Skip to content

Cherbourg Race 2019

Sep 6, 2019

62 entries

Whisper 4 EverFRA21717 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Franck Ribot
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Pomeroy SwanUSA0 · Swan 44
Skipper
Paul Kavanagh
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · X 41
Skipper
Philip Caswell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
DiabloUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ImagineRSA157 · Class40
Skipper
Joerg Riechers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
CetewayoK1034 · 7/8 Sloop
Skipper
David Murrin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Black SheepUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Jacob Carter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Trevor Middleton
WinsomeNED118 · S&S 41
Skipper
Harry J. Heijst
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
JigsawUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Joe (Joseph Thomas) Sutton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Chris Andrews
VellamoUSA0 · Grand Soleil 34
Skipper
Laura Dillon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Trio CapriccioUSA0 · Dragonfly 35 Ultimate
Skipper
Richard Wild
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Multihull: Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Princesse Gotionude IIFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nicolas Dezeustre
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Raging-bee²FRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Louis-Marie Dussere
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ManicGBR137 · Class40
Skipper
Ian Hoddle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Not recorded
PyxisUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
Kirsteen Donaldson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
ArgynnisFRA25751 · Beneteau First 31.7
Skipper
Alexandre Noel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Lancelot IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Jonathan Tyrrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
J VentureUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Pierre Delalande
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
W36 HuboNED2018 · W36 Worlds Edition
Skipper
Erik van Vuuren
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
R&WUSA0 · J/122
Skipper
Andy Theobald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
RedshiftUSA0 · Farr GP42
Skipper
Ed Fishwick
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
SimplesUSA0 · XP 44
Skipper
Demian Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
GayaFRA32767 · A31
Skipper
Julien Lebas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Tuf…tuf…tufFRA28 · Figaro II
Skipper
Pascal Tuffier
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Emma ClaireUSA0 · Grand Soleil 50
Skipper
Mark Williams
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
AvrioGBR9304 · Aphrodite 101
Skipper
Sebastien Delasnerie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Ino XXXUSA0 · HH42
Skipper
James Neville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet OysterUSA0 · Oyster 48
Skipper
Ross Applebey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Jolly Jack TarUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Thomas Thicknesse
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0 · X 40
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Xtra StaerkFIN11449 · XP 44
Skipper
Arto Linnervuo
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
EaujetUSA0 · A35
Skipper
Richard Elliott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Orange Mecanix2LAT909 · XP 44
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JulietteUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
Jerry Freeman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Pen TachFRA32767 · A35
Skipper
Jean-Yves Daden
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
PintiaFRA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Corinne Migraine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Double EdgeHKG2192 · Corby 38
Skipper
Chris Schram
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
JangadaUSA0 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Jeremy Waitt & Nikki Curwin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Richard Palmer
BuzzUSA0 · Seacart 30
Skipper
Ross Hobson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Multihull: Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Telefonica BlackESP11 · Volvo Open 70
Skipper
Lance Shepherd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Playing AroundUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Ken Docherty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
VenomousUSA32767 · Carroll Marine 60
Skipper
Derek Saunders
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
GioiaFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Etienne Pinteaux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Emmanuel Pinteaux
SunriseUSA0 · JPK 11.80
Skipper
Thomas Kneen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AnticipationUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Newlands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Galahad Of CowesUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Ronan Banim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
MontombiGBR15007 · North American 40
Skipper
Drew Rogers Pascoots
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Arthur LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Richard Oswald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JubileeUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Laurence Mead
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Christopher Preston
Longue PierreGBR815 · Dehler 38
Skipper
David Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
CoraFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Tim Goodhew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Nigel Goodhew
AzawakhBEL12345 · MC 34 Patton
Skipper
Vincent Willemart
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Courrier RecommandéFRA32767 · JPK 11.80
Skipper
Gery Trentesaux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Phosphorus IIUSA0 · A13
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
TigrisUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Gavin Howe and Sam Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Gavin Howe
High JinksUSA0 · J/97
Skipper
Mike Sellers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Rob Craigie and Deb Fish
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
EclecticUSA0 · Azuree 46
Skipper
Colin Campbell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Whisper 4 EverFRA21717JPK 10.10Franck RibotIRC Four: IRC Four—
Pomeroy SwanUSA0Swan 44Paul KavanaghIRC Four: IRC Four—
British SoldierUSA0X 41Philip CaswellIRC Two: IRC Two—
DiabloUSA0Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinIRC Three: IRC Three—
ImagineRSA157Class40Joerg RiechersClass40: Class40—
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
CetewayoK10347/8 SloopDavid MurrinIRC Four: IRC Four—
Black SheepUSA0Sun Fast 3600Jacob CarterIRC Three: IRC ThreeTrevor Middleton · Owner
WinsomeNED118S&S 41Harry J. HeijstIRC Four: IRC Four—
JigsawUSA0J/109Joe (Joseph Thomas) SuttonIRC Three: IRC ThreeChris Andrews · Owner
VellamoUSA0Grand Soleil 34Laura DillonIRC Three: IRC Three—
Trio CapriccioUSA0Dragonfly 35 UltimateRichard WildMultihull: Multihull—
Princesse Gotionude IIFRA32767Sun Fast 3600Nicolas DezeustreIRC Three: IRC Three—
Raging-bee²FRA32767JPK 10.80Louis-Marie DussereIRC Three: IRC Three—
ManicGBR137Class40Ian HoddleClass40: Class40—
PyxisUSA0X 332Kirsteen DonaldsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
ArgynnisFRA25751Beneteau First 31.7Alexandre NoelIRC Four: IRC Four—
Lancelot IIUSA0First 40Jonathan TyrrellIRC Two: IRC Two—
J VentureUSA0J/109Pierre DelalandeIRC Three: IRC Three—
W36 HuboNED2018W36 Worlds EditionErik van VuurenIRC Three: IRC Three—
R&WUSA0J/122Andy TheobaldIRC Two: IRC Two—
RedshiftUSA0Farr GP42Ed FishwickIRC One: IRC One—
SimplesUSA0XP 44Demian SmithIRC One: IRC One—
GayaFRA32767A31Julien LebasIRC Four: IRC Four—
Tuf…tuf…tufFRA28Figaro IIPascal TuffierIRC Two: IRC Two—
Emma ClaireUSA0Grand Soleil 50Mark WilliamsIRC Two: IRC Two—
AvrioGBR9304Aphrodite 101Sebastien DelasnerieIRC Four: IRC Four—
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
Ino XXXUSA0HH42James NevilleIRC One: IRC One—
Scarlet OysterUSA0Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyIRC Two: IRC Two—
Jolly Jack TarUSA0J/109Thomas ThicknesseIRC Three: IRC Three—
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0X 40Trevor NichollsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Xtra StaerkFIN11449XP 44Arto LinnervuoIRC One: IRC One—
EaujetUSA0A35Richard ElliottIRC Three: IRC Three—
Orange Mecanix2LAT909XP 44Maxime de MareuilIRC One: IRC One—
JulietteUSA0J/105Jerry FreemanIRC Four: IRC Four—
Pen TachFRA32767A35Jean-Yves DadenIRC Three: IRC Three—
PintiaFRA32767J/133Corinne MigraineIRC Two: IRC Two—
Double EdgeHKG2192Corby 38Chris SchramIRC One: IRC One—
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200—IRC Four: IRC Four—
JangadaUSA0JPK 10.10Jeremy Waitt & Nikki CurwinIRC Three: IRC ThreeRichard Palmer · Owner
BuzzUSA0Seacart 30Ross HobsonMultihull: Multihull—
Telefonica BlackESP11Volvo Open 70Lance ShepherdIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Playing AroundUSA0First 40.7Ken DochertyIRC Two: IRC Two—
VenomousUSA32767Carroll Marine 60Derek SaundersIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
GioiaFRA32767JPK 10.10Etienne PinteauxIRC Four: IRC FourEmmanuel Pinteaux · Owner
SunriseUSA0JPK 11.80Thomas KneenIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
AnticipationUSA0First 40.7Peter NewlandsIRC Three: IRC Three—
Galahad Of CowesUSA0First 40Ronan BanimIRC Two: IRC Two—
MontombiGBR15007North American 40Drew Rogers PascootsIRC Three: IRC Three—
Arthur LogicUSA0First 40Richard OswaldIRC Two: IRC Two—
JubileeUSA0J/109Laurence MeadIRC Three: IRC ThreeChristopher Preston · Owner
Longue PierreGBR815Dehler 38David CooperIRC Four: IRC Four—
CoraFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Tim GoodhewIRC Four: IRC FourNigel Goodhew · Owner
AzawakhBEL12345MC 34 PattonVincent WillemartIRC Three: IRC Three—
Courrier RecommandéFRA32767JPK 11.80Gery TrentesauxIRC Two: IRC Two—
Phosphorus IIUSA0A13Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
TigrisUSA0Sun Fast 3600Gavin Howe and Sam CooperIRC Two: IRC TwoGavin Howe · Owner
High JinksUSA0J/97Mike SellersIRC Four: IRC Four—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie and Deb FishIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
EclecticUSA0Azuree 46Colin CampbellIRC One: IRC One—