Skip to content

Morgan Cup Race 2019

Jun 21, 2019

89 entries

ThunderbirdUSA0 · Farr 40
Skipper
Rupert Wolloshin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Courrier RecommandéFRA32767 · JPK 11.80
Skipper
Gery Trentesaux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Snow LeopardUSA0 · J/111
Skipper
Simon Grier-Jones
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Flying FishUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Stephen Hendry
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AssassinUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Mark Brown
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
La RéponseUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Andrew McIrvine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
ChampagneFRA72 · Figaro II
Skipper
Marc Noel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Phosphorus IIUSA0 · A 13
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
VitesseGBR8146 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Jon England
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Orange Mecanix2LAT909 · Xp 44
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · X 41
Skipper
Philip Caswell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0 · X-40
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Just SoUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
William McGough
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
David McGough
PartoucheFRA150 · Class40
Skipper
Christophe Coatnoan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Mr Christophe Coatnoan
TancrèdeUSA0 · Normanni 34
Skipper
Joel Malardel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Multihull: Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
ShaitanFRA32767 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Jean-Eudes Renier
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
TigrisUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Gavin Howe and Sam Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Gavin Howe
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
DiabloUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Mostly HarmlessUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
Tom Hayhoe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AlexaESP5784 · X 332
Skipper
Mark Wynter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Lady MariposaUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
Nigel King
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
A'assifaUSA0 · First 45
Skipper
Steve Capstick
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
EaujetUSA0 · A35
Skipper
Richard Elliott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
SkylanderUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Yuri Fadeev
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Princesse Gotionude IIFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nicolas Dezeustre
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ManitobaUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
James Pearson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Chris Rushton
SimplesUSA0 · Xp 44
Skipper
Demian Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
ElmarleenUSA0 · Sigma 33c
Skipper
Will Sayer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Sidney IIUSA0 · Grand Soleil 50
Skipper
Bob Mechem
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
CetewayoK1034 · 7/8 Sloop
Skipper
David Murrin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
IncisorGBR8248 · Corby 45
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
BlackfishBEL6669 · Bente 39
Skipper
Peter Luyckx
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Red ArrowUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Gillian Burgess
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
With AlacrityGBR8338 · Sigma 38
Skipper
C&V Choules & Friends
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Chris Choules
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Deb Fish
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
AndrastaUSA0 · Iceni 39
Skipper
Henry Bateson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Rocket Dog IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Martin Fox
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mardy GrasUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
Frederick Mundle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Boogie DownFRA115 · Class40
Skipper
Renaud Courbon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Not recorded
GallivanterUSA0 · MAT 1180
Skipper
Andrew Horrocks
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Tor McLaren
IthakaUSA0 · Swan 44
Skipper
Giovanni Mazzocchi
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
BreezeUSA0 · Cal 40
Skipper
Steve McWatters
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Robert Boulter
Arthur LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Richard Oswald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Longue PierreGBR815 · Dehler 38
Skipper
David Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Winston LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Tony McBride
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
AssentGBR5765 · Contessa 32
Skipper
Simon Rogers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
PolkaUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Marcus Wareham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
TalaUSA0 · Botin Irc 52
Skipper
David Collins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Telefonica BlackESP11 · Volvo Open 70
Skipper
Lance Shepherd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
MontombiGBR15007 · North American 40
Skipper
Drew Rogers Pascoots
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
FireballUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
JuliaUSA0 · Oceanis 55
Skipper
Richard Neocleous
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
AnticipationUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Newlands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
SunriseUSA0 · JPK 11.80
Skipper
Thomas Kneen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BreezeeUSA0 · Oceanis 393
Skipper
Russ Kingswell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Eh01USA0 · First 47.7
Skipper
Tim McEwan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JangleUSA0 · J/122
Skipper
Clive Miles
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Adelaide StarUSA0 · Bavaria 44
Skipper
Nick Sheard
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Commodore Yachting
Black SheepUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Jacob Carter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Trevor Middleton
ImperatorGBR4300 · Sj 35
Skipper
Richard Gray
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Paul Waxman
Rum N Cork IIUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
Paul Lewis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
FelixUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
Christoph Friedrich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Easy GliderUSA0 · S&S 41
Skipper
Oliver Hughes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Jolly Jack TarUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Thomas Thicknesse
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Jump N' ShoutIRL29832 · A35
Skipper
James Crockatt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
TimelineFRA32767 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Marc Alperovitch
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
CoraFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Tim Goodhew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Nigel Goodhew
R&WUSA0 · J/122
Skipper
Andy Theobald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Amandla KuluUSA0 · Hanse 505
Skipper
Robert Jones
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Lann Ael 2FRA346 · Jnd 39
Skipper
Didier Gaudoux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JunoUSA0 · J/122E
Skipper
Christopher Daniel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
RedshiftUSA0 · Farr Gp42
Skipper
Ed Fishwick
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Quokka 8USA0 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Andrew Woodruff
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
SailplaneUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Catherine and Patrick Keohane
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Rob Bottomley
ManicGBR137 · Class40
Skipper
Ian Hoddle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Not recorded
JenguUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Andy Oliver
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
William Stock
PintiaFRA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Corinne Migraine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Kia OraFRA32767 · Jpk 9.60
Skipper
Olivier Hays
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Finnish LineUSA32767 · Swan 44 Mk II
Skipper
Michael Wilson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
MerlinUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Simon Zavad
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JackhammerUSA32767 · J/121
Skipper
Andrew Hall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Samuel Hall
Scarlet OysterUSA0 · Oyster 48
Skipper
Ross Applebey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Lancelot IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Jonathan Tyrrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Playing AroundUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Ken Docherty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Thunder 2USA0 · Mills 37
Skipper
Vladimir Phillips
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Night Owl IIUSA0 · Mat 12
Skipper
Edmund Hall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ThunderbirdUSA0Farr 40Rupert WolloshinIRC One: IRC One—
Courrier RecommandéFRA32767JPK 11.80Gery TrentesauxIRC Two: IRC Two—
Snow LeopardUSA0J/111Simon Grier-JonesIRC Two: IRC Two—
Flying FishUSA0First 40.7Stephen HendryIRC Three: IRC Three—
AssassinUSA0Prima 38Mark BrownIRC Three: IRC Three—
La RéponseUSA0First 40Andrew McIrvineIRC Two: IRC Two—
ChampagneFRA72Figaro IIMarc NoelIRC Two: IRC Two—
Phosphorus IIUSA0A 13Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
VitesseGBR8146Sigma 38Jon EnglandIRC Four: IRC Four—
Orange Mecanix2LAT909Xp 44Maxime de MareuilIRC One: IRC One—
British SoldierUSA0X 41Philip CaswellIRC Two: IRC Two—
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0X-40Trevor NichollsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Just SoUSA0J/109William McGoughIRC Four: IRC FourDavid McGough · Owner
PartoucheFRA150Class40Christophe CoatnoanClass40: Class40Mr Christophe Coatnoan · Owner
TancrèdeUSA0Normanni 34Joel MalardelMultihull: Multihull—
ShaitanFRA32767Jpk 10.80Jean-Eudes RenierIRC Three: IRC Three—
TigrisUSA0Sun Fast 3600Gavin Howe and Sam CooperIRC Two: IRC TwoGavin Howe · Owner
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
DiabloUSA0Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinIRC Three: IRC Three—
Mostly HarmlessUSA0J/105Tom HayhoeIRC Three: IRC Three—
AlexaESP5784X 332Mark WynterIRC Four: IRC Four—
Lady MariposaUSA0Ker 46Nigel KingIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
A'assifaUSA0First 45Steve CapstickIRC Two: IRC Two—
EaujetUSA0A35Richard ElliottIRC Three: IRC Three—
SkylanderUSA0First 40Yuri FadeevIRC Two: IRC Two—
Princesse Gotionude IIFRA32767Sun Fast 3600Nicolas DezeustreIRC Three: IRC Three—
ManitobaUSA0First 40.7James PearsonIRC Three: IRC ThreeChris Rushton · Owner
SimplesUSA0Xp 44Demian SmithIRC One: IRC One—
ElmarleenUSA0Sigma 33cWill SayerIRC Four: IRC Four—
Sidney IIUSA0Grand Soleil 50Bob MechemIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
CetewayoK10347/8 SloopDavid MurrinIRC Four: IRC Four—
IncisorGBR8248Corby 45—IRC One: IRC One—
BlackfishBEL6669Bente 39Peter LuyckxIRC One: IRC One—
Red ArrowUSA0J/109Gillian BurgessIRC Three: IRC Three—
With AlacrityGBR8338Sigma 38C&V Choules & FriendsIRC Four: IRC FourChris Choules · Owner
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 3600Deb FishIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
AndrastaUSA0Iceni 39Henry BatesonIRC One: IRC One—
Rocket Dog IIUSA0First 40Martin FoxIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mardy GrasUSA0X 332Frederick MundleIRC Four: IRC Four—
Boogie DownFRA115Class40Renaud CourbonClass40: Class40—
GallivanterUSA0MAT 1180Andrew HorrocksIRC One: IRC OneTor McLaren · Owner
IthakaUSA0Swan 44Giovanni MazzocchiIRC Four: IRC Four—
BreezeUSA0Cal 40Steve McWattersIRC Four: IRC FourRobert Boulter · Owner
Arthur LogicUSA0First 40Richard OswaldIRC Two: IRC Two—
Longue PierreGBR815Dehler 38David CooperIRC Four: IRC Four—
Winston LogicUSA0First 40Tony McBrideIRC Two: IRC Two—
AssentGBR5765Contessa 32Simon RogersIRC Four: IRC Four—
PolkaUSA0First 34.7Marcus WarehamIRC Four: IRC Four—
TalaUSA0Botin Irc 52David CollinsIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Telefonica BlackESP11Volvo Open 70Lance ShepherdIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
MontombiGBR15007North American 40Drew Rogers PascootsIRC Three: IRC Three—
FireballUSA0First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC Three: IRC Three—
JuliaUSA0Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousIRC Two: IRC Two—
AnticipationUSA0First 40.7Peter NewlandsIRC Two: IRC Two—
SunriseUSA0JPK 11.80Thomas KneenIRC Two: IRC Two—
BreezeeUSA0Oceanis 393Russ KingswellIRC Four: IRC Four—
Eh01USA0First 47.7Tim McEwanIRC Two: IRC Two—
JangleUSA0J/122Clive MilesIRC Two: IRC Two—
Adelaide StarUSA0Bavaria 44Nick SheardIRC Three: IRC ThreeCommodore Yachting · Owner
Black SheepUSA0Sun Fast 3600Jacob CarterIRC Three: IRC ThreeTrevor Middleton · Owner
ImperatorGBR4300Sj 35Richard GrayIRC Four: IRC FourPaul Waxman · Owner
Rum N Cork IIUSA0J/105Paul LewisIRC Four: IRC Four—
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200—IRC Four: IRC Four—
FelixUSA0X 332Christoph FriedrichIRC Four: IRC Four—
Easy GliderUSA0S&S 41Oliver HughesIRC Four: IRC Four—
Jolly Jack TarUSA0J/109Thomas ThicknesseIRC Three: IRC Three—
Jump N' ShoutIRL29832A35James CrockattIRC Three: IRC Three—
TimelineFRA32767Jpk 10.80Marc AlperovitchIRC Three: IRC Three—
CoraFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Tim GoodhewIRC Four: IRC FourNigel Goodhew · Owner
R&WUSA0J/122Andy TheobaldIRC Two: IRC Two—
Amandla KuluUSA0Hanse 505Robert JonesIRC One: IRC One—
Lann Ael 2FRA346Jnd 39Didier GaudouxIRC One: IRC One—
JunoUSA0J/122EChristopher DanielIRC Two: IRC Two—
RedshiftUSA0Farr Gp42Ed FishwickIRC One: IRC One—
Quokka 8USA0Grand Soleil 43Andrew WoodruffIRC Two: IRC Two—
SailplaneUSA0First 40Catherine and Patrick KeohaneIRC Two: IRC TwoRob Bottomley · Owner
ManicGBR137Class40Ian HoddleClass40: Class40—
JenguUSA0J/109Andy OliverIRC Three: IRC ThreeWilliam Stock · Owner
PintiaFRA32767J/133Corinne MigraineIRC Two: IRC Two—
Kia OraFRA32767Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysIRC Four: IRC Four—
Finnish LineUSA32767Swan 44 Mk IIMichael WilsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
MerlinUSA0First 40Simon ZavadIRC Two: IRC Two—
JackhammerUSA32767J/121Andrew HallIRC One: IRC OneSamuel Hall · Owner
Scarlet OysterUSA0Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyIRC Two: IRC Two—
Lancelot IIUSA0First 40Jonathan TyrrellIRC Two: IRC Two—
Playing AroundUSA0First 40.7Ken DochertyIRC Two: IRC Two—
Thunder 2USA0Mills 37Vladimir PhillipsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Night Owl IIUSA0Mat 12Edmund HallIRC One: IRC One—