Skip to content

De Guingand Bowl Race 2019

Jun 8, 2019

69 entries

Lightning ReflexUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Geoffrey West
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
MerlinUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Simon Zavad
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
With AlacrityGBR8338 · Sigma 38
Skipper
C&V Choules & Friends
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Chris Choules
JacanaUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
Andrew McGregor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Ross Farrow
Lann Ael 2FRA346 · Jnd 39
Skipper
Didier Gaudoux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PintiaFRA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Corinne Migraine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Adelaide StarUSA0 · Bavaria 44
Skipper
Nick Sheard
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Commodore Yachting
Phosphorus IIUSA0 · A 13
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
MzunguUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Tony White / Sam White
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Tony White
Wild SpiritUSA0 · Sun Odyssey 40
Skipper
Paul Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
ElmarleenUSA0 · Sigma 33c
Skipper
Will Sayer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
TalaUSA0 · Botin Irc 52
Skipper
David Collins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
TigrisUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Gavin Howe and Sam Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Gavin Howe
EaujetUSA0 · A35
Skipper
Richard Elliott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Rocket Dog IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Martin Fox
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
SimplesUSA0 · Xp 44
Skipper
Demian Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
J4fFRA83 · J/111
Skipper
Patrice Vidon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
DiabloUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Just SoUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
William McGough
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
David McGough
Lancelot IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Jonathan Tyrrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
GlatisantUSA0 · Pogo 12.50
Skipper
Dirk Hoffmann-Becking
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
MontombiGBR15007 · North American 40
Skipper
Drew Rogers Pascoots
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
SkylanderUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Yuri Fadeev
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
DarkwoodUSA0 · J/121
Skipper
Michael O'Donnell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Black SheepUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Jacob Carter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Trevor Middleton
Orange Mecanix2LAT909 · Xp 44
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
ShaitanFRA32767 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Jean-Eudes Renier
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AssentGBR5765 · Contessa 32
Skipper
Simon Rogers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Hair Of The DogUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Guy Prest
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
PolkaUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Marcus Wareham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Telefonica BlackESP11 · Volvo Open 70
Skipper
Lance Shepherd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Galahad Of CowesUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Ronan Banim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
TimelineFRA32767 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Marc Alperovitch
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Winston LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Tony McBride
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Playing AroundUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Ken Docherty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
CetewayoK1034 · 7/8 Sloop
Skipper
David Murrin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
AlexaESP5784 · X 332
Skipper
Mark Wynter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Dusty PUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
HOEOCA
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Richard Patrick
Scarlet OysterUSA0 · Oyster 48
Skipper
Ross Applebey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Deb Fish
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
CoraFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Tim Goodhew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Nigel Goodhew
Raging-Bee²FRA32767 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Louis-Marie Dussere
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ImperatorGBR4300 · Sj 35
Skipper
Richard Gray
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Paul Waxman
EclecticUSA0 · Azuree 46
Skipper
Colin Campbell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
VenomousUSA32767 · Carroll Marine 60
Skipper
Derek Saunders
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Kimanche Eve IIUSA0 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Mark Franklin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Red ArrowUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Gillian Burgess
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ThunderbirdUSA0 · Farr 40 2.60 Mod (int)
Skipper
Rupert Wolloshin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JomalijaUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Joppe Schepers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
RedshiftUSA0 · Farr Gp42
Skipper
Ed Fishwick
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JenguUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Andy Oliver
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
William Stock
SunriseUSA0 · JPK 11.80
Skipper
Thomas Kneen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
XaraGBR123 · Swan Sr 38
Skipper
Jonathan Rolls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Ino XXXUSA0 · Hh42
Skipper
James Neville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
ChampagneFRA72 · Figaro II
Skipper
Marc Noel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BombardinoUSA0 · Grand Soleil 40c
Skipper
Bruce Ramsay
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Longue PierreGBR815 · Dehler 38
Skipper
David Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
IncisorGBR8248 · Corby 45
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Rock LobsterUSA0 · J/121
Skipper
Nick Angel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
High JinksUSA0 · J/97
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
FireballUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
KeronimoUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Lars And Birgitta Elfverson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
AnticipationUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Newlands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
GallivanterUSA0 · Mat 1180
Skipper
Andrew Horrocks
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Tor McLaren
EärendilFRA145 · Class40
Skipper
Catherine Pourre
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Not recorded
BalthasarBEL5012 · ClubSwan 50
Skipper
Louis Balcaen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Lightning ReflexUSA0Reflex 38Geoffrey WestIRC Two: IRC Two—
MerlinUSA0First 40Simon ZavadIRC Two: IRC Two—
With AlacrityGBR8338Sigma 38C&V Choules & FriendsIRC Four: IRC FourChris Choules · Owner
JacanaUSA0J/105Andrew McGregorIRC Three: IRC ThreeRoss Farrow · Owner
Lann Ael 2FRA346Jnd 39Didier GaudouxIRC One: IRC One—
PintiaFRA32767J/133Corinne MigraineIRC Two: IRC Two—
Adelaide StarUSA0Bavaria 44Nick SheardIRC Three: IRC ThreeCommodore Yachting · Owner
Phosphorus IIUSA0A 13Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
MzunguUSA0Sun Fast 3200Tony White / Sam WhiteIRC Four: IRC FourTony White · Owner
Wild SpiritUSA0Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonIRC Four: IRC Four—
ElmarleenUSA0Sigma 33cWill SayerIRC Four: IRC Four—
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
TalaUSA0Botin Irc 52David CollinsIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
TigrisUSA0Sun Fast 3600Gavin Howe and Sam CooperIRC Two: IRC TwoGavin Howe · Owner
EaujetUSA0A35Richard ElliottIRC Three: IRC Three—
Rocket Dog IIUSA0First 40Martin FoxIRC Two: IRC Two—
SimplesUSA0Xp 44Demian SmithIRC One: IRC One—
J4fFRA83J/111Patrice VidonIRC Two: IRC Two—
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200—IRC Four: IRC Four—
DiabloUSA0Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinIRC Three: IRC Three—
Just SoUSA0J/109William McGoughIRC Four: IRC FourDavid McGough · Owner
Lancelot IIUSA0First 40Jonathan TyrrellIRC Two: IRC Two—
GlatisantUSA0Pogo 12.50Dirk Hoffmann-BeckingIRC One: IRC One—
MontombiGBR15007North American 40Drew Rogers PascootsIRC Three: IRC Three—
SkylanderUSA0First 40Yuri FadeevIRC Two: IRC Two—
DarkwoodUSA0J/121Michael O'DonnellIRC One: IRC One—
Black SheepUSA0Sun Fast 3600Jacob CarterIRC Three: IRC ThreeTrevor Middleton · Owner
Orange Mecanix2LAT909Xp 44Maxime de MareuilIRC One: IRC One—
ShaitanFRA32767Jpk 10.80Jean-Eudes RenierIRC Three: IRC Three—
AssentGBR5765Contessa 32Simon RogersIRC Four: IRC Four—
Hair Of The DogUSA0Sun Fast 3200Guy PrestIRC Four: IRC Four—
PolkaUSA0First 34.7Marcus WarehamIRC Four: IRC Four—
Telefonica BlackESP11Volvo Open 70Lance ShepherdIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Galahad Of CowesUSA0First 40Ronan BanimIRC Two: IRC Two—
TimelineFRA32767Jpk 10.80Marc AlperovitchIRC Three: IRC Three—
Winston LogicUSA0First 40Tony McBrideIRC Two: IRC Two—
Playing AroundUSA0First 40.7Ken DochertyIRC Two: IRC Two—
CetewayoK10347/8 SloopDavid MurrinIRC Four: IRC Four—
AlexaESP5784X 332Mark WynterIRC Four: IRC Four—
Dusty PUSA0First 40HOEOCAIRC Two: IRC TwoRichard Patrick · Owner
Scarlet OysterUSA0Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyIRC Two: IRC Two—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 3600Deb FishIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
CoraFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Tim GoodhewIRC Four: IRC FourNigel Goodhew · Owner
Raging-Bee²FRA32767Jpk 10.80Louis-Marie DussereIRC Three: IRC Three—
ImperatorGBR4300Sj 35Richard GrayIRC Four: IRC FourPaul Waxman · Owner
EclecticUSA0Azuree 46Colin CampbellIRC One: IRC One—
VenomousUSA32767Carroll Marine 60Derek SaundersIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Kimanche Eve IIUSA0Jpk 10.80Mark FranklinIRC Three: IRC Three—
Red ArrowUSA0J/109Gillian BurgessIRC Three: IRC Three—
ThunderbirdUSA0Farr 40 2.60 Mod (int)Rupert WolloshinIRC One: IRC One—
JomalijaUSA0J/109Joppe SchepersIRC Three: IRC Three—
RedshiftUSA0Farr Gp42Ed FishwickIRC One: IRC One—
JenguUSA0J/109Andy OliverIRC Three: IRC ThreeWilliam Stock · Owner
SunriseUSA0JPK 11.80Thomas KneenIRC Two: IRC Two—
XaraGBR123Swan Sr 38Jonathan RollsIRC Four: IRC Four—
Ino XXXUSA0Hh42James NevilleIRC One: IRC One—
ChampagneFRA72Figaro IIMarc NoelIRC Two: IRC Two—
BombardinoUSA0Grand Soleil 40cBruce RamsayIRC Three: IRC Three—
Longue PierreGBR815Dehler 38David CooperIRC Four: IRC Four—
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
IncisorGBR8248Corby 45—IRC One: IRC One—
Rock LobsterUSA0J/121Nick AngelIRC One: IRC One—
High JinksUSA0J/97—IRC Four: IRC Four—
FireballUSA0First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC Three: IRC Three—
KeronimoUSA0Ker 40Lars And Birgitta ElfversonIRC One: IRC One—
AnticipationUSA0First 40.7Peter NewlandsIRC Two: IRC Two—
GallivanterUSA0Mat 1180Andrew HorrocksIRC One: IRC OneTor McLaren · Owner
EärendilFRA145Class40Catherine PourreClass40: Class40—
BalthasarBEL5012ClubSwan 50Louis BalcaenIRC Zero: IRC Zero—