Skip to content

De Guingand Bowl Race 2018

Aug 25, 2018

19 entries

JangadaUSA0 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Richard Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA32767 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · X 41
Skipper
Paul Macro
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Rob Craigie and Deb Fish
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
EclecticUSA0 · Azuree 46
Skipper
Colin Campbell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Double EdgeHKG2192 · Corby 38
Skipper
Chris Schram
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
BuzzUSA0 · Seacart 30
Skipper
Ross Hobson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Multihull: Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Black SheepUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Trevor Middleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Raging-Bee² - SL Énergies GroupeFRA32767 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Charmy Laurent
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Louis-Marie Dussere
Lancelot IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Peter Burwood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Lady MariposaUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
Daniel Hardy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Kia OraFRA32767 · Jpk 9.60
Skipper
Olivier Hays
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
JellyfishUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Kevin Armstrong
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
David Richards
Phosphorus IIFRA32767 · A13
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
DiabloUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Concise 8GBR129 · Class40
Skipper
Jack Trigger
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Tony Lawson
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
JangadaUSA0Jpk 10.10Richard PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
Foggy DewFRA32767Jpk 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
British SoldierUSA0X 41Paul MacroIRC Two: IRC Two—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie and Deb FishIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
EclecticUSA0Azuree 46Colin CampbellIRC One: IRC One—
Double EdgeHKG2192Corby 38Chris SchramIRC One: IRC One—
BuzzUSA0Seacart 30Ross HobsonMultihull: Multihull—
Black SheepUSA0Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonIRC Three: IRC Three—
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleIRC Four: IRC Four—
Raging-Bee² - SL Énergies GroupeFRA32767Jpk 10.80Charmy LaurentIRC Three: IRC ThreeLouis-Marie Dussere · Owner
Lancelot IIUSA0First 40Peter BurwoodIRC Two: IRC Two—
Lady MariposaUSA0Ker 46Daniel HardyIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Kia OraFRA32767Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysIRC Four: IRC Four—
JellyfishUSA0Sun Fast 3600Kevin ArmstrongIRC Three: IRC ThreeDavid Richards · Owner
Phosphorus IIFRA32767A13Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
DiabloUSA0Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinIRC Three: IRC Three—
Concise 8GBR129Class40Jack TriggerClass40: Class40Tony Lawson · Owner
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—