Skip to content

Channel Race 2018

Jul 28, 2018

32 entries

ViragoUSA0 · Mg 335
Skipper
Jeffrey Knapman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
CoraFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Tim Goodhew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Nigel Goodhew
Foggy DewFRA32767 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
FireballUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
EH01USA0 · First 47.7
Skipper
Gareth Glover
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Deb Fish
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
Thunder 2USA0 · Mills 37
Skipper
Vladimir Phillips
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JangadaUSA0 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Richard Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
DiabloUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Double EdgeHKG2192 · Corby 38
Skipper
Chris Schram
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PumaUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Stuart Wilkie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Lady MariposaUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
Daniel Hardy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
JellyfishUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Kevin Armstrong
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
David Richards
Galahad Of CowesUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Ronan Banim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · X 41
Skipper
William Naylor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
WinsomeNED118 · S&S 41
Skipper
Harry J. Heijst
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Arthur LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Jonathan Tyrrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Baraka GpNED32767 · Ker 43
Skipper
Olivier de Graaf
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Harmen Jan de Graaf
MerlinUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Peter Burwood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
NirvanaFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Keith Thompson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
EclecticUSA0 · Azuree 46
Skipper
Colin Campbell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Game OnUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Ian Hoddle & Ollie Wyatt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Ian Hoddle
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Orange Mecanix2LAT909 · Xp 44 Sport
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Phosphorus IIFRA32767 · A13
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Blue NoteGBR4436 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Stephen Hopson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet OysterUSA0 · Oyster 48
Skipper
Ross Applebey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Cracklin RosieUSA0 · Corby 40
Skipper
Steven Anderson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
SunriseUSA0 · Jpk 11.80
Skipper
Stuart Greenfield
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Thomas Kneen
FelixUSA0 · X-332
Skipper
Christoph Friedrich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ViragoUSA0Mg 335Jeffrey KnapmanIRC Four: IRC Four—
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleIRC Four: IRC Four—
CoraFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Tim GoodhewIRC Four: IRC FourNigel Goodhew · Owner
Foggy DewFRA32767Jpk 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
FireballUSA0First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC Three: IRC Three—
EH01USA0First 47.7Gareth GloverIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 3600Deb FishIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
Thunder 2USA0Mills 37Vladimir PhillipsIRC Two: IRC Two—
JangadaUSA0Jpk 10.10Richard PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
DiabloUSA0Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinIRC Three: IRC Three—
Double EdgeHKG2192Corby 38Chris SchramIRC One: IRC One—
PumaUSA0Reflex 38Stuart WilkieIRC Two: IRC Two—
Lady MariposaUSA0Ker 46Daniel HardyIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
JellyfishUSA0Sun Fast 3600Kevin ArmstrongIRC Three: IRC ThreeDavid Richards · Owner
Galahad Of CowesUSA0First 40Ronan BanimIRC Two: IRC Two—
British SoldierUSA0X 41William NaylorIRC Two: IRC Two—
WinsomeNED118S&S 41Harry J. HeijstIRC Four: IRC Four—
Arthur LogicUSA0First 40Jonathan TyrrellIRC Two: IRC Two—
Baraka GpNED32767Ker 43Olivier de GraafIRC Zero: IRC ZeroHarmen Jan de Graaf · Owner
MerlinUSA0First 40Peter BurwoodIRC Two: IRC Two—
NirvanaFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
EclecticUSA0Azuree 46Colin CampbellIRC One: IRC One—
Game OnUSA0Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle & Ollie WyattIRC Three: IRC ThreeIan Hoddle · Owner
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
Orange Mecanix2LAT909Xp 44 SportMaxime de MareuilIRC One: IRC One—
Phosphorus IIFRA32767A13Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
Blue NoteGBR4436Jpk 10.80Stephen HopsonIRC Three: IRC Three—
Scarlet OysterUSA0Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyIRC Two: IRC Two—
Cracklin RosieUSA0Corby 40Steven AndersonIRC One: IRC One—
SunriseUSA0Jpk 11.80Stuart GreenfieldIRC Two: IRC TwoThomas Kneen · Owner
FelixUSA0X-332Christoph FriedrichIRC Four: IRC Four—