Skip to content

Myth of Malham Race 2018

May 26, 2018

46 entries

HydraNOR149 · Class40
Skipper
Tristan Kinloch
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Henrik Bergesen
Baraka GpNED32767 · Ker 43 One-off
Skipper
Harmen Jan de Graaf
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PumaUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Stuart Wilkie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
VoadorUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
Nikki Curwen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Simon Curwen
Pipe Dream IIUSA0 · Beneteau 31.7
Skipper
Jason Newell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · X 41
Skipper
Lt Col Paul Macro
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
TackticUSA0 · Elan 37
Skipper
Dan Rigden
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0 · X 40 2.10
Skipper
Chris Maughan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Rob Craigie and Deb Fish
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Jazzy JellyfishUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Kevin Armstrong
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
EaujetUSA0 · A 35
Skipper
Richard Elliott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Mostly HarmlessUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
Tom Hayhoe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet OysterUSA0 · Oyster 48
Skipper
Ross Applebey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
White RoseUSA0 · Elan 40
Skipper
Bob Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
FireballUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
DiabloUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AjaxUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Matthew Plumridge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Stamina IVFRA32767 · Mmw40
Skipper
Michel Peretie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Tantrum Of LangstoneGBR3917 · Sigma 36
Skipper
Chris Staples
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Hot PursuitUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Lewis / Pawson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Richard Lewis
Galahad Of CowesUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Ronan Banim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Kia OraFRA32767 · Jpk 9.60
Skipper
Olivier Hays
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Philosophie IVUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Nicolas Gaumont-prat
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Lady MariposaUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
Daniel Hardy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Phosphorus IIFRA32767 · A13
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
CoraFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Tim Goodhew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Nigel Goodhew
British BeagleGBR3936 · Sigma 36
Skipper
Charles Emmett & Tim Winsey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Charles Emmett
SunriseUSA0 · Jpk 11.80
Skipper
James Davies
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Thomas Kneen
Arthur LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Jonathan Tyrrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Game OnUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Ian Hoddle & Ollie Wyatt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Ian Hoddle
Black SheepUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Trevor Middleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
NirvanaFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Keith Thompson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Playing AroundUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Ken Docherty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Abu 43 ShGBR43 · Figaro II 2.10
Skipper
Christian Teichmann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA32767 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Orange Mecanix2LAT909 · Xp 44 Sport
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
IntemperanceUSA0 · Sigma 400
Skipper
Paul Shilling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Easy GliderUSA0 · S&s 41
Skipper
Oliver Hughes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
JellyfishUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Kevin Armstrong
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
David Richards
JangadaUSA0 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Richard Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Princesse GotionudeFRA15055 · Jod 35
Skipper
Nicolas Dezeustre
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
TalismanUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Simon Harwood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
R&wUSA0 · J/122
Skipper
Andrew Terry
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Andy Theobald
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
HydraNOR149Class40Tristan KinlochIRC One: IRC OneHenrik Bergesen · Owner
Baraka GpNED32767Ker 43 One-offHarmen Jan de GraafIRC One: IRC One—
PumaUSA0Reflex 38Stuart WilkieIRC Three: IRC Three—
VoadorUSA0J/105Nikki CurwenIRC Three: IRC ThreeSimon Curwen · Owner
Pipe Dream IIUSA0Beneteau 31.7Jason NewellIRC Four: IRC Four—
British SoldierUSA0X 41Lt Col Paul MacroIRC Two: IRC Two—
TackticUSA0Elan 37Dan RigdenIRC Four: IRC Four—
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0X 40 2.10Chris MaughanIRC Two: IRC Two—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie and Deb FishIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
Jazzy JellyfishUSA0J/109Kevin ArmstrongIRC Three: IRC Three—
EaujetUSA0A 35Richard ElliottIRC Three: IRC Three—
Mostly HarmlessUSA0J/105Tom HayhoeIRC Three: IRC Three—
Scarlet OysterUSA0Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyIRC Two: IRC Two—
White RoseUSA0Elan 40Bob JacksonIRC Three: IRC Three—
FireballUSA0First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC Three: IRC Three—
DiabloUSA0Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinIRC Three: IRC Three—
AjaxUSA0J/109Matthew PlumridgeIRC Three: IRC Three—
Stamina IVFRA32767Mmw40Michel PeretieIRC One: IRC One—
Tantrum Of LangstoneGBR3917Sigma 36Chris StaplesIRC Four: IRC Four—
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleIRC Four: IRC Four—
Hot PursuitUSA0Sun Fast 3200Lewis / PawsonIRC Four: IRC FourRichard Lewis · Owner
Galahad Of CowesUSA0First 40Ronan BanimIRC Two: IRC Two—
Kia OraFRA32767Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysIRC Four: IRC Four—
Philosophie IVUSA0First 40.7Nicolas Gaumont-pratIRC Three: IRC Three—
Lady MariposaUSA0Ker 46Daniel HardyIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Phosphorus IIFRA32767A13Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
CoraFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Tim GoodhewIRC Four: IRC FourNigel Goodhew · Owner
British BeagleGBR3936Sigma 36Charles Emmett & Tim WinseyIRC Four: IRC FourCharles Emmett · Owner
SunriseUSA0Jpk 11.80James DaviesIRC Two: IRC TwoThomas Kneen · Owner
Arthur LogicUSA0First 40Jonathan TyrrellIRC Two: IRC Two—
Game OnUSA0Sun Fast 3600Ian Hoddle & Ollie WyattIRC Three: IRC ThreeIan Hoddle · Owner
Black SheepUSA0Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonIRC Three: IRC Three—
NirvanaFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
Playing AroundUSA0First 40.7Ken DochertyIRC Two: IRC Two—
Abu 43 ShGBR43Figaro II 2.10Christian TeichmannIRC Two: IRC Two—
Foggy DewFRA32767Jpk 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
Orange Mecanix2LAT909Xp 44 SportMaxime de MareuilIRC One: IRC One—
IntemperanceUSA0Sigma 400Paul ShillingIRC Three: IRC Three—
Easy GliderUSA0S&s 41Oliver HughesIRC Four: IRC Four—
JellyfishUSA0Sun Fast 3600Kevin ArmstrongIRC Three: IRC ThreeDavid Richards · Owner
JangadaUSA0Jpk 10.10Richard PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
Princesse GotionudeFRA15055Jod 35Nicolas DezeustreIRC Three: IRC Three—
TalismanUSA0Prima 38Simon HarwoodIRC Two: IRC Two—
R&wUSA0J/122Andrew TerryIRC Two: IRC TwoAndy Theobald · Owner