Skip to content

Cervantes Trophy Race 2018

May 5, 2018

47 entries

Polished Manx IIUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Kuba Szymanski
NirvanaFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Keith Thompson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Rock LobsterUSA0 · J/121
Skipper
Nick Angel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
GayaFRA32767 · A31
Skipper
Julien Lebas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0 · X 40 2.10
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ShaitanFRA32767 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Jean-eudes Renier
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Arthur LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Jonathan Tyrrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Obportus IVFRA124 · Class40
Skipper
Olivier Roussey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
AjaxUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Matthew Plumridge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · X 41
Skipper
William Naylor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
CoraFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Tim Goodhew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Nigel Goodhew
DiabloUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Redshift ReloadedUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Ed Fishwick
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Black SheepUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Trevor Middleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
WinsomeNED118 · S&S 41
Skipper
Harry J. Heijst
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
White Knight Of WessexUSA0 · Hod 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Oleg Lebedev
Gwaihir VenturiFRA28738 · Dufour 34
Skipper
Philippe Rios
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
SunriseUSA0 · Jpk 11.80
Skipper
James Davies
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Thomas Kneen
Thunder 2USA0 · Mills 37
Skipper
Vladimir Phillips
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Campagne De FranceFRA147 · Class40
Skipper
Miranda Merron
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Halvard Mabire
PetasusUSA0 · Elan 37 2.30
Skipper
Alexander Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
China GirlFRA17578 · Norlin 37
Skipper
Marc Noel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
PintiaFRA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Gilles Fournier
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Orange Mecanix2LAT909 · Xp 44 Sport
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
ClezioFRA27754 · Grand Soleil 39
Skipper
Yvon Haquet
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Rob Craigie and Deb Fish
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
TigrisUSA0 · Sunfast 3600
Skipper
Gavin Howe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JellyfishUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Alberto Scicchitano
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
David Richards
Foggy DewFRA32767 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Abu 43 ShGBR43 · Figaro II
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Christian Teichmann
FireballUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
IntemperanceUSA0 · Sigma 400
Skipper
Paul Shilling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Kia OraFRA32767 · Jpk 9.60
Skipper
Olivier Hays
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
MaxFRA32767 · First 31.7
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Jean-Louis Stalain
PolkaUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Marcus Wareham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Chris Blackburn & Simon Dipple
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
British BeagleGBR3936 · Sigma 36
Skipper
Charles Emmett & Tim Winsey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Charles Emmett
Princesse GotionudeFRA15055 · Jod 35
Skipper
Nicolas Dezeustre
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
TalismanUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Simon Harwood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JangadaUSA0 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Richard Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
JulietteUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Jerry Freeman
PumaUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Stuart Wilkie
Game OnUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Ian Hoddle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Phosphorus IIFRA32767 · A13
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Galahad Of CowesUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Ronan Banim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Polished Manx IIUSA0First 40.72HIRC Three: IRC ThreeKuba Szymanski · Owner
NirvanaFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Keith ThompsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
Rock LobsterUSA0J/121Nick AngelIRC One: IRC One—
GayaFRA32767A31Julien LebasIRC Four: IRC Four—
Relax Of PhoenixUSA0X 40 2.10Trevor NichollsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
ShaitanFRA32767Jpk 10.80Jean-eudes RenierIRC Three: IRC Three—
Arthur LogicUSA0First 40Jonathan TyrrellIRC Two: IRC Two—
Obportus IVFRA124Class40Olivier RousseyClass 40: Class 40—
AjaxUSA0J/109Matthew PlumridgeIRC Three: IRC Three—
British SoldierUSA0X 41William NaylorIRC Two: IRC Two—
CoraFRA32767Sun Fast 3200Tim GoodhewIRC Four: IRC FourNigel Goodhew · Owner
DiabloUSA0Sun Fast 3600Nick MartinIRC Three: IRC Three—
Redshift ReloadedUSA0Sun Fast 3600Ed FishwickIRC Two: IRC Two—
Black SheepUSA0Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonIRC Three: IRC Three—
WinsomeNED118S&S 41Harry J. HeijstIRC Four: IRC Four—
White Knight Of WessexUSA0Hod 352HIRC Three: IRC ThreeOleg Lebedev · Owner
Gwaihir VenturiFRA28738Dufour 34Philippe RiosIRC Four: IRC Four—
SunriseUSA0Jpk 11.80James DaviesIRC Two: IRC TwoThomas Kneen · Owner
Thunder 2USA0Mills 37Vladimir PhillipsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Campagne De FranceFRA147Class40Miranda MerronClass 40: Class 40Halvard Mabire · Owner
PetasusUSA0Elan 37 2.30Alexander SmithIRC Four: IRC Four—
China GirlFRA17578Norlin 37Marc NoelIRC Four: IRC Four—
PintiaFRA32767J/133Gilles FournierIRC Two: IRC Two—
Orange Mecanix2LAT909Xp 44 SportMaxime de MareuilIRC One: IRC One—
ClezioFRA27754Grand Soleil 39Yvon HaquetIRC Three: IRC Three—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 3600Rob Craigie and Deb FishIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
TigrisUSA0Sunfast 3600Gavin HoweIRC Two: IRC Two—
JellyfishUSA0Sun Fast 3600Alberto ScicchitanoIRC Three: IRC ThreeDavid Richards · Owner
Foggy DewFRA32767Jpk 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
Abu 43 ShGBR43Figaro II2HIRC Two: IRC TwoChristian Teichmann · Owner
FireballUSA0First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC Three: IRC Three—
IntemperanceUSA0Sigma 400Paul ShillingIRC Three: IRC Three—
Kia OraFRA32767Jpk 9.60Olivier HaysIRC Four: IRC Four—
MaxFRA32767First 31.72HIRC Four: IRC FourJean-Louis Stalain · Owner
PolkaUSA0First 34.7Marcus WarehamIRC Four: IRC Four—
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200Chris Blackburn & Simon DippleIRC Four: IRC Four—
British BeagleGBR3936Sigma 36Charles Emmett & Tim WinseyIRC Four: IRC FourCharles Emmett · Owner
Princesse GotionudeFRA15055Jod 35Nicolas DezeustreIRC Three: IRC Three—
TalismanUSA0Prima 38Simon HarwoodIRC Two: IRC Two—
JangadaUSA0Jpk 10.10Richard PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
JulietteUSA0J/1052HIRC Four: IRC FourJerry Freeman · Owner
PumaUSA0Reflex 382HIRC Two: IRC TwoStuart Wilkie · Owner
Game OnUSA0Sun Fast 3600Ian HoddleIRC Three: IRC Three—
Phosphorus IIFRA32767A13Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
Galahad Of CowesUSA0First 40Ronan BanimIRC Two: IRC Two—