Skip to content

De Guingand Bowl Race 2017

May 13, 2017

79 entries

All Or NothingUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
Chris Blackburn
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
AndrastaUSA0 · Iceni 39
Skipper
Henry Bateson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PyxisUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Kirsteen Donaldson
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
KatsuRP45 · Reichel Pugh 45
Skipper
Richard Fearon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Alan Hannon
SEAFARERS ALE AnticipationUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Newlands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Tonnerre 4NED51 · Ker 51
Skipper
Piet Vroon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
UshakaUSA0 · Optima 101
Skipper
Tim Cork
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
JellyfishUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
David Richards
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Mike Moxley
EclecticUSA0 · Azuree 46
Skipper
Colin Campbell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Bernie Bingham
KiraUSA0 · Swan 55
Skipper
James (jim) Dobie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
LisaUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
Michael Boyd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
LutineGBR809 · X 55
Skipper
Gavin Stanley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JumunuUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Lesley Brooman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
TalismanUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Simon Harwood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · X 41
Skipper
Donall Ryan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
NunatakUSA0 · J/120
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
EaujetUSA0 · A 35
Skipper
Richard Elliott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
JunoUSA0 · J/122e
Skipper
Christopher Daniel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
SunriseUSA0 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Thomas Kneen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
British BeagleGBR3936 · Sigma 36
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Charles Emmett
AssassinUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Mark Brown
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Game OnUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Ian Hoddle
ShilaGBR4902 · Sigma 33
Skipper
Anthony Fielding
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Change of CourseUSA0 · C & C 115
Skipper
Keith Gibbs
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
NirvanaFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Keith Thompson
Lancelot IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Christopher Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
FortissimoGBR97 · Class40
Skipper
James Close
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Tantrum Of LangstoneGBR3917 · Sigma 36
Skipper
Chris Staples
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Kia OraFRA32767 · Jpk 9.60
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Olivier Hays
GraceUSA0 · Rm 1270
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Chris Lewns
R&wUSA0 · J/122
Skipper
Andy Theobald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo Risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
JunoUSA0 · X 34
Skipper
Charles Whittam
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Dream PearlsFRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Eric Mordret
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AventureraUSA0 · Elan 333 1.90
Skipper
David Gough
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
JangadaUSA0 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Richard Palmer
JuliaUSA0 · Oceanis 55
Skipper
Louie Neocleous
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Richard Neocleous
Lady MariposaUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
Daniel Hardy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
IthakaUSA0 · S & S 44
Skipper
Giovanni Mazzocchi
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Jybe Talkin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Christopher Burleigh
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Cracklin RosieUSA0 · Corby 40
Skipper
Steven Anderson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
ArwenRSA23 · Class40
Skipper
Austen Clark
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
JalapenoGER1375 · Standfast
Skipper
Dhara Thompson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Whistledown IVUSA0 · Feeling 1350
Skipper
Graham Howat
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
GlatisantUSA0 · Pogo 12.50
Skipper
Dirk Hoffmann-Becking
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
KokomoUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Steve Trigwell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Wild SpiritUSA0 · Sun Odyssey 40
Skipper
Paul Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
IntemperanceUSA0 · Sigma 400
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Paul Shilling
TaikaUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Stuart Rhys-williams
IncisorGBR8248 · Corby 45
Skipper
Cowes Race School – James Gair
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Easy GliderUSA0 · S&S 41
Skipper
Oliver Hughes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Redshift ReloadedUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600 2.15
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Ed Fishwick
JelenkoUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Trevor Sainty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ElixirUSA0 · Elan 380
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Felicity Gabbay
Assarain IVUSA0 · J/133
Skipper
Rory Munro
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Angus Bates
Funchal IIIFRA32767 · Salona 35
Skipper
Jean-jacques Nere
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
GallivanterUSA0 · Mat 1180
Skipper
Andrew Horrocks
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Tor McLaren
SkywaveUSA0 · Elan 333
Skipper
Al Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Adelaide StarUSA0 · Bavaria 44
Skipper
Simon Layton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Commodore Yachting
JulietteUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Jerry Freeman
XaraGBR123 · Swan SR 38
Skipper
Jonathan Rolls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Thunder 2USA0 · Mills 37
Skipper
Vladimir Phillips
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Black SheepGBR8936 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
Trevor Middleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Longue PierreGBR815 · Dehler 38
Skipper
David Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
With AlacrityGBR8338 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Chris Choules
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Palanad IIFRA43 · Class 40
Skipper
Antoine Magre
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
Fastrak XIUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200 R2
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Nigel De Quervain Colley
StaminaESP10315 · Jnd 39
Skipper
Michel Peretie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0 · Starlight 39
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Batfish 5USA0 · Comet 41s
Skipper
Bill Blain
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BigfootMLT105 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Robert Nelson
Diablo-jUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Nick Martin
Purple MistUSA0 · Sun Odyssey 36 I
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Katherine Cope
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
All Or NothingUSA0Sun Fast 3200Chris BlackburnIRC Four: IRC Four—
AndrastaUSA0Iceni 39Henry BatesonIRC One: IRC One—
PyxisUSA0X 3322HIRC Four: IRC FourKirsteen Donaldson · Owner
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
KatsuRP45Reichel Pugh 45Richard FearonIRC One: IRC OneAlan Hannon · Owner
SEAFARERS ALE AnticipationUSA0First 40.7Peter NewlandsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Tonnerre 4NED51Ker 51Piet VroonIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
UshakaUSA0Optima 101Tim CorkIRC Four: IRC Four—
JellyfishUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeDavid Richards · Owner
MaliceUSA0HOD 352HIRC Three: IRC ThreeMike Moxley · Owner
EclecticUSA0Azuree 46Colin CampbellIRC One: IRC One—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 352HIRC Four: IRC FourBernie Bingham · Owner
KiraUSA0Swan 55James (jim) DobieIRC Three: IRC Three—
LisaUSA0First 44.7Michael BoydIRC Two: IRC Two—
LutineGBR809X 55Gavin StanleyIRC One: IRC One—
JumunuUSA0J/109Lesley BroomanIRC Three: IRC Three—
TalismanUSA0Prima 38Simon HarwoodIRC Two: IRC Two—
British SoldierUSA0X 41Donall RyanIRC Two: IRC Two—
NunatakUSA0J/1202HIRC Two: IRC Two—
EaujetUSA0A 35Richard ElliottIRC Three: IRC Three—
JunoUSA0J/122eChristopher DanielIRC Two: IRC Two—
SunriseUSA0JPK 10.80Thomas KneenIRC Three: IRC Three—
British BeagleGBR3936Sigma 362HIRC Four: IRC FourCharles Emmett · Owner
AssassinUSA0Prima 38Mark BrownIRC Three: IRC Three—
Game OnUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeIan Hoddle · Owner
ShilaGBR4902Sigma 33Anthony FieldingIRC Four: IRC Four—
Change of CourseUSA0C & C 115Keith GibbsIRC Three: IRC Three—
NirvanaFRA32767Sun Fast 32002HIRC Four: IRC FourKeith Thompson · Owner
Lancelot IIUSA0First 40Christopher JacksonIRC Two: IRC Two—
FortissimoGBR97Class40James CloseClass 40: Class 40—
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
Tantrum Of LangstoneGBR3917Sigma 36Chris StaplesIRC Four: IRC Four—
Kia OraFRA32767Jpk 9.602HIRC Four: IRC FourOlivier Hays · Owner
GraceUSA0Rm 12702HIRC Three: IRC ThreeChris Lewns · Owner
R&wUSA0J/122Andy TheobaldIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mojo Risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
JunoUSA0X 34Charles WhittamIRC Four: IRC Four—
Dream PearlsFRA32767JPK 10.80Eric MordretIRC Three: IRC Three—
AventureraUSA0Elan 333 1.90David GoughIRC Four: IRC Four—
JangadaUSA0JPK 10.102HIRC Three: IRC ThreeRichard Palmer · Owner
JuliaUSA0Oceanis 55Louie NeocleousIRC Two: IRC TwoRichard Neocleous · Owner
Lady MariposaUSA0Ker 46Daniel HardyIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
IthakaUSA0S & S 44Giovanni MazzocchiIRC Four: IRC Four—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC One: IRC One—
Jybe Talkin'USA0J/109Christopher BurleighIRC Three: IRC Three—
Cracklin RosieUSA0Corby 40Steven AndersonIRC One: IRC One—
ArwenRSA23Class40Austen ClarkClass 40: Class 40—
JalapenoGER1375StandfastDhara ThompsonIRC Three: IRC Three—
Whistledown IVUSA0Feeling 1350Graham HowatIRC Four: IRC Four—
GlatisantUSA0Pogo 12.50Dirk Hoffmann-BeckingIRC One: IRC One—
KokomoUSA0Prima 38Steve TrigwellIRC Three: IRC Three—
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
Wild SpiritUSA0Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonIRC Four: IRC Four—
IntemperanceUSA0Sigma 4002HIRC Three: IRC ThreePaul Shilling · Owner
TaikaUSA0J/1052HIRC Three: IRC ThreeStuart Rhys-williams · Owner
IncisorGBR8248Corby 45Cowes Race School – James GairIRC One: IRC One—
Easy GliderUSA0S&S 41Oliver HughesIRC Four: IRC Four—
Redshift ReloadedUSA0Sun Fast 3600 2.152HIRC Three: IRC ThreeEd Fishwick · Owner
JelenkoUSA0J/109Trevor SaintyIRC Three: IRC Three—
ElixirUSA0Elan 3802HIRC Three: IRC ThreeFelicity Gabbay · Owner
Assarain IVUSA0J/133Rory MunroIRC One: IRC OneAngus Bates · Owner
Funchal IIIFRA32767Salona 35Jean-jacques NereIRC Four: IRC Four—
GallivanterUSA0Mat 1180Andrew HorrocksIRC One: IRC OneTor McLaren · Owner
SkywaveUSA0Elan 333Al SmithIRC Four: IRC Four—
Adelaide StarUSA0Bavaria 44Simon LaytonIRC Three: IRC ThreeCommodore Yachting · Owner
JulietteUSA0J/1052HIRC Three: IRC ThreeJerry Freeman · Owner
XaraGBR123Swan SR 38Jonathan RollsIRC Four: IRC Four—
Thunder 2USA0Mills 37Vladimir PhillipsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Black SheepGBR8936Sun Fast 3600Trevor MiddletonIRC Three: IRC Three—
Longue PierreGBR815Dehler 38David CooperIRC Four: IRC Four—
With AlacrityGBR8338Sigma 38Chris ChoulesIRC Four: IRC Four—
Palanad IIFRA43Class 40Antoine MagreClass 40: Class 40—
Fastrak XIUSA0Sun Fast 3200 R22HIRC Three: IRC ThreeNigel De Quervain Colley · Owner
StaminaESP10315Jnd 39Michel PeretieIRC One: IRC One—
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0Starlight 39Trevor NichollsIRC Four: IRC Four—
Batfish 5USA0Comet 41sBill BlainIRC Two: IRC Two—
BigfootMLT105J/1052HIRC Four: IRC FourRobert Nelson · Owner
Diablo-jUSA0J/1052HIRC Three: IRC ThreeNick Martin · Owner
Purple MistUSA0Sun Odyssey 36 I2HIRC Four: IRC FourKatherine Cope · Owner