Skip to content

Volvo Round Ireland Race 2016

Jun 18, 2016

47 entries

May Contain NutsUSA0 · Whitbread 30
Skipper
Kevin Rolfe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Teasing MachineFRA32767 · A13
Skipper
Eric de Turckheim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Just Plain KrazyUSA0 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Stephen Hills
Rockabill VIIRL10800 · Jpk 10.80
Skipper
Paul O'Higgins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
BamIRL1471 · Jeaneau Sunfast 3600
Skipper
Conor Fogerty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Groupe 5FRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Patrice Carpentier
British SoldierUSA0 · J/111
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
ArcsineUSA0 · Arcona 370
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Kathy Claydon
J-T'AimeUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Christopher Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Wild SpiritUSA0 · Sun Odyssey 40
Skipper
Paul Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
AureliaIRL32767 · J/122
Skipper
Chris Power Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
DenebolaBEL1265 · Mg 30 Modified
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Alain Poncelet
Lambay RulesIRL9970 · J/97
Skipper
Stephen Quinn
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
PyxisUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Kirsteen Donaldson
AdelieIRL9631 · First 34.7
Skipper
Peter Hall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Fulmar FeverFR14 · Fulmar 1.65
Skipper
Robert Marchant
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
Applegreen Sail For KidsIRL7963 · First 375 2.00
Skipper
Stephen Mullaney
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
PalpatineUSA0 · Stimson 42
Skipper
Stormforce Coaching
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Arthur LogicUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Discover IrelandIRL7386 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Kenneth Rumball
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Polished Manx IIUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Kuba Szymanski
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Port of GalwayIRL5687 · Dehler 37 Cr 1.80
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Martin Breen
MasaiNED109 · Class40
Skipper
Ben Korner
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
LisaUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
Nicholas Jones
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Pipedreamer VIUSA0 · Dufour 40 2.10
Skipper
Paul Sutton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Lula BelleIRL3607 · First 36.7
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Liam Coyne
AlbireoIRL3435 · Swan 371
Skipper
David A Simpson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
XanaduUSA0 · X-50
Skipper
Simon Costain
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
CrackajackUSA0 · First 40.7 Distinction 2.40
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Philip Quinn
AjaxUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
KatsuRP45 · RP 45
Skipper
Alan Hannon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
TanitUSA0 · Sydney 36
Skipper
Robert Floate
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
CavatinaIRL3861 · Granada 38
Skipper
Ian Hickey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
SarabandeGBR1238 · Swan 47 Mk II
Skipper
Rob Mably
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
StormIRL1141 · J/109
Skipper
David Cullen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Change of CourseUSA0 · C & C 115
Skipper
Keith Gibbs
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
MojitoUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
MedicareFRA32767 · First 40 2.48
Skipper
Joe Conway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Big DealIRL3492 · Dehler 34 Top-Nova
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Conor Dillon
Quid NonUSA0 · Swan 40 (92) 2.16
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Nigel Philpott
Desert Star Irish Offshore SailingIRL1397 · Sun Fast 37
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
PersistanceUSA0 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Jerry Collins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
FortissimoGBR97 · Class40
Skipper
James Close
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Desperado of CowesGBR1665 · Swan 65
Skipper
Richard Loftus
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
AndanteUSA0 · Yamaha 36
Skipper
Keith Miller
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
SpailpinIRL11751 · First 31.7
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Louis Mulloy
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
May Contain NutsUSA0Whitbread 30Kevin RolfeIRC Four: IRC Four—
Teasing MachineFRA32767A13Eric de TurckheimIRC One: IRC One—
Just Plain KrazyUSA0JPK 10.102HIRC Three: IRC ThreeStephen Hills · Owner
Rockabill VIIRL10800Jpk 10.80Paul O'HigginsIRC Three: IRC Three—
BamIRL1471Jeaneau Sunfast 3600Conor FogertyIRC Three: IRC Three—
Groupe 5FRA32767Sun Fast 32002HIRC Four: IRC FourPatrice Carpentier · Owner
British SoldierUSA0J/111—IRC Two: IRC Two—
ArcsineUSA0Arcona 3702HIRC Three: IRC ThreeKathy Claydon · Owner
J-T'AimeUSA0J/109Christopher PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
Wild SpiritUSA0Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonIRC Four: IRC Four—
AureliaIRL32767J/122Chris Power SmithIRC Two: IRC Two—
DenebolaBEL1265Mg 30 Modified2HIRC Three: IRC ThreeAlain Poncelet · Owner
Lambay RulesIRL9970J/97Stephen QuinnIRC Four: IRC Four—
PyxisUSA0X 3322HIRC Four: IRC FourKirsteen Donaldson · Owner
AdelieIRL9631First 34.7Peter HallIRC Four: IRC Four—
Fulmar FeverFR14Fulmar 1.65Robert MarchantIRC Four: IRC Four—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
Applegreen Sail For KidsIRL7963First 375 2.00Stephen MullaneyIRC Four: IRC Four—
PalpatineUSA0Stimson 42Stormforce CoachingIRC One: IRC One—
Arthur LogicUSA0First 40—IRC Two: IRC Two—
Discover IrelandIRL7386Reflex 38Kenneth RumballIRC Three: IRC Three—
Polished Manx IIUSA0First 40.7Kuba SzymanskiIRC Three: IRC Three—
Port of GalwayIRL5687Dehler 37 Cr 1.802HIRC Four: IRC FourMartin Breen · Owner
MasaiNED109Class40Ben KornerIRC One: IRC One—
LisaUSA0First 44.7Nicholas JonesIRC One: IRC One—
Pipedreamer VIUSA0Dufour 40 2.10Paul SuttonIRC Three: IRC Three—
Lula BelleIRL3607First 36.72HIRC Four: IRC FourLiam Coyne · Owner
AlbireoIRL3435Swan 371David A SimpsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
XanaduUSA0X-50Simon CostainIRC One: IRC One—
CrackajackUSA0First 40.7 Distinction 2.402HIRC Three: IRC ThreePhilip Quinn · Owner
AjaxUSA0J/109—IRC Three: IRC Three—
KatsuRP45RP 45Alan HannonIRC One: IRC One—
TanitUSA0Sydney 36Robert FloateIRC Two: IRC Two—
CavatinaIRL3861Granada 38Ian HickeyIRC Four: IRC Four—
SarabandeGBR1238Swan 47 Mk IIRob MablyIRC Two: IRC Two—
StormIRL1141J/109David CullenIRC Three: IRC Three—
Change of CourseUSA0C & C 115Keith GibbsIRC Three: IRC Three—
MojitoUSA0J/109—IRC Three: IRC Three—
MedicareFRA32767First 40 2.48Joe ConwayIRC Two: IRC Two—
Big DealIRL3492Dehler 34 Top-Nova2HIRC Four: IRC FourConor Dillon · Owner
Quid NonUSA0Swan 40 (92) 2.162HIRC Three: IRC ThreeNigel Philpott · Owner
Desert Star Irish Offshore SailingIRL1397Sun Fast 37—IRC Four: IRC Four—
PersistanceUSA0Sigma 38Jerry CollinsIRC Four: IRC Four—
FortissimoGBR97Class40James CloseIRC One: IRC One—
Desperado of CowesGBR1665Swan 65Richard LoftusIRC One: IRC One—
AndanteUSA0Yamaha 36Keith MillerIRC Four: IRC Four—
SpailpinIRL11751First 31.72HIRC Four: IRC FourLouis Mulloy · Owner