Skip to content

Morgan Cup Race 2016

Jun 10, 2016

32 entries

WinsomeNED118 · S&S 41
Skipper
Harry J. Heijst
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
NirvanaFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Keith Thompson
British SoldierUSA0 · J/111
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Dream PearlsFRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Concise 2GBR93 · Class40
Skipper
Tony Lawson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Not recorded
AudreyFRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Michael Boyd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
NinjodUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Paul Brant
StaminaESP10315 · JND 39
Skipper
Michel Peretie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Finnish LineUSA32767 · Swan 44 Mk II
Skipper
Michael Wilson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Silver ShamrockGBR5253 · Shamrock 1/2 Ton Prototype
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Stuart Greenfield
Cracklin RosieUSA0 · Corby 40
Skipper
Steven Anderson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JunoUSA0 · J122e
Skipper
Christopher Daniel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BigfootMLT105 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Robert Nelson
Artemis Ocean RacingGBR100 · IMOCA 60
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Canting Keel: IRC Canting Keel
Crew
Not recorded
Kia OraFRA32767 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
Olivier Hays
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet OysterUSA0 · Oyster 48
Skipper
Ross Applebey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Diamonds Are ForeverUSA0 · Elan 37
Skipper
Girls for Sail
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
MatadorFRA21963 · A35
Skipper
Hervé Barret
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
PartoucheFRA113 · Class40
Skipper
Christophe Coatnoan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class40: Class40
Crew
Not recorded
Princesse GotionudeFRA15055 · JOD 35
Skipper
Nicolas Dezeustre
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ShaitanFRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Jean-Eudes Renier
Raging BeeFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Louis-Marie Dussere
PintiaFRA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Gilles Fournier
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Game OnUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Ian Hoddle
MaxFRA32767 · First 31.7
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Jean-Louis Stalain
Orange MecanixFRA9677 · X 41
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
EspritclubFRA19816 · Sun Fast 32
Skipper
Hugo Buratti
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Galahad Of CowesUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
EclecticUSA0 · Azuree 46
Skipper
Colin Campbell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
WinsomeNED118S&S 41Harry J. HeijstIRC Four: IRC Four—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC One: IRC One—
NirvanaFRA32767Sun Fast 32002HIRC Four: IRC FourKeith Thompson · Owner
British SoldierUSA0J/111—IRC Two: IRC Two—
Dream PearlsFRA32767JPK 10.80—IRC Three: IRC Three—
Concise 2GBR93Class40Tony LawsonClass40: Class40—
AudreyFRA32767JPK 10.80Michael BoydIRC Three: IRC Three—
NinjodUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreePaul Brant · Owner
StaminaESP10315JND 39Michel PeretieIRC One: IRC One—
Finnish LineUSA32767Swan 44 Mk IIMichael WilsonIRC Three: IRC Three—
Silver ShamrockGBR5253Shamrock 1/2 Ton Prototype2HIRC Four: IRC FourStuart Greenfield · Owner
Cracklin RosieUSA0Corby 40Steven AndersonIRC One: IRC One—
JunoUSA0J122eChristopher DanielIRC Two: IRC Two—
BigfootMLT105J/1052HIRC Four: IRC FourRobert Nelson · Owner
Artemis Ocean RacingGBR100IMOCA 60—IRC Canting Keel: IRC Canting Keel—
Kia OraFRA32767JPK 9.60Olivier HaysIRC Four: IRC Four—
Scarlet OysterUSA0Oyster 48Ross ApplebeyIRC Two: IRC Two—
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
Diamonds Are ForeverUSA0Elan 37Girls for SailIRC Four: IRC Four—
MatadorFRA21963A35Hervé BarretIRC Three: IRC Three—
PartoucheFRA113Class40Christophe CoatnoanClass40: Class40—
Princesse GotionudeFRA15055JOD 35Nicolas DezeustreIRC Three: IRC Three—
ShaitanFRA32767JPK 10.802HIRC Three: IRC ThreeJean-Eudes Renier · Owner
Raging BeeFRA32767JPK 10.102HIRC Three: IRC ThreeLouis-Marie Dussere · Owner
PintiaFRA32767J/133Gilles FournierIRC Two: IRC Two—
Game OnUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeIan Hoddle · Owner
MaxFRA32767First 31.72HIRC Four: IRC FourJean-Louis Stalain · Owner
Orange MecanixFRA9677X 41Maxime de MareuilIRC Two: IRC Two—
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
EspritclubFRA19816Sun Fast 32Hugo BurattiIRC Four: IRC Four—
Galahad Of CowesUSA0First 40—IRC Two: IRC Two—
EclecticUSA0Azuree 46Colin CampbellIRC One: IRC One—