Skip to content

De Guingand Bowl Race 2016

May 14, 2016

40 entries

SnatchUSA0 · Swan 48
Skipper
Adrian Lower
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Raging BeeFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Louis-Marie Dussere
ElixirUSA0 · Elan 380
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Felicity Gabbay
AnticipationUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Newlands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Dream PearlsFRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Arnaud Delamare / Eric Mordret
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Mike Moxley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
EaujetUSA0 · A35
Skipper
Richard Elliott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
BellinoUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Rob Craigie
Game OnUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Ian Hoddle
AudreyFRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Michael Boyd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Major TomFRA32767 · Dufour 36 P
Skipper
Fabrice Tropres
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
FortissimoGBR97 · Class40
Skipper
James Close
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Silver ShamrockGBR5253 · Shamrock 1/2 Ton Prototype
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Stuart Greenfield
BigfootMLT105 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Robert Nelson
ShaitanFRA32767 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Jean-Eudes Renier
Hooligan VIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Rocket Dog IIUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Artemis Ocean RacingGBR100 · IMOCA 60
Skipper
Mikey Ferguson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Canting Keel: IRC Canting Keel
Crew
Not recorded
ShaktiGER7001 · Ker 46
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
KatsuRP45 · Reichel/pugh 45
Skipper
Alan Hannon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
La RéponseUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Andrew McIrvine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
LisaUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
Nicholas Jones
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
AuroraUSA0 · Corby 37
Skipper
Roderick Stuart
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mojo risin'USA0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Columbus CircleFRA32767 · A31
Skipper
Hugo Tardivel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
CobraUSA0 · King 40
Skipper
Michael Blair
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Seb Blair
StaminaESP10315 · Prototype
Skipper
Michel Peretie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JuliaUSA0 · Oceanis 55
Skipper
Richard Neocleous
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
NinjodUSA0 · Sun Fast 3600
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Paul Brant
FortifyUSA0 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Simon Brady
British SoldierUSA0 · J/111
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
NirvanaFRA32767 · Sun Fast 3200
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Keith Thompson
J-T'AimeUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Christopher Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Diablo-jUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Nick Martin
Concise 2GBR93 · Class40
Skipper
Joy Fitzgerald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Tony Lawson
Bengal MagicIRL725 · J/35
Skipper
James Chalmers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Just Plain KrazyUSA0 · Jpk 10.10
Skipper
Ian Knight
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Stephen Hills
SurpriseUSA0 · Sweden Yachts 390
Skipper
Simon Janion
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
SunriseUSA0 · JPK 10.80
Skipper
Thomas Kneen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Tom Kneen
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
SnatchUSA0Swan 48Adrian LowerIRC Two: IRC Two—
Raging BeeFRA32767JPK 10.102HIRC Three: IRC ThreeLouis-Marie Dussere · Owner
ElixirUSA0Elan 3802HIRC Three: IRC ThreeFelicity Gabbay · Owner
AnticipationUSA0First 40.7Peter NewlandsIRC Three: IRC Three—
Dream PearlsFRA32767JPK 10.80Arnaud Delamare / Eric MordretIRC Three: IRC Three—
MaliceUSA0HOD 35Mike MoxleyIRC Three: IRC Three—
EaujetUSA0A35Richard ElliottIRC Three: IRC Three—
BellinoUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeRob Craigie · Owner
Game OnUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeIan Hoddle · Owner
AudreyFRA32767JPK 10.80Michael BoydIRC Three: IRC Three—
Major TomFRA32767Dufour 36 PFabrice TropresIRC Three: IRC Three—
FortissimoGBR97Class40James CloseIRC One: IRC One—
Silver ShamrockGBR5253Shamrock 1/2 Ton Prototype2HIRC Four: IRC FourStuart Greenfield · Owner
BigfootMLT105J/1052HIRC Four: IRC FourRobert Nelson · Owner
ShaitanFRA32767JPK 10.802HIRC Three: IRC ThreeJean-Eudes Renier · Owner
Hooligan VIIUSA0Ker 40Edward BroadwayIRC One: IRC One—
Rocket Dog IIUSA0First 40—IRC Two: IRC Two—
Artemis Ocean RacingGBR100IMOCA 60Mikey FergusonIRC Canting Keel: IRC Canting Keel—
ShaktiGER7001Ker 46—IRC Zero: IRC Zero—
KatsuRP45Reichel/pugh 45Alan HannonIRC One: IRC One—
La RéponseUSA0First 40Andrew McIrvineIRC Two: IRC Two—
LisaUSA0First 44.7Nicholas JonesIRC One: IRC One—
AuroraUSA0Corby 37Roderick StuartIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mojo risin'USA0J/109Rob CotterillIRC Three: IRC Three—
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Four: IRC Four—
Columbus CircleFRA32767A31Hugo TardivelIRC Four: IRC Four—
CobraUSA0King 40Michael BlairIRC One: IRC OneSeb Blair · Owner
StaminaESP10315PrototypeMichel PeretieIRC One: IRC One—
JuliaUSA0Oceanis 55Richard NeocleousIRC Two: IRC Two—
NinjodUSA0Sun Fast 36002HIRC Three: IRC ThreePaul Brant · Owner
FortifyUSA0Sun Fast 32002HIRC Three: IRC ThreeSimon Brady · Owner
British SoldierUSA0J/111—IRC Two: IRC Two—
NirvanaFRA32767Sun Fast 32002HIRC Four: IRC FourKeith Thompson · Owner
J-T'AimeUSA0J/109Christopher PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
Diablo-jUSA0J/1052HIRC Three: IRC ThreeNick Martin · Owner
Concise 2GBR93Class40Joy FitzgeraldClass 40: Class 40Tony Lawson · Owner
Bengal MagicIRL725J/35James ChalmersIRC Three: IRC Three—
Just Plain KrazyUSA0Jpk 10.10Ian KnightIRC Three: IRC ThreeStephen Hills · Owner
SurpriseUSA0Sweden Yachts 390Simon JanionIRC Four: IRC Four—
SunriseUSA0JPK 10.80Thomas KneenIRC Three: IRC ThreeTom Kneen · Owner