Skip to content

Lyver Trophy Race 2015

Jul 3, 2015

24 entries

KerageousUSA3 · Ker 36
Skipper
Ken Roberts
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Legless AgainUSA6 · Sigma 33
Skipper
Dave Hughes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
JackknifeUSA0 · Unknown
Skipper
Andrew Hall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
MeridianUSA0 · Sun Odyssey 43
Skipper
2H Brian Ingham / Graham Lord
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Brian Ingham
RuthIRL1383 · J109
Skipper
Liam Shanahan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
KatsuRP45 · Reichel/Pugh 45
Skipper
Alan Hannon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Lively LadyIRL1644 · First 44.7
Skipper
Derek Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Lula BelleIRL3607 · First 36.7
Skipper
Liam Coyne
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
YahtzeeIRL1068 · Oceanis 411
Skipper
Richard Mossop
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
TsunamiIRL4007 · First 40.7
Skipper
Vincent Farrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Baba BingGBR9716 · Unknown
Skipper
Andrew Napper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AlbireoIRL3435 · Swan 371
Skipper
David A Simpson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
DivaUSA1 · Prima 38
Skipper
B Chiswell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Pipe Dreamer VIUSA0 · Dufour 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
MojitoUSA0 · J109
Skipper
Peter Dunlop
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Minx 2USA0 · Beneteau
Skipper
Karl Quirk
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Pleione of DeeUSA5 · Hase 445
Skipper
Derek Matthews
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
WindshiftIRL32767 · Jeanneau Sunfast 37
Skipper
Coghlan Brenden
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
BamIRL1471 · Jeanneau 3600
Skipper
Conor Fogerty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
La RepubliqueUSA7 · Archambault A31
Skipper
Matthew Heald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
AureliaIRL32767 · J122
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Polished ManxIOM8666 · Sigma 33
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Kuba Szymanski
Wakey WakeyUSA0 · J109
Skipper
Roger Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Eazy TigerUSA4 · Corby 29
Skipper
Adam Kyffin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
KerageousUSA3Ker 36Ken RobertsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Legless AgainUSA6Sigma 33Dave HughesIRC Four: IRC Four—
JackknifeUSA0UnknownAndrew HallIRC One: IRC One—
MeridianUSA0Sun Odyssey 432H Brian Ingham / Graham LordIRC Four: IRC FourBrian Ingham · Owner
RuthIRL1383J109Liam ShanahanIRC Three: IRC Three—
KatsuRP45Reichel/Pugh 45Alan HannonIRC One: IRC One—
Lively LadyIRL1644First 44.7Derek MartinIRC One: IRC One—
Lula BelleIRL3607First 36.7Liam CoyneIRC Four: IRC Four—
YahtzeeIRL1068Oceanis 411Richard MossopIRC Four: IRC Four—
TsunamiIRL4007First 40.7Vincent FarrellIRC Two: IRC Two—
Baba BingGBR9716UnknownAndrew NapperIRC Three: IRC Three—
AlbireoIRL3435Swan 371David A SimpsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
DivaUSA1Prima 38B ChiswellIRC Two: IRC Two—
Pipe Dreamer VIUSA0Dufour 40—IRC Three: IRC Three—
MojitoUSA0J109Peter DunlopIRC Three: IRC Three—
Minx 2USA0BeneteauKarl QuirkIRC Three: IRC Three—
Pleione of DeeUSA5Hase 445Derek MatthewsIRC Three: IRC Three—
WindshiftIRL32767Jeanneau Sunfast 37Coghlan BrendenIRC Four: IRC Four—
BamIRL1471Jeanneau 3600Conor FogertyIRC Three: IRC Three—
La RepubliqueUSA7Archambault A31Matthew HealdIRC Four: IRC Four—
AureliaIRL32767J122—IRC Two: IRC Two—
Polished ManxIOM8666Sigma 332HIRC Four: IRC FourKuba Szymanski · Owner
Wakey WakeyUSA0J109Roger SmithIRC Three: IRC Three—
Eazy TigerUSA4Corby 29Adam KyffinIRC Four: IRC Four—