Skip to content

Morgan Cup Race 2012

May 5, 2012

48 entries

DignityIRL32767 · Mills 39
Skipper
Andrew Williams
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Premier FlairUSA0 · Elan 410
Skipper
Jim Macgregor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
White Knight 6USA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Matthew Douglas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
MAXVMG FortissimoGBR97 · Class 40
Skipper
Mark Denton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Julian Metherell
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PhosphorusUSA0 · Rodman 42
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
ElixirUSA0 · Elan 380
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Felicity Gabbay
PyxisUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Kirsteen Donaldson
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Diablo-JUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Nick Martin
SalvoUSA0 · Corby 33
Skipper
Peter Morton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Playing AroundUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Mathew Hannaby
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Nick Rawbone
Magnum IIIUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Andrew Pearce
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · A 40
Skipper
Nicholas Bate
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Jazzy JellyfishUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Kevin Armstrong
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
PleomaxSWE20002 · Volvo 60
Skipper
Harm Prins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Inis MorFRA32767 · Ker 39
Skipper
Laurent Gouy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
IromiguyFRA6770 · Nicholson 33
Skipper
Jean Yves Chateau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0 · A 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Peter Olden
AdrenalineFRA9816 · Prism 28
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Carpe DiemUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Nigel Wakefield
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
InterceptorUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Stuart Wilkie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
VoadorUSA0 · J/105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Nikki Curwen
IncognitoUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0 · Starlight 39
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Yeoman of WightUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
David Aisher
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
British Keelboat Academy
La RéponseUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Andrew McIrvine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Ultreia!FRA28747 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Matthias Kracht
Swan ValhallaGBR5400 · Swan 55 Yawl
Skipper
Sam van Holthe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
NightfallUSA0 · Arcona 430
Skipper
Tom Sperrey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JoopsterUSA0 · J/122
Skipper
Neil Kipling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
EaujetUSA0 · A 35
Skipper
Paul Worswick
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Mike West
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46 · Ker 46
Skipper
Piet Vroon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PaceUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Johnny Vincent
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Diamond JemGBR1466 · J/109
Skipper
Robert Stiles
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Cracklin RosieUSA0 · Corby 40
Skipper
Steven Anderson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
J-T'AimeUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Christopher Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Tradition Philosophie IVUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Nicolas Gaumont-Prat
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Jaguar LogicUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
John BUSA0 · Grand Soleil 54
Skipper
Charles Ivill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
MaevaFRA6179 · Super Arlequin
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Frederic Waniart
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Mike Moxley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
CobraUSA0 · King 40
Skipper
Stephanie Merry
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Seb Blair
Visit Malta PumaUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
James Gair
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
RareUSA0 · Figaro II
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Ian Hoddle
KeronimoUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Jonathan Goring
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
WinsomeNED118 · S&S 41
Skipper
Harry Heijst
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Wild SpiritUSA0 · Sun Odyssey 40
Skipper
Paul Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
DignityIRL32767Mills 39Andrew WilliamsIRC One: IRC One—
Premier FlairUSA0Elan 410Jim MacgregorIRC Two: IRC Two—
White Knight 6USA0First 34.7Matthew DouglasIRC Four: IRC Four—
MAXVMG FortissimoGBR97Class 40Mark DentonIRC One: IRC OneJulian Metherell · Owner
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC One: IRC One—
PhosphorusUSA0Rodman 42Mark EmersonIRC One: IRC One—
ElixirUSA0Elan 3802HIRC Three: IRC ThreeFelicity Gabbay · Owner
PyxisUSA0X 3322HIRC Four: IRC FourKirsteen Donaldson · Owner
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Three: IRC Three—
Diablo-JUSA0J/1052HIRC Three: IRC ThreeNick Martin · Owner
SalvoUSA0Corby 33Peter MortonIRC Three: IRC Three—
Playing AroundUSA0First 40.7Mathew HannabyIRC Two: IRC TwoNick Rawbone · Owner
Magnum IIIUSA0Ker 40Andrew PearceIRC One: IRC One—
British SoldierUSA0A 40Nicholas BateIRC Two: IRC Two—
Jazzy JellyfishUSA0J/109Kevin ArmstrongIRC Three: IRC Three—
PleomaxSWE20002Volvo 60Harm PrinsIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Inis MorFRA32767Ker 39Laurent GouyIRC One: IRC One—
IromiguyFRA6770Nicholson 33Jean Yves ChateauIRC Four: IRC Four—
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0A 352HIRC Three: IRC ThreePeter Olden · Owner
AdrenalineFRA9816Prism 28—IRC Four: IRC Four—
Carpe DiemUSA0First 40Nigel WakefieldIRC Two: IRC Two—
InterceptorUSA0First 40.7Stuart WilkieIRC Two: IRC Two—
VoadorUSA0J/1052HIRC Three: IRC ThreeNikki Curwen · Owner
IncognitoUSA0First 40.7—IRC Two: IRC Two—
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0Starlight 39Trevor NichollsIRC Four: IRC Four—
Yeoman of WightUSA0J/109David AisherIRC Three: IRC ThreeBritish Keelboat Academy · Owner
La RéponseUSA0First 40Andrew McIrvineIRC Two: IRC Two—
Ultreia!FRA28747JPK 9.602HIRC Four: IRC FourMatthias Kracht · Owner
Swan ValhallaGBR5400Swan 55 YawlSam van HoltheIRC Two: IRC Two—
NightfallUSA0Arcona 430Tom SperreyIRC One: IRC One—
JoopsterUSA0J/122Neil KiplingIRC Two: IRC Two—
EaujetUSA0A 35Paul WorswickIRC Three: IRC ThreeMike West · Owner
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46Ker 46Piet VroonIRC One: IRC One—
PaceUSA0TP 52Johnny VincentIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Diamond JemGBR1466J/109Robert StilesIRC Three: IRC Three—
Cracklin RosieUSA0Corby 40Steven AndersonIRC One: IRC One—
J-T'AimeUSA0J/109Christopher PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
Tradition Philosophie IVUSA0First 40.7Nicolas Gaumont-PratIRC Two: IRC Two—
Jaguar LogicUSA0Reflex 38—IRC Two: IRC Two—
John BUSA0Grand Soleil 54Charles IvillIRC One: IRC One—
MaevaFRA6179Super Arlequin2HIRC Four: IRC FourFrederic Waniart · Owner
MaliceUSA0HOD 35Mike MoxleyIRC Three: IRC Three—
CobraUSA0King 40Stephanie MerryIRC One: IRC OneSeb Blair · Owner
Visit Malta PumaUSA0Reflex 38James GairIRC Two: IRC Two—
RareUSA0Figaro II2HIRC Two: IRC TwoIan Hoddle · Owner
KeronimoUSA0Ker 40Jonathan GoringIRC One: IRC One—
WinsomeNED118S&S 41Harry HeijstIRC Four: IRC Four—
Wild SpiritUSA0Sun Odyssey 40Paul JacksonIRC Four: IRC Four—