Skip to content

IRC National Championship 2011

Jul 15, 2011

56 entries

NtandaUSA0 · X 46
Skipper
Ben Daly
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
StilettoUSA0 · First 35
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
PantherUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Neal Kelshaw
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
VortexUSA0 · X 35
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
MaridadiUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
John McLaren
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Visit Malta PumaUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Tim Thubron
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Premier FlairUSA0 · Elan 410
Skipper
Jim Macgregor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Allard Natural StoneBEL3939 · Sydney 39
Skipper
Rudi Floridor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
TokolosheUSA0 · King 40
Skipper
Michael Bartholomew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Yes!USA0 · Corby 30
Skipper
Adam Gosling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
AntilopeUSA0 · Grand Soleil 46
Skipper
Bouwe Bekking
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Willem Wester
Wee BearUSA0 · Projection 920
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
La RéponseUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Andrew McIrvine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
J-T'AimeUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Christopher Palmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
BrevityUSA0 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Mark Devereux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Mike Moxley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
MoanaBEL4701 · First 47.7
Skipper
Mathieu Goubau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
François Goubau
BlackfunNZL3311 · Quarter Ton
Skipper
James McDowell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Carpe DiemUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Nigel Wakefield
MongooseUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Tom Snowball
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
ChimpGBR5261 · Half Tonner
Skipper
Michael Kershaw
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
AntixIRL3939 · Ker 39
Skipper
Anthony O'Leary
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PaceUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Johnny Vincent
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Atalanta Of ChesterIRL7533 · Corby 33
Skipper
Roly Wilson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
XcitableUSA0 · X 362
Skipper
Peter Hodgkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
EnigmaUSA0 · MG 346
Skipper
Ian Braham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
SkipjackUSA0 · Ker 11.3
Skipper
Seb Blair
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46 · Ker 46
Skipper
Piet Vroon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
BobUSA0 · Farr 52
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
ImpetuousGBR7737 · Corby 37
Skipper
Richard Fildes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
AntixUSA0 · X 302
Skipper
John Allen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
TontinBEL3537 · A 35
Skipper
Wouter Borghijs
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Tradition Philosophie IVUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Nicolas Gaumont-Prat
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
2xsUSA0 · X 99
Skipper
Aindriu McCormack
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Quokka 8USA0 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Peter Rutter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JinjaUSA0 · J/122
Skipper
Ian Matthews
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
KeronimoUSA0 · Ker 40
Skipper
Jonathan Goring
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
WeergaNED8005 · King 40
Skipper
Wessel Liezenga
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
MadracoUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Richard Lewis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
InsparaUSA0 · J/109
Skipper
Tor McLaren
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Dark & SteamyUSA0 · DK 46
Skipper
Nick and Annie Haigh
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Steady BarkerUSA0 · Bavaria Match 38
Skipper
Michael Brough
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Black DiamondUSA0 · Figaro Solo
Skipper
Mark Brown
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
BansheeUSA0 · Corby 33
Skipper
Lance Adams
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Mat 1010USA0 · Mat 1010
Skipper
Peter Morton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Louise Morton
As If By MagicFRA27623 · First 34.7
Skipper
Timon Robson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
BielaUSA0 · Comet 41S
Skipper
Richard Barnes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
IncognitoUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Paul McNamara
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
FatjaxUSA0 · X 37
Skipper
Iain Kirkpatrick
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Nemo of CowesUSA0 · Swan 45
Skipper
Richard Cotter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Bernard Lambilliotte
Xs MomentDEN44 · X 44 Performance
Skipper
Guy Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
White MischiefUSA0 · Hanse 291
Skipper
Andy Hind
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
Tinker TUSA0 · Elan 333
Skipper
David Bunn
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Four: IRC Four
Crew
Not recorded
No ChanceUSA0 · First 35
Skipper
Chris and Hannah Neve
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ElaineUSA0 · Elan 37
Skipper
Mike Bridges
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
NtandaUSA0X 46Ben DalyIRC One: IRC One—
StilettoUSA0First 35—IRC Three: IRC Three—
PantherUSA0Reflex 38Neal KelshawIRC Two: IRC Two—
VortexUSA0X 35—IRC Three: IRC Three—
MaridadiUSA0Ker 39John McLarenIRC One: IRC One—
Visit Malta PumaUSA0Reflex 38Tim ThubronIRC Two: IRC Two—
Premier FlairUSA0Elan 410Jim MacgregorIRC Two: IRC Two—
Allard Natural StoneBEL3939Sydney 39Rudi FloridorIRC Two: IRC Two—
TokolosheUSA0King 40Michael BartholomewIRC One: IRC One—
Yes!USA0Corby 30Adam GoslingIRC Four: IRC Four—
AntilopeUSA0Grand Soleil 46Bouwe BekkingIRC One: IRC OneWillem Wester · Owner
Wee BearUSA0Projection 920—IRC Four: IRC Four—
La RéponseUSA0First 40Andrew McIrvineIRC Two: IRC Two—
J-T'AimeUSA0J/109Christopher PalmerIRC Three: IRC Three—
BrevityUSA0Club Swan 42Mark DevereuxIRC One: IRC One—
MaliceUSA0HOD 35Mike MoxleyIRC Three: IRC Three—
MoanaBEL4701First 47.7Mathieu GoubauIRC One: IRC OneFrançois Goubau · Owner
BlackfunNZL3311Quarter TonJames McDowellIRC Four: IRC Four—
Carpe DiemUSA0First 40Edward BroadwayIRC Two: IRC TwoNigel Wakefield · Owner
MongooseUSA0First 34.7Tom SnowballIRC Four: IRC Four—
ChimpGBR5261Half TonnerMichael KershawIRC Four: IRC Four—
AntixIRL3939Ker 39Anthony O'LearyIRC One: IRC One—
PaceUSA0TP 52Johnny VincentIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Atalanta Of ChesterIRL7533Corby 33Roly WilsonIRC Three: IRC Three—
XcitableUSA0X 362Peter HodgkinsonIRC Three: IRC Three—
EnigmaUSA0MG 346Ian BrahamIRC Four: IRC Four—
SkipjackUSA0Ker 11.3Seb BlairIRC One: IRC One—
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46Ker 46Piet VroonIRC One: IRC One—
BobUSA0Farr 52—IRC Zero: IRC Zero—
ImpetuousGBR7737Corby 37Richard FildesIRC Two: IRC Two—
AntixUSA0X 302John AllenIRC Four: IRC Four—
TontinBEL3537A 35Wouter BorghijsIRC Three: IRC Three—
Tradition Philosophie IVUSA0First 40.7Nicolas Gaumont-PratIRC Two: IRC Two—
2xsUSA0X 99Aindriu McCormackIRC Four: IRC Four—
Quokka 8USA0Grand Soleil 43Peter RutterIRC Two: IRC Two—
JinjaUSA0J/122Ian MatthewsIRC Two: IRC Two—
KeronimoUSA0Ker 40Jonathan GoringIRC One: IRC One—
WeergaNED8005King 40Wessel LiezengaIRC One: IRC One—
MadracoUSA0First 34.7Richard LewisIRC Four: IRC Four—
InsparaUSA0J/109Tor McLarenIRC Three: IRC Three—
Dark & SteamyUSA0DK 46Nick and Annie HaighIRC One: IRC One—
Steady BarkerUSA0Bavaria Match 38Michael BroughIRC Three: IRC Three—
Black DiamondUSA0Figaro SoloMark BrownIRC Four: IRC Four—
BansheeUSA0Corby 33Lance AdamsIRC Three: IRC Three—
Mat 1010USA0Mat 1010Peter MortonIRC Three: IRC ThreeLouise Morton · Owner
As If By MagicFRA27623First 34.7Timon RobsonIRC Four: IRC Four—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC One: IRC One—
BielaUSA0Comet 41SRichard BarnesIRC Two: IRC Two—
IncognitoUSA0First 40.7Paul McNamaraIRC Two: IRC Two—
FatjaxUSA0X 37Iain KirkpatrickIRC Three: IRC Three—
Nemo of CowesUSA0Swan 45Richard CotterIRC One: IRC OneBernard Lambilliotte · Owner
Xs MomentDEN44X 44 PerformanceGuy JacksonIRC One: IRC One—
White MischiefUSA0Hanse 291Andy HindIRC Four: IRC Four—
Tinker TUSA0Elan 333David BunnIRC Four: IRC Four—
No ChanceUSA0First 35Chris and Hannah NeveIRC Three: IRC Three—
ElaineUSA0Elan 37Mike BridgesIRC Three: IRC Three—