Skip to content

Cherbourg Race 2010

Sep 3, 2010

56 entries

JivaroFRA27967 · J 133
Skipper
Alain Rouault
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Yves Grosjean
OrcaGBR77 · Class 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet JesterUSA0 · SJ 320
Skipper
Jamie Muir
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Jumping JellyfishUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Mark Lee
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Robert Nelson
Polly's KettleUSA0 · Dehler 36 CWS
Skipper
Simon Law
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Happy DazeGBR8732 · Sunfast 32i
Skipper
Chris Lowe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
MerenaBEL8000 · Class 40
Skipper
Alexis Guillaume
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
PyxisUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Kirsteen Donaldson
Flawless JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
James Heald
LionUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Anna Rockall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0 · Starlight 39
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Old Mother GunGBR626 · Humphreys 40
Skipper
Philip Farrands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
JoopsterUSA0 · J 122
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Neil Kipling
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0 · A 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Peter Olden
Pink PantherUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Allie Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
VertigoUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Trevor Sainty
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Keith Greenwood
Les Conquerants de NormandieFRA26 · Class 40
Skipper
Marc Lepesqueux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Ultreia!FRA28747 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
2H Renaud Courbon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Matthias Kracht
La ReponseUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Andrew McIrvine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Aviva Pierre SollierFRA29222 · A 40
Skipper
Jan Legallet
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Orange mecaniXFRA9677 · X 41
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PharoFRA32767 · X 41
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Jangada TooUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Richard Palmer
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Mike Moxley
Coup De CoeurFRA32767 · First 40
Skipper
Marc de Saint Denis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
BrevityUSA0 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Mark Devereux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
VenomousUS32767 · CM 60
Skipper
Derek Saunders
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
AnticipationUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Newlands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Batfish IVUSA0 · J-97
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Bill Blain
Jaguar LogicUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Tim Thubron
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Spirit of DaedalusUSA0 · MG 346
Skipper
Alan Thornewill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Jolene IIUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Philip Nelson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
AdrenalineFRA9816 · Prism 28
Skipper
Pierre Viard
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Newton's WonderUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
David Ballantyne
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
ParsifalFRA32767 · Sphinx 33
Skipper
Didier Dardot
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Jazzy JellyfishUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Ian Carey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
John Pickles
BobUSA0 · Farr 52
Skipper
Brett Aarons
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
Night And DayFRA27997 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
Pascal Loison
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
IromiguyFRA6770 · Nicholson 33
Skipper
Jean Yves Chateau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
ArcsineUSA0 · Arcona 370
Skipper
Kathy Claydon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Les Conquerants de NormandieFRA26 · Class 40
Skipper
Marc Lepesqueux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
CarabinFRA28732 · First 3.17
Skipper
Claude Weisang
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Gulliver Of SouthamptonUSA0 · Nicholson 55 Yawl
Skipper
Mark Binnie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Atoll 4FRA32767 · First 31.7
Skipper
Thierry Gazan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AlizeaFRA21697 · Bavaria Match 35
Skipper
Jean Francois Vouga
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
OrcaGBR77 · Class 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
JibeUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Robin Taunt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
InseyandraUSA0 · Bavaria 46
Skipper
Martin Thomas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
John Stapleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Blustery DayUSA0 · First 32
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Martin Biggs
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
LynxUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Peter Summers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Diablo-JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
MerenaBEL8000 · Class 40
Skipper
Alexis Guillaume
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
JivaroFRA27967J 133Alain RouaultIRC Zero: IRC ZeroYves Grosjean · Owner
OrcaGBR77Class 40—Class 40: Class 40—
Scarlet JesterUSA0SJ 320Jamie MuirIRC Three: IRC Three—
Jumping JellyfishUSA0J 109Mark LeeIRC Two: IRC TwoRobert Nelson · Owner
Polly's KettleUSA0Dehler 36 CWSSimon LawIRC Three: IRC Three—
Happy DazeGBR8732Sunfast 32iChris LoweIRC Three: IRC Three—
MerenaBEL8000Class 40Alexis GuillaumeClass 40: Class 40—
PyxisUSA0X 3322HIRC Three: IRC ThreeKirsteen Donaldson · Owner
Flawless JUSA0J 1052HIRC Two: IRC TwoJames Heald · Owner
LionUSA0Reflex 38Anna RockallIRC One: IRC One—
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0Starlight 39Trevor NichollsIRC Three: IRC Three—
Old Mother GunGBR626Humphreys 40Philip FarrandsIRC Two: IRC Two—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 352HIRC Two: IRC Two—
JoopsterUSA0J 1222HIRC One: IRC OneNeil Kipling · Owner
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0A 352HIRC Two: IRC TwoPeter Olden · Owner
Pink PantherUSA0Reflex 38Allie SmithIRC One: IRC One—
VertigoUSA0J 109Trevor SaintyIRC Two: IRC TwoKeith Greenwood · Owner
Les Conquerants de NormandieFRA26Class 40Marc LepesqueuxIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Ultreia!FRA28747JPK 9.602H Renaud CourbonIRC Three: IRC ThreeMatthias Kracht · Owner
La ReponseUSA0First 40Andrew McIrvineIRC One: IRC One—
Aviva Pierre SollierFRA29222A 40Jan LegalletIRC One: IRC One—
Orange mecaniXFRA9677X 41Maxime de MareuilIRC One: IRC One—
PharoFRA32767X 41—IRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Jangada TooUSA0J 1092HIRC Two: IRC TwoRichard Palmer · Owner
MaliceUSA0HOD 352HIRC Two: IRC TwoMike Moxley · Owner
Coup De CoeurFRA32767First 40Marc de Saint DenisIRC One: IRC One—
BrevityUSA0Club Swan 42Mark DevereuxIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
VenomousUS32767CM 60Derek SaundersIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
AnticipationUSA0First 40.7Peter NewlandsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Batfish IVUSA0J-972HIRC Three: IRC ThreeBill Blain · Owner
Jaguar LogicUSA0Reflex 38Tim ThubronIRC One: IRC One—
Spirit of DaedalusUSA0MG 346Alan ThornewillIRC Three: IRC Three—
Jolene IIUSA0J 109Philip NelsonIRC Two: IRC Two—
AdrenalineFRA9816Prism 28Pierre ViardIRC Three: IRC Three—
Newton's WonderUSA0J 109David BallantyneIRC Two: IRC Two—
ParsifalFRA32767Sphinx 33Didier DardotIRC Two: IRC Two—
Jazzy JellyfishUSA0J 109Ian CareyIRC Two: IRC TwoJohn Pickles · Owner
BobUSA0Farr 52Brett AaronsIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
Night And DayFRA27997JPK 9.60Pascal LoisonIRC Two: IRC Two—
IromiguyFRA6770Nicholson 33Jean Yves ChateauIRC Three: IRC Three—
ArcsineUSA0Arcona 370Kathy ClaydonIRC Two: IRC Two—
Les Conquerants de NormandieFRA26Class 40Marc LepesqueuxClass 40: Class 40—
CarabinFRA28732First 3.17Claude WeisangIRC Three: IRC Three—
Gulliver Of SouthamptonUSA0Nicholson 55 YawlMark BinnieIRC Two: IRC Two—
Atoll 4FRA32767First 31.7Thierry GazanIRC Three: IRC Three—
AlizeaFRA21697Bavaria Match 35Jean Francois VougaIRC Two: IRC Two—
OrcaGBR77Class 40—IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
JibeUSA0J 109Robin TauntIRC Two: IRC Two—
InseyandraUSA0Bavaria 46Martin ThomasIRC One: IRC One—
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0First 44.7John StapletonIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Blustery DayUSA0First 322HIRC Three: IRC ThreeMartin Biggs · Owner
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Two: IRC Two—
LynxUSA0Reflex 38Peter SummersIRC One: IRC One—
Diablo-JUSA0J 1052HIRC Two: IRC Two—
MerenaBEL8000Class 40Alexis GuillaumeIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC Zero: IRC Zero—