Skip to content

Myth of Malham Race 2010

May 28, 2010

43 entries

WinsomeNED118 · S&S 41
Skipper
Harry Heijst
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
IromiguyFRA6770 · Nicholson 33
Skipper
Jean Yves Chateau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Spirit of DaedalusUSA0 · MG 346
Skipper
Alan Thornewill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
John Stapleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Diablo-JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
VenomousUS32767 · CM 60
Skipper
Derek Saunders
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
ExocetUSA0 · IMX 38
Skipper
Alan Draper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
ChenapanFRA32767 · A 35
Skipper
Gilles Caminade
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0 · Starlight 39
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
AlizeGBR1475 · SO 39i
Skipper
Chris Greenen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
John BUSA0 · Grand Soleil 54
Skipper
Charles Ivill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
ApolloUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Nigel Passmore
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
Change of CourseUSA0 · C&C 115
Skipper
Keith Gibbs
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Visit Malta PumaUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Philippe Falle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
InseyandraUSA0 · Bavaria 46
Skipper
Martin Thomas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Relentless on IncisorGBR8248 · Corby 45
Skipper
James George
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Chris Radford
Cheeki RafikiUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Gareth Glover
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Stormforce Coaching
No FearUSA0 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Mark Prosper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
JiveUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Tor McLaren
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Coup De CoeurFRA32767 · First 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0 · A 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Peter Olden
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46 · Ker 46
Skipper
Piet Vroon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Below ZeroUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Adrian Collins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
James Gair
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · A 40
Skipper
Nick Bate
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Wild SpiritUSA0 · Jeanneau 40
Skipper
Paul Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
John Merricks IIUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Luke McCarthy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
British Keelboat Academy
AstarteUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
2H N Jones & J Danby
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
PaceUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Johnny Vincent
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
EncoreUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Steven Anderson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Mike Moxley
Sonic Boom IIUSA0 · Figaro II
Skipper
Simon Brady
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
CarambaUSA0 · First 31.7
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Phil Adams
Ocean of SmilesBEL111 · IMOCA 60
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Christophe Bullens
BrevityUSA0 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Mark Devereux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Jaguar LogicUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
James Allen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Fair Do's VIIUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
John Shepherd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
JoopsterUSA0 · J 122
Skipper
Neil Kipling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Playing Around LogicUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Robson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
JamiraUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Mark Tracey
Deliverance 2USA0 · Dehler 39
Skipper
Clive Tunbridge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Chris Shipman
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
WinsomeNED118S&S 41Harry HeijstIRC Two: IRC Two—
IromiguyFRA6770Nicholson 33Jean Yves ChateauIRC Three: IRC Three—
Spirit of DaedalusUSA0MG 346Alan ThornewillIRC Three: IRC Three—
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0First 44.7John StapletonIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Diablo-JUSA0J 1052HIRC Two: IRC Two—
VenomousUS32767CM 60Derek SaundersIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
ExocetUSA0IMX 38Alan DraperIRC Two: IRC Two—
ChenapanFRA32767A 35Gilles CaminadeIRC Two: IRC Two—
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0Starlight 39Trevor NichollsIRC Three: IRC Three—
AlizeGBR1475SO 39iChris GreenenIRC Two: IRC Two—
John BUSA0Grand Soleil 54Charles IvillIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
ApolloUSA0TP 52Nigel PassmoreIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
Change of CourseUSA0C&C 115Keith GibbsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Visit Malta PumaUSA0Reflex 38Philippe FalleIRC One: IRC One—
InseyandraUSA0Bavaria 46Martin ThomasIRC One: IRC One—
Relentless on IncisorGBR8248Corby 45James GeorgeIRC Zero: IRC ZeroChris Radford · Owner
Cheeki RafikiUSA0First 40.7Gareth GloverIRC One: IRC OneStormforce Coaching · Owner
No FearUSA0Sigma 38Mark ProsperIRC Three: IRC Three—
JiveUSA0J 109Tor McLarenIRC Two: IRC Two—
Coup De CoeurFRA32767First 40—IRC One: IRC One—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0A 352HIRC Two: IRC TwoPeter Olden · Owner
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46Ker 46Piet VroonIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Below ZeroUSA0First 40.7Adrian CollinsIRC One: IRC OneJames Gair · Owner
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Two: IRC Two—
British SoldierUSA0A 40Nick BateIRC One: IRC One—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 352HIRC Two: IRC Two—
Wild SpiritUSA0Jeanneau 40Paul JacksonIRC Three: IRC Three—
John Merricks IIUSA0TP 52Luke McCarthyIRC Superzero: IRC SuperzeroBritish Keelboat Academy · Owner
AstarteUSA0First 34.72H N Jones & J DanbyIRC Two: IRC Two—
PaceUSA0TP 52Johnny VincentIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
EncoreUSA0First 40.7Steven AndersonIRC One: IRC One—
MaliceUSA0HOD 352HIRC Two: IRC TwoMike Moxley · Owner
Sonic Boom IIUSA0Figaro IISimon BradyIRC One: IRC One—
CarambaUSA0First 31.72HIRC Three: IRC ThreePhil Adams · Owner
Ocean of SmilesBEL111IMOCA 602HIRC Superzero: IRC SuperzeroChristophe Bullens · Owner
BrevityUSA0Club Swan 42Mark DevereuxIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Jaguar LogicUSA0Reflex 38James AllenIRC One: IRC One—
Fair Do's VIIUSA0Ker 46John ShepherdIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
JoopsterUSA0J 122Neil KiplingIRC One: IRC One—
Playing Around LogicUSA0First 40.7Peter RobsonIRC One: IRC One—
JamiraUSA0J 1092HIRC Two: IRC TwoMark Tracey · Owner
Deliverance 2USA0Dehler 39Clive TunbridgeIRC One: IRC OneChris Shipman · Owner