Skip to content

Cervantes Trophy Race 2010

May 1, 2010

52 entries

Deliverance 2USA0 · Dehler 39
Skipper
Clive Tunbridge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Chris Shipman
Spirit of DaedalusUSA0 · MG 346
Skipper
Alan Thornewill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
HephzibahGBR3851 · High Tension 36
Skipper
David Lees
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Jolly JellyfishUSA0 · J 122
Skipper
David Richards
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Diablo-JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
ApolloUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Nigel Passmore
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
EncoreUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Steven Anderson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Saint Sébastien IIIFRA7100 · Romanée
Skipper
Thierry Fremont
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
White RoseUSA0 · Elan 40
Skipper
Bob Jackson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0 · A 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Peter Olden
Foggy DewFRA32767 · JPK 10.10
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Rockall IIIGER6333 · Corby 36
Skipper
Christopher Opielok
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
SpliffUSA0 · Class 40
Skipper
Andrew Dawson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
Relentless on IncisorGBR8248 · Corby 45
Skipper
James George
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Chris Radford
DomaineGBR636 · J 32
Skipper
Chris Burbidge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
PartoucheFRA60 · Open 40
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Christophe Coatnoan
Change of CourseUSA0 · C & C 115
Skipper
Keith Gibbs
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Challenger 2USA0 · Challenge 72OD
Skipper
John Farndell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Tall Ships
PyxisUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Kirsteen Donaldson
La ReponseUSA0 · First 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46 · Ker 46
Skipper
Piet Vroon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Orange mecaniXFRA9677 · X 41
Skipper
Maxime de Mareuil
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Cheeki RafikiUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Gareth Glover
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Stormforce Coaching
OrcaGBR77 · Class 40
Skipper
Tom Hayhoe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 40: Class 40
Crew
Not recorded
RackhamBEL613 · JPK 110
Skipper
Eric Van Campenhout
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0 · Starlight 39
Skipper
Trevor Nicholls
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Below ZeroUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Adrian Collins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
James Gair
Yeoman of WightUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
David Aisher
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Mardy GrasUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
Fred Mundle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
SpliffUSA0 · Class 40
Skipper
Andrew Dawson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
MaxFRA32767 · First 31.7
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Jean-Louis Stalain
AstarteUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
2H N Jones & J Danby
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
OrcaGBR77 · Class 40
Skipper
Tom Hayhoe
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
Not recorded
Four WindsPOL6544 · Tango 30
Skipper
Wieslaw Krupski
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Not recorded
Jumping JellyfishUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
BansheeUSA0 · Corby 33
Skipper
Lance Adams
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Visit Malta PumaUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Philippe Falle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
ExocetUSA0 · IMX 38
Skipper
Alan Draper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
In X CelsisGBR9863 · X 119
Skipper
Peter Jones
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Mike Moxley
CajouUSA0 · IMX 40
Skipper
Mark Chatfield
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Ultreia!FRA28747 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
2H
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Three: IRC Three
Crew
Matthias Kracht
John Merricks IIUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Luke McCarthy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Superzero: IRC Superzero
Crew
British Keelboat Academy
ArtemisUSA0 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Paul Turner
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
AnticipationUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Newlands
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
PharoFRA32767 · X 41
Skipper
Will Robinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
Newton's WonderUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
David Ballantyne
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Not recorded
MarineroGBR1264 · Swan 46
Skipper
Geoffrey Ford
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Two: IRC Two
Crew
Andrew Allner
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
John Stapleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC Zero: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · A 40
Skipper
Nick Bate
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC One: IRC One
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Deliverance 2USA0Dehler 39Clive TunbridgeIRC One: IRC OneChris Shipman · Owner
Spirit of DaedalusUSA0MG 346Alan ThornewillIRC Three: IRC Three—
HephzibahGBR3851High Tension 36David LeesIRC Three: IRC Three—
Jolly JellyfishUSA0J 122David RichardsIRC One: IRC One—
Diablo-JUSA0J 1052HIRC Two: IRC Two—
ApolloUSA0TP 52Nigel PassmoreIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
EncoreUSA0First 40.7Steven AndersonIRC One: IRC One—
Saint Sébastien IIIFRA7100RomanéeThierry FremontIRC Three: IRC Three—
White RoseUSA0Elan 40Bob JacksonIRC Two: IRC Two—
Solan Goose of HambleUSA0A 352HIRC Two: IRC TwoPeter Olden · Owner
Foggy DewFRA32767JPK 10.10Noel RacineIRC Two: IRC Two—
Rockall IIIGER6333Corby 36Christopher OpielokIRC One: IRC One—
SpliffUSA0Class 40Andrew DawsonClass 40: Class 40—
Relentless on IncisorGBR8248Corby 45James GeorgeIRC Zero: IRC ZeroChris Radford · Owner
DomaineGBR636J 32Chris BurbidgeIRC Three: IRC Three—
PartoucheFRA60Open 402HIRC Zero: IRC ZeroChristophe Coatnoan · Owner
Change of CourseUSA0C & C 115Keith GibbsIRC Two: IRC Two—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 352HIRC Two: IRC Two—
Challenger 2USA0Challenge 72ODJohn FarndellIRC Zero: IRC ZeroTall Ships · Owner
PyxisUSA0X 3322HIRC Three: IRC ThreeKirsteen Donaldson · Owner
La ReponseUSA0First 40—IRC One: IRC One—
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46Ker 46Piet VroonIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Orange mecaniXFRA9677X 41Maxime de MareuilIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Cheeki RafikiUSA0First 40.7Gareth GloverIRC One: IRC OneStormforce Coaching · Owner
OrcaGBR77Class 40Tom HayhoeClass 40: Class 40—
RackhamBEL613JPK 110Eric Van CampenhoutIRC Two: IRC Two—
Spellbinder Of WytchUSA0Starlight 39Trevor NichollsIRC Three: IRC Three—
Below ZeroUSA0First 40.7Adrian CollinsIRC One: IRC OneJames Gair · Owner
Yeoman of WightUSA0J 109David AisherIRC Two: IRC Two—
Mardy GrasUSA0X 332Fred MundleIRC Three: IRC Three—
SpliffUSA0Class 40Andrew DawsonIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
MaxFRA32767First 31.72HIRC Three: IRC ThreeJean-Louis Stalain · Owner
AstarteUSA0First 34.72H N Jones & J DanbyIRC Two: IRC Two—
OrcaGBR77Class 40Tom HayhoeIRC Superzero: IRC Superzero—
Four WindsPOL6544Tango 30Wieslaw KrupskiIRC Three: IRC Three—
Jumping JellyfishUSA0J 109Robert NelsonIRC Two: IRC Two—
BansheeUSA0Corby 33Lance AdamsIRC Two: IRC Two—
Visit Malta PumaUSA0Reflex 38Philippe FalleIRC One: IRC One—
ExocetUSA0IMX 38Alan DraperIRC Two: IRC Two—
In X CelsisGBR9863X 119Peter JonesIRC Two: IRC Two—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
MaliceUSA0HOD 352HIRC Two: IRC TwoMike Moxley · Owner
CajouUSA0IMX 40Mark ChatfieldIRC One: IRC One—
Ultreia!FRA28747JPK 9.602HIRC Three: IRC ThreeMatthias Kracht · Owner
John Merricks IIUSA0TP 52Luke McCarthyIRC Superzero: IRC SuperzeroBritish Keelboat Academy · Owner
ArtemisUSA0Grand Soleil 43Paul TurnerIRC One: IRC One—
AnticipationUSA0First 40.7Peter NewlandsIRC Two: IRC Two—
PharoFRA32767X 41Will RobinsonIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
Newton's WonderUSA0J 109David BallantyneIRC Two: IRC Two—
MarineroGBR1264Swan 46Geoffrey FordIRC Two: IRC TwoAndrew Allner · Owner
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0First 44.7John StapletonIRC Zero: IRC Zero—
British SoldierUSA0A 40Nick BateIRC One: IRC One—