Skip to content

Lyver Trophy Race 2009

Jul 3, 2009

24 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

GalileoIRL1944 · First 47.7
Skipper
Sean Lemass
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
First of SeptemberUSA0 · First 435
Skipper
Jerry Whiston
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
UlulaUSA0 · J 122
Skipper
Nick Ogden
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Another NodsUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Richard Booth
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
VavavoomUSA0 · Elan 37
Skipper
Richard Calvely
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
RelentlessUSA0 · Dehler 34 RS
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
OrnaIRL532 · Grand Soleil 40
Skipper
Brian Mathew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Flash 11GBR6998 · Hunter 28
Skipper
Adam Kyffin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
AdelieFRA9631 · First 34.7
Skipper
Peter Hall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
YahtzeeIRL1068 · Oceanis 411
Skipper
Richard Mossop
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
RebelGBR8296 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Stan Edge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
PersistanceUSA0 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Jerry Collins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
LancastrianUSA0 · Starlight 46
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
PoppyGBR4183 · Contention 33
Skipper
John Roberts
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
SarniaIRL2260 · Swan 36
Skipper
Michael Creeden
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
TsunamiIRL4007 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Ryan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Daydream BelieverUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Jim Cartwright
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Just EnoughGBR6912 · J 92
Skipper
Stephen Tudor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Ragtime 4GBR2794 · Half Tonner
Skipper
Geoff Whittaker
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Mighty Max IIGBR8383 · Prima 38
Skipper
Neil Thomas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
LezayreGBR4274 · Sigma 33
Skipper
Rod Darling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Panda Nova IIGBR8275 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Derek Matthews
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Lula BelleIRL3607 · Benetau 36.7
Skipper
Liam Coyne
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
MusketeerGBR4439 · Sigma 33
Skipper
Michael Inman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
GalileoIRL1944First 47.7Sean LemassIRC 1: IRC 1—
First of SeptemberUSA0First 435Jerry WhistonIRC 2: IRC 2—
UlulaUSA0J 122Nick OgdenIRC 1: IRC 1—
Another NodsUSA0Prima 38Richard BoothIRC 1: IRC 1—
VavavoomUSA0Elan 37Richard CalvelyIRC 2: IRC 2—
RelentlessUSA0Dehler 34 RS—IRC 2: IRC 2—
OrnaIRL532Grand Soleil 40Brian MathewIRC 2: IRC 2—
Flash 11GBR6998Hunter 28Adam KyffinIRC 3: IRC 3—
AdelieFRA9631First 34.7Peter HallIRC 2: IRC 2—
YahtzeeIRL1068Oceanis 411Richard MossopIRC 3: IRC 3—
RebelGBR8296Sigma 38Stan EdgeIRC 3: IRC 3—
PersistanceUSA0Sigma 38Jerry CollinsIRC 3: IRC 3—
LancastrianUSA0Starlight 46—IRC 1: IRC 1—
PoppyGBR4183Contention 33John RobertsIRC 3: IRC 3—
SarniaIRL2260Swan 36Michael CreedenIRC 3: IRC 3—
TsunamiIRL4007First 40.7Peter RyanIRC 1: IRC 1—
Daydream BelieverUSA0First 34.7Jim CartwrightIRC 2: IRC 2—
Just EnoughGBR6912J 92Stephen TudorIRC 3: IRC 3—
Ragtime 4GBR2794Half TonnerGeoff WhittakerIRC 3: IRC 3—
Mighty Max IIGBR8383Prima 38Neil ThomasIRC 1: IRC 1—
LezayreGBR4274Sigma 33Rod DarlingIRC 3: IRC 3—
Panda Nova IIGBR8275Sigma 38Derek MatthewsIRC 3: IRC 3—
Lula BelleIRL3607Benetau 36.7Liam CoyneIRC 2: IRC 2—
MusketeerGBR4439Sigma 33Michael InmanIRC 3: IRC 3—