Skip to content

IRC National Championship 2009

Jun 5, 2009

62 entries

IncognitoUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Paul McNamara
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
No Retreat!USA0 · Corby 33
Skipper
David Riley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
AlarisUSA0 · Dehler 36
Skipper
John Howell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · Archambault A40 RC
Skipper
Paul Andersen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Split2ndNED8020 · Salona 42
Skipper
Yan Trouwen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
David De Graaf
JackdawUSA0 · J 39
Skipper
David Walters
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Cracklin RosieUSA0 · Corby 40
Skipper
Brian Wilkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
EspritUSA0 · Elan 410
Skipper
Neil Vardy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Cutting EdgeUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ: IRC SZ
Crew
Not recorded
SalvoUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Peter Morton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Yeoman of WightUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
David Aisher
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Yes!USA0 · Corby 30
Skipper
Adam Gosling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
RanUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Niklas Zennstrom
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ: IRC SZ
Crew
Not recorded
QuokkaUSA0 · Corby 36
Skipper
Peter Rutter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
CrakajaxUSA0 · X 95
Skipper
Richard Hollis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
TontinBEL3537 · A 35
Skipper
Wouter Borghijs
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Deliverance 2USA0 · Dehler 39
Skipper
Chris Shipman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
No DoubtUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
BielaUSA0 · Comet 41S
Skipper
Richard Barnes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
AllardBEL3939 · Sydney 39
Skipper
Nadia Ifticene
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Puma LogicUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Philippe Falle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
MarinersCove.ieIRL32767 · Mills 39
Skipper
David Dwyer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
High TensionUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Andrew Given
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Atomic of CowesUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Tony Langley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Dark & SteamyUSA0 · DK 46
Skipper
Nick Haigh
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
WaterjetUSA0 · A35
Skipper
Steve Northmore
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Who's To NoUSA0 · J 92
Skipper
Richard Sparrow
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Michael Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
TokolosheUSA0 · King 40
Skipper
Michael Bartholomew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Extra DjinnUSA0 · X 362
Skipper
Neville Hodkin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
AssassinUSA0 · Stimpson 42
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Seawolf 2USA0 · Lutra 42
Skipper
Henri Tinchant
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Sir DucktionGBR9359 · HOD 35
Skipper
Roy Morgan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
EspadaUSA0 · Quarter Tonner
Skipper
Louise Morton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
ElaineUSA0 · Elan 37
Skipper
Mike Bridges
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Whippa SnappaGBR4416 · Sigma 33
Skipper
Richard Puddifoot
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Runaway BusGBR7055 · Quarter Tonner
Skipper
Paul Kelsey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
WarlordUSA0 · First 47.7
Skipper
Neil Brailsford
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
White KnucklesUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Dominic Hurndall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
CisneNED317 · Swan 43
Skipper
David Collins
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Ship Shop AquaholicBEL3470 · First 34.7
Skipper
Bernard Wilmet
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
JeronimoUSA0 · J133
Skipper
Jackie Dobson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Premier FlairUSA0 · Elan 410
Skipper
Jim Macgregor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
PanaceaUSA0 · J 122
Skipper
John Patterson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Software MistressUSA0 · Ker 36
Skipper
Ian Maclean
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
ApolloUSA0 · J 133
Skipper
Nigel Passmore
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
SleeperUSA0 · J 39
Skipper
Jonty Layfield
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
CajouUSA0 · IMX 40
Skipper
Mark Chatfield
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
AguilaGBR8414 · Quarter Tonner
Skipper
Rob Gray
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
John Merricks IIUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
RYA Keelboat Programme
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ: IRC SZ
Crew
Not recorded
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Mike Moxley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
PortiaUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Andrew Iyer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Tradition Philosophie IVUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Nicolas Gaumont-Prat
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Chernikeeff 2USA0 · Farr 52
Skipper
Peter Harrison
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ: IRC SZ
Crew
Not recorded
MongooseUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Patrick Snowball
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Tonnerre de BreskensNED46 · Ker 46
Skipper
Pieter Willem Vroon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
XcitableUSA0 · X 362
Skipper
Peter Hodgkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Fair Do's VIIUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
John Shepherd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Magic MixFRA32767 · X 41
Skipper
John Lawrence
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Pharo Management (UK) LLP
JoleneUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
Ivan Trotman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Hot RatsUSA0 · Humphreys 30
Skipper
Elisabeth Robinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Anchor ChallengeUSA0 · Quarter Tonner
Skipper
Peter Morton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
IncognitoUSA0First 40.7Paul McNamaraIRC 1: IRC 1—
No Retreat!USA0Corby 33David RileyIRC 2: IRC 2—
AlarisUSA0Dehler 36John HowellIRC 2: IRC 2—
British SoldierUSA0Archambault A40 RCPaul AndersenIRC 1: IRC 1—
Split2ndNED8020Salona 42Yan TrouwenIRC 0: IRC 0David De Graaf · Owner
JackdawUSA0J 39David WaltersIRC 2: IRC 2—
Cracklin RosieUSA0Corby 40Brian WilkinsonIRC 0: IRC 0—
EspritUSA0Elan 410Neil VardyIRC 1: IRC 1—
Cutting EdgeUSA0TP 52—IRC SZ: IRC SZ—
SalvoUSA0First 34.7Peter MortonIRC 2: IRC 2—
Yeoman of WightUSA0J 109David AisherIRC 2: IRC 2—
Yes!USA0Corby 30Adam GoslingIRC 3: IRC 3—
RanUSA0TP 52Niklas ZennstromIRC SZ: IRC SZ—
QuokkaUSA0Corby 36Peter RutterIRC 1: IRC 1—
CrakajaxUSA0X 95Richard HollisIRC 3: IRC 3—
TontinBEL3537A 35Wouter BorghijsIRC 2: IRC 2—
Deliverance 2USA0Dehler 39Chris ShipmanIRC 1: IRC 1—
No DoubtUSA0First 34.7—IRC 2: IRC 2—
BielaUSA0Comet 41SRichard BarnesIRC 1: IRC 1—
AllardBEL3939Sydney 39Nadia IfticeneIRC 1: IRC 1—
Puma LogicUSA0Reflex 38Philippe FalleIRC 1: IRC 1—
MarinersCove.ieIRL32767Mills 39David DwyerIRC 1: IRC 1—
High TensionUSA0J 109Andrew GivenIRC 2: IRC 2—
Atomic of CowesUSA0Farr 45Tony LangleyIRC 0: IRC 0—
Dark & SteamyUSA0DK 46Nick HaighIRC 0: IRC 0—
WaterjetUSA0A35Steve NorthmoreIRC 2: IRC 2—
Who's To NoUSA0J 92Richard SparrowIRC 3: IRC 3—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Michael GrevilleIRC 0: IRC 0—
TokolosheUSA0King 40Michael BartholomewIRC 0: IRC 0—
Extra DjinnUSA0X 362Neville HodkinIRC 2: IRC 2—
AssassinUSA0Stimpson 42—IRC 0: IRC 0—
Seawolf 2USA0Lutra 42Henri TinchantIRC 0: IRC 0—
Sir DucktionGBR9359HOD 35Roy MorganIRC 2: IRC 2—
EspadaUSA0Quarter TonnerLouise MortonIRC 3: IRC 3—
ElaineUSA0Elan 37Mike BridgesIRC 2: IRC 2—
Whippa SnappaGBR4416Sigma 33Richard PuddifootIRC 3: IRC 3—
Runaway BusGBR7055Quarter TonnerPaul KelseyIRC 3: IRC 3—
WarlordUSA0First 47.7Neil BrailsfordIRC 0: IRC 0—
White KnucklesUSA0Prima 38Dominic HurndallIRC 1: IRC 1—
CisneNED317Swan 43David CollinsIRC 3: IRC 3—
Ship Shop AquaholicBEL3470First 34.7Bernard WilmetIRC 2: IRC 2—
JeronimoUSA0J133Jackie DobsonIRC 0: IRC 0—
Premier FlairUSA0Elan 410Jim MacgregorIRC 1: IRC 1—
PanaceaUSA0J 122John PattersonIRC 1: IRC 1—
Software MistressUSA0Ker 36Ian MacleanIRC 1: IRC 1—
ApolloUSA0J 133Nigel PassmoreIRC 0: IRC 0—
SleeperUSA0J 39Jonty LayfieldIRC 2: IRC 2—
CajouUSA0IMX 40Mark ChatfieldIRC 1: IRC 1—
AguilaGBR8414Quarter TonnerRob GrayIRC 3: IRC 3—
John Merricks IIUSA0TP 52RYA Keelboat ProgrammeIRC SZ: IRC SZ—
MaliceUSA0HOD 35Mike MoxleyIRC 2: IRC 2—
PortiaUSA0First 40.7Andrew IyerIRC 1: IRC 1—
Tradition Philosophie IVUSA0First 40.7Nicolas Gaumont-PratIRC 1: IRC 1—
Chernikeeff 2USA0Farr 52Peter HarrisonIRC SZ: IRC SZ—
MongooseUSA0First 34.7Patrick SnowballIRC 2: IRC 2—
Tonnerre de BreskensNED46Ker 46Pieter Willem VroonIRC 0: IRC 0—
XcitableUSA0X 362Peter HodgkinsonIRC 2: IRC 2—
Fair Do's VIIUSA0Ker 46John ShepherdIRC 0: IRC 0—
Magic MixFRA32767X 41John LawrenceIRC 0: IRC 0Pharo Management (UK) LLP · Owner
JoleneUSA0J 105Ivan TrotmanIRC 2: IRC 2—
Hot RatsUSA0Humphreys 30Elisabeth RobinsonIRC 3: IRC 3—
Anchor ChallengeUSA0Quarter TonnerPeter MortonIRC 3: IRC 3—