Skip to content

Cervantes Trophy Race 2008

May 3, 2008

42 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

X-To-SeaUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
David Hunt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
PhantomUSA0 · Laurent Giles 44
Skipper
Ashley Weston
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
SlingshotUSA0 · J105
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2h: IRC 2h
Crew
Not recorded
JulietteUSA0 · J105
Skipper
Rod Knowles
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
John Stapleton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Kerr 39CR
Skipper
Mike Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
SigressGBR4520 · Sigma 33 OOD
Skipper
David Crawforth
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Chernikeeff 2USA0 · Farr 52
Skipper
Peter Harrison
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ: IRC SZ
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2h: IRC 2h
Crew
Not recorded
Simply the BestGBR560 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Philip Wood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Fair Do's VIIUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
John Shepherd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
JoopsterUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Neil Kipling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
SlingshotUSA0 · J105
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
John Merricks IIUSA0 · TP52
Skipper
Volvo RYA Keelboat Programme
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ: IRC SZ
Crew
Not recorded
Cracklin RosieUSA0 · Corby One Off
Skipper
Brian Wilkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Pen AzenFRA122 · J122
Skipper
Philippe Delaporte
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Marisco MadnessUSA0 · Elan 37
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
ClarionetGBR195 · S&S 11.2m
Skipper
Paul March
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Exocet of MessilahUSA0 · X-119
Skipper
Chris Copeland
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Highland DaughterUSA0 · Salona 45
Skipper
Gordon Cossar
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
XcitableUSA0 · X362 Sport
Skipper
Peter Hodgkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
ArtemisUSA0 · Grand Soleil 43B
Skipper
Paul Turner
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
DedaleFRA15063 · JOD 35 Q.B.
Skipper
Jacques Ravon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Ultreia!FRA28747 · J.P.K. 9.60 Q.B.
Skipper
Matthias Kracht
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Mavis III of GosportGBR3689 · Carter 36
Skipper
Stephen Winter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
CaliméroFRA32767 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
Bertrand Kerduel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
JulietteUSA0 · J105
Skipper
Rod Knowles
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2h: IRC 2h
Crew
Not recorded
Ultreia!FRA28747 · J.P.K. 9.60 Q.B.
Skipper
Matthias Kracht
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2h: IRC 2h
Crew
Not recorded
AvalancheBEL188 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Guillaume Lemoine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
White Cloud IXUSA0 · HOD35
Skipper
John Donnelly
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Spellbinder of WytchUSA0 · Starlight 39
Skipper
John Sheild
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Jaguar of BurnhamUSA0 · J109
Skipper
Adrian Lower
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Puma LogicUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
HephzibahGBR3851 · High Tension 36
Skipper
David Lees
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
GemUSA0 · Bavaria 36
Skipper
Richard Baker
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Mostly HarmlessUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA28711 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
NightlifeUSA0 · Sigma 41
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
IromiguyFRA6770 · Nicholson 33
Skipper
Jean Yves Chateau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Batfish 11USA0 · J-109
Skipper
Bill Blain
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
British SoldierUSA0 · Archamboult RC40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
X-To-SeaUSA0X 332David HuntIRC 3: IRC 3—
PhantomUSA0Laurent Giles 44Ashley WestonIRC 1: IRC 1—
SlingshotUSA0J105—IRC 2h: IRC 2h—
JulietteUSA0J105Rod KnowlesIRC 2: IRC 2—
Vespucci's Black SheepUSA0First 44.7John StapletonIRC 0: IRC 0—
Erivale IIIUSA0Kerr 39CRMike GrevilleIRC 0: IRC 0—
SigressGBR4520Sigma 33 OODDavid CrawforthIRC 3: IRC 3—
Chernikeeff 2USA0Farr 52Peter HarrisonIRC SZ: IRC SZ—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 35—IRC 2h: IRC 2h—
Simply the BestGBR560Grand Soleil 43Philip WoodIRC 1: IRC 1—
Fair Do's VIIUSA0Ker 46John ShepherdIRC 0: IRC 0—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 35—IRC 2: IRC 2—
JoopsterUSA0First 40.7Neil KiplingIRC 1: IRC 1—
SlingshotUSA0J105—IRC 2: IRC 2—
John Merricks IIUSA0TP52Volvo RYA Keelboat ProgrammeIRC SZ: IRC SZ—
Cracklin RosieUSA0Corby One OffBrian WilkinsonIRC 1: IRC 1—
Pen AzenFRA122J122Philippe DelaporteIRC 1: IRC 1—
Marisco MadnessUSA0Elan 37Chris ClarkIRC 2: IRC 2—
ClarionetGBR195S&S 11.2mPaul MarchIRC 3: IRC 3—
Exocet of MessilahUSA0X-119Chris CopelandIRC 2: IRC 2—
Highland DaughterUSA0Salona 45Gordon CossarIRC 1: IRC 1—
XcitableUSA0X362 SportPeter HodgkinsonIRC 2: IRC 2—
ArtemisUSA0Grand Soleil 43BPaul TurnerIRC 1: IRC 1—
DedaleFRA15063JOD 35 Q.B.Jacques RavonIRC 2: IRC 2—
Ultreia!FRA28747J.P.K. 9.60 Q.B.Matthias KrachtIRC 3: IRC 3—
Mavis III of GosportGBR3689Carter 36Stephen WinterIRC 3: IRC 3—
CaliméroFRA32767JPK 9.60Bertrand KerduelIRC 2: IRC 2—
JulietteUSA0J105Rod KnowlesIRC 2h: IRC 2h—
Ultreia!FRA28747J.P.K. 9.60 Q.B.Matthias KrachtIRC 2h: IRC 2h—
AvalancheBEL188Mumm 36Guillaume LemoineIRC 1: IRC 1—
White Cloud IXUSA0HOD35John DonnellyIRC 2: IRC 2—
Spellbinder of WytchUSA0Starlight 39John SheildIRC 3: IRC 3—
Jaguar of BurnhamUSA0J109Adrian LowerIRC 2: IRC 2—
Puma LogicUSA0Reflex 38—IRC 1: IRC 1—
HephzibahGBR3851High Tension 36David LeesIRC 3: IRC 3—
GemUSA0Bavaria 36Richard BakerIRC 3: IRC 3—
Mostly HarmlessUSA0Prima 38—IRC 1: IRC 1—
Foggy DewFRA28711JPK 9.60Noel RacineIRC 2: IRC 2—
NightlifeUSA0Sigma 41—IRC 3: IRC 3—
IromiguyFRA6770Nicholson 33Jean Yves ChateauIRC 3: IRC 3—
Batfish 11USA0J-109Bill BlainIRC 2: IRC 2—
British SoldierUSA0Archamboult RC40—IRC 1: IRC 1—