Skip to content

Myth of Malham Race 2007

May 26, 2007

59 entries

FlameGBR9939 · Sweden 38
Skipper
Martin Fordham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
AzureUSA0 · Dubois IRC 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Playing AroundUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Robson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
King of HeartsGBR1257 · Swan 44
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Andrew Wilkes
Foggy DewFRA28711 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
GhostUSA0 · 470e
Skipper
Brad McMaster
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Pi SquaredUSA0 · First 47.7
Skipper
Fin McGurran
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Pen AzenFRA122 · J 122
Skipper
Philippe Delaporte
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
VegaFRA27665 · First 36.7
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
FreebirdGBR2899 · Sadler 34
Skipper
Jonti Clews
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Moonshadow IICO354 · Contessa 32
Skipper
Ian Coglin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
JB 3USA0 · J 133
Skipper
Charles Ivill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
AcheronUSA0 · Oyster 655
Skipper
Richard Winder
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
X-to-SeaUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
David Hunt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
YaniUSA0 · Marten 49
Skipper
Bob Swann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
BrightworkUSA0 · Rogers 30
Skipper
Bernie Bingham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
FixationUSA0 · X 302
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Maverick 2USA0 · IMX 40
Skipper
Dominic Chappell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
SigressGBR4520 · Sigma 33
Skipper
David Crawforth
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
FraxiousGBR4545 · Farr 45
Skipper
Jack Pringle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
Magna CarterUSA0 · Carter 3/4 Ton
Skipper
Amanda Mochrie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Alice 2USA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Simon Henning
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
EarendilFRA27937 · Grand Soleil 37
Skipper
Pierre Caillault
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
JebaUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
John Nicholas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
ZeldaUSA0 · J109
Skipper
Michael Ewart-Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
MefistoGBR8352 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Kevin Sussmilch
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
FraxiousGBR4545 · Farr 45
Skipper
Jack Pringle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
AliceUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Carol Lo
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
RafikiUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Adam Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Spellbinder of WytchUSA0 · Starlight 39
Skipper
John Sheild
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Phoenix YC
StraitJacketUSA0 · First 36.7
Skipper
David Lenz
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
XtortionUSA0 · X-332
Skipper
Mark Thomson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
John Loden
MadrugadaUSA0 · Pacer 42 Club
Skipper
Derek Shakespeare
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
WindsongUSA0 · Windsong37
Skipper
Stuart Bowen-Davies
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
CommunicatorUSA0 · Tripp 36
Skipper
Paul Kennedy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Space RaceUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Philip Nelson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
ZeldaUSA0 · J109
Skipper
2 handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Michael Ewart-Smith
King of HeartsGBR1257 · Swan 44
Skipper
Andrew Wilkes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
La Baleine IVFRA25732 · Dufour 40
Skipper
René Dupont
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
No FearUSA0 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Robert Stanton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Incisor of WightGBR8248 · Corby 45
Skipper
Alan Draper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Parallel BlueUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Anthony Hinton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
MysteryUSA0 · Mystery 35 (prototype)
Skipper
Dr NDL Olsen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
NightlifeUSA0 · Sigma 41
Skipper
Tom Sperry
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
AthenaUSA0 · IMX 38
Skipper
Stephen Bromley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
FixationUSA0 · X 302
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
EarendilFRA27937 · Grand Soleil 37
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Pierre Caillault
Lickety SplitUSA0 · Grand Soleil 40
Skipper
Mark Franklin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Alice 2USA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Simon Henning
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
John Loden
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
QuintaUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Stanley Davis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Hot StuffUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Andy Hunt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
WindsongUSA0 · Windsong37
Skipper
Stuart Bowen-Davies
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Bear of BritainUSA0 · Farr 52
Skipper
James Gair
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ: IRC SZ
Crew
Not recorded
AtaoFRA29067 · J105
Skipper
Loic de Courlon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
RangatiraUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Adam Wilkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
IromiguyFRA6770 · Nicholson 33
Skipper
Jean-Yves Chateau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
EuphoriXUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Paul Dentskevich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
FlameGBR9939Sweden 38Martin FordhamIRC 3: IRC 3—
AzureUSA0Dubois IRC 40—IRC 0: IRC 0—
Playing AroundUSA0First 40.7Peter RobsonIRC 1: IRC 1—
King of HeartsGBR1257Swan 442 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2Andrew Wilkes · Owner
Foggy DewFRA28711JPK 9.60Noel RacineIRC 2: IRC 2—
GhostUSA0470eBrad McMasterIRC 1: IRC 1—
Pi SquaredUSA0First 47.7Fin McGurranIRC 0: IRC 0—
Pen AzenFRA122J 122Philippe DelaporteIRC 1: IRC 1—
VegaFRA27665First 36.7—IRC 2: IRC 2—
FreebirdGBR2899Sadler 34Jonti ClewsIRC 3: IRC 3—
Moonshadow IICO354Contessa 32Ian CoglinIRC 3: IRC 3—
JB 3USA0J 133Charles IvillIRC 0: IRC 0—
AcheronUSA0Oyster 655Richard WinderIRC 0: IRC 0—
X-to-SeaUSA0X 332David HuntIRC 3: IRC 3—
YaniUSA0Marten 49Bob SwannIRC 0: IRC 0—
BrightworkUSA0Rogers 30Bernie BinghamIRC 2: IRC 2—
FixationUSA0X 3022 HandedIRC 3: IRC 3—
Maverick 2USA0IMX 40Dominic ChappellIRC 1: IRC 1—
SigressGBR4520Sigma 33David CrawforthIRC 3: IRC 3—
FraxiousGBR4545Farr 45Jack PringleIRM: IRM—
Magna CarterUSA0Carter 3/4 TonAmanda MochrieIRC 3: IRC 3—
Alice 2USA0Farr 45Simon HenningIRM: IRM—
EarendilFRA27937Grand Soleil 37Pierre Caillault2 Handed: 2 Handed—
JebaUSA0First 40.7John NicholasIRC 1: IRC 1—
ZeldaUSA0J109Michael Ewart-Smith2 Handed: 2 Handed—
MefistoGBR8352Sigma 38Kevin SussmilchIRC 3: IRC 3—
FraxiousGBR4545Farr 45Jack PringleIRC 0: IRC 0—
AliceUSA0J 109Carol LoIRC 2: IRC 2—
RafikiUSA0First 40.7Adam SmithIRC 1: IRC 1—
Spellbinder of WytchUSA0Starlight 39John SheildIRC 3: IRC 3Phoenix YC · Owner
StraitJacketUSA0First 36.7David LenzIRC 2: IRC 2—
XtortionUSA0X-332Mark ThomsonIRC 2: IRC 2—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 352 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2John Loden · Owner
MadrugadaUSA0Pacer 42 ClubDerek ShakespeareIRC 0: IRC 0—
WindsongUSA0Windsong37Stuart Bowen-DaviesIRM: IRM—
CommunicatorUSA0Tripp 36Paul KennedyIRC 2: IRC 2—
Space RaceUSA0First 40.7Philip NelsonIRC 1: IRC 1—
ZeldaUSA0J1092 handedIRC 2: IRC 2Michael Ewart-Smith · Owner
King of HeartsGBR1257Swan 44Andrew Wilkes2 Handed: 2 Handed—
La Baleine IVFRA25732Dufour 40René DupontIRC 2: IRC 2—
No FearUSA0Sigma 38Robert StantonIRC 3: IRC 3—
Incisor of WightGBR8248Corby 45Alan DraperIRC 0: IRC 0—
Parallel BlueUSA0First 40.7Anthony HintonIRC 1: IRC 1—
MysteryUSA0Mystery 35 (prototype)Dr NDL OlsenIRC 3: IRC 3—
NightlifeUSA0Sigma 41Tom SperryIRC 3: IRC 3—
AthenaUSA0IMX 38Stephen BromleyIRC 2: IRC 2—
FixationUSA0X 302—2 Handed: 2 Handed—
EarendilFRA27937Grand Soleil 372 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2Pierre Caillault · Owner
Lickety SplitUSA0Grand Soleil 40Mark FranklinIRC 1: IRC 1—
Alice 2USA0Farr 45Simon HenningIRC 0: IRC 0—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 35John Loden2 Handed: 2 Handed—
QuintaUSA0First 40.7Stanley DavisIRC 1: IRC 1—
Hot StuffUSA0First 40.7Andy HuntIRC 1: IRC 1—
WindsongUSA0Windsong37Stuart Bowen-DaviesIRC 0: IRC 0—
Bear of BritainUSA0Farr 52James GairIRC SZ: IRC SZ—
AtaoFRA29067J105Loic de CourlonIRC 2: IRC 2—
RangatiraUSA0First 40.7Adam WilkinsonIRC 1: IRC 1—
IromiguyFRA6770Nicholson 33Jean-Yves ChateauIRC 3: IRC 3—
EuphoriXUSA0First 40.7Paul DentskevichIRC 1: IRC 1—