Skip to content

Cherbourg Race 2007

Sep 7, 2007

41 entries

PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
John Loden
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
MaluelFRA26 · Class 40
Skipper
Marc Lepesqueux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
JumunuUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Iain Fenna
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Foggy DewFRA28711 · JPK 9.60
Skipper
Noel Racine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
FenixUSA0 · Swan 60 cr
Skipper
Richard Balding
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Jee-RaftFRA21695 · J 109
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Diablo-JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
Nick Martin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
No FearUSA0 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Robert Stanton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
YaniUSA0 · Marten 49
Skipper
Bob Swann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
AzureUSA0 · Dubois IRC 40
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
JuneauUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Mike West
DomaineGBR636 · J 32
Skipper
Chris Burbidge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Mavis III of GosportGBR3689 · Carter 36
Skipper
Stephen Winter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
AriaUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Luca Rubinelli
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
XcitableUSA0 · X-362-Sport
Skipper
Peter Hodgkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Lickety SplitUSA0 · Grand Soleil 40
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Mark Franklin
Courrier Du CoeurFRA27909 · First 44.7
Skipper
Gery Trentesaux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
SénéquetFRA27099 · Figaro
Skipper
Jerome Vol
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
NightlifeUSA0 · Sigma 41
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Hooligan VIUSA0 · Farr 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
MokshaUSA0 · Hallberg Rassy 36
Skipper
Alastair Warrington
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
RuthlessUSA0 · Dehlar 33
Skipper
Martin Pearson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Longue PierreGBR815 · Dehler 38
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
MadrugadaUSA0 · Pacer 42 Club
Skipper
Derek Shakespeare
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Hooligan VIUSA0 · Farr 40
Skipper
Edward Broadway
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Simply the BestGBR560 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Philip Wood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Jos of HambleUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Clemency Williams
Persephone of LondonGBR8287 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Nigel Goodhew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Flawless JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
James David Heald
JebaUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
John Nicholas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
JuneauUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
Mike West
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
Lickety SplitUSA0 · Grand Soleil 40
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Mark Franklin
Pen AzenFRA122 · J 122
Skipper
Philippe Delaporte
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
PsipsinaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
John Loden
JB 3USA0 · J 133
Skipper
Charles Ivill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 0: IRC 0
Crew
Not recorded
Flawless JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
James David Heald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
Iroise Voilerie AdonnanteFRA32767 · A 35
Skipper
Claude Renoult
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
IromiguyFRA6770 · Nicholson 33
Skipper
Jean-Yves Chateau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Diablo-JUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
2 Handed
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Nick Martin
Jos of HambleUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Clemency Williams
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
2 Handed: 2 Handed
Crew
Not recorded
PhantomUSA0 · Laurent Giles 44
Skipper
Ashley Weston
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 35John Loden2 Handed: 2 Handed—
MaluelFRA26Class 40Marc LepesqueuxIRC 0: IRC 0—
JumunuUSA0J 109Iain FennaIRC 2: IRC 2—
Foggy DewFRA28711JPK 9.60Noel RacineIRC 2: IRC 2—
FenixUSA0Swan 60 crRichard BaldingIRC 0: IRC 0—
Jee-RaftFRA21695J 109—IRC 2: IRC 2—
Diablo-JUSA0J 105Nick Martin2 Handed: 2 Handed—
No FearUSA0Sigma 38Robert StantonIRC 3: IRC 3—
YaniUSA0Marten 49Bob SwannIRC 0: IRC 0—
AzureUSA0Dubois IRC 40—IRC 0: IRC 0—
JuneauUSA0J 1052 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2Mike West · Owner
DomaineGBR636J 32Chris BurbidgeIRC 3: IRC 3—
Mavis III of GosportGBR3689Carter 36Stephen WinterIRC 3: IRC 3—
AriaUSA0J 109Luca RubinelliIRC 2: IRC 2—
XcitableUSA0X-362-SportPeter HodgkinsonIRC 2: IRC 2—
Lickety SplitUSA0Grand Soleil 402 Handed2 Handed: 2 HandedMark Franklin · Owner
Courrier Du CoeurFRA27909First 44.7Gery TrentesauxIRC 0: IRC 0—
SénéquetFRA27099FigaroJerome VolIRC 2: IRC 2—
NightlifeUSA0Sigma 41—IRC 3: IRC 3—
Hooligan VIUSA0Farr 40Edward BroadwayIRM: IRM—
MokshaUSA0Hallberg Rassy 36Alastair WarringtonIRC 3: IRC 3—
RuthlessUSA0Dehlar 33Martin PearsonIRC 3: IRC 3—
Longue PierreGBR815Dehler 38—IRC 3: IRC 3—
MadrugadaUSA0Pacer 42 ClubDerek ShakespeareIRC 0: IRC 0—
Hooligan VIUSA0Farr 40Edward BroadwayIRC 0: IRC 0—
Simply the BestGBR560Grand Soleil 43Philip WoodIRC 1: IRC 1—
Jos of HambleUSA0First 34.72 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2Clemency Williams · Owner
Persephone of LondonGBR8287Sigma 38Nigel GoodhewIRC 3: IRC 3—
Flawless JUSA0J 1052 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2James David Heald · Owner
JebaUSA0First 40.7John NicholasIRC 1: IRC 1—
JuneauUSA0J 105Mike West2 Handed: 2 Handed—
Lickety SplitUSA0Grand Soleil 402 HandedIRC 1: IRC 1Mark Franklin · Owner
Pen AzenFRA122J 122Philippe DelaporteIRC 1: IRC 1—
PsipsinaUSA0HOD 352 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2John Loden · Owner
JB 3USA0J 133Charles IvillIRC 0: IRC 0—
Flawless JUSA0J 105James David Heald2 Handed: 2 Handed—
Iroise Voilerie AdonnanteFRA32767A 35Claude RenoultIRC 2: IRC 2—
IromiguyFRA6770Nicholson 33Jean-Yves ChateauIRC 3: IRC 3—
Diablo-JUSA0J 1052 HandedIRC 2: IRC 2Nick Martin · Owner
Jos of HambleUSA0First 34.7Clemency Williams2 Handed: 2 Handed—
PhantomUSA0Laurent Giles 44Ashley WestonIRC 1: IRC 1—