Skip to content

Red Funnel 2007

Apr 6, 2007

78 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

AddictionUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
BethUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Jeremy Troughton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Puma LogicUSA0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
J2EAUUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Steve Maine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
ManaruUSA0 · First 31.7
Skipper
Tony Dickin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
WerewolfUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Jerry Otter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
KoKo KaiUSA0 · First 44.7
Skipper
Kristin Pagano
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
WindsongUSA0 · Wind Song 37
Skipper
Julian Pearson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
GemUSA0 · Bavaria 36
Skipper
Richard Baker
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
BombardierUSA0 · Elan 333
Skipper
Andrew Pickersgill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Wild ChildIRL3033 · Corby 30
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
JackdawUSA0 · J 39
Skipper
David Walters
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
TiamatIRL12345 · Mills 40
Skipper
Tim Costello
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
PantheraUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Benny Kelly
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
Uxorious IIIUSA0 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Colin Buffin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
PapillonUSA0 · First 31.7
Skipper
Stephen Armitage
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Crazy DiamondUSA0 · Elan 340
Skipper
Steve Northmore
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Chernikeeff 2USA0 · Farr 52
Skipper
Peter Harrison
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
ShockwaveUSA0 · DK 46
Skipper
Nick Lutte
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
AvivaUSA0 · First 31.7
Skipper
Jonathon McGuire
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
ElectraUSA0 · First 31.7
Skipper
Andy Phelps
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
PantheraUSA0 · TP 52
Skipper
Benny Kelly
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Legally BrunetteIRL4052 · X-41
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
MaliceUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Mike Moxley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
FraxiousUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Andy Greenwood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
Fair Do's VIIUSA0 · Ker 46
Skipper
John Shepherd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
High TensionUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Mark Emerson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
ShockwaveUSA0 · DK 46
Skipper
Nick Lutte
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Tai-PanUSA0 · First 31.7
Skipper
David Jobson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Spirit of JuniperUSA0 · Seaquest RP36
Skipper
Hamish Mackay
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Exabyte FourUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Shaun Frohlich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
WerewolfUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Jerry Otter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
IlexUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
Robert Moy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
FanGBR4271 · Sigma 33
Skipper
Robina Sutch
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
White Knight of WessexUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
James Neville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
EncoreUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Steven Anderson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Buccaneer of UpnorUSA0 · Elan 333
Skipper
Murray Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
ElectraGBR9887 · X-99
Skipper
Mike Tattersall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
No Naked FlamesIRL11109 · J 109
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Just SoUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
David McGough
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Bear of BritainUSA0 · Farr 52
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Nemo of CowesUSA0 · Swan 45
Skipper
Bernard Lambillotte
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Exabyte FourUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Shaun Frohlich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet JesterUSA0 · SJ320
Skipper
Jamie Muir
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
XtortionUSA0 · X-332
Skipper
Mark Thomson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
XcitableUSA0 · X-362-Sport
Skipper
Peter Hodgkinson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
ElusiveUSA0 · Elan 333
Skipper
Jackie Welch
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
John MerricksUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Volvo RYA Keelboat Programme
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
WinsomeNED118 · S & S 41
Skipper
Harry Heijst
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
SangumaUSA0 · Ker 31
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Erivale IIIUSA0 · Ker 39
Skipper
Mike Greville
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Fortis ExcelUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Agne Vidar Nilsson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
AthenaUSA0 · IMX 38
Skipper
Stephen Bromley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Tangent Minus 1USA0 · MG 335
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
AstarteUSA0 · First 34.7
Skipper
Nick Jones
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
SwallowUSA0 · X 35
Skipper
Gordon Craigen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Fortis ExcelUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Agne Vidar Nilsson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
FraxiousUSA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Andy Greenwood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Flair IVUSA0 · Elan 40
Skipper
Jim Macgregor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Fay JUSA0 · J105
Skipper
Paul Griffiths
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
In X CelsisGBR9863 · X 119
Skipper
Peter Jones
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Playing AroundUSA0 · First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Robson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
WISCUSA0 · Swan 45
Skipper
Glynn Williams
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
ZarafaUSA0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Peter Scholfield
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Tigger 2USA0 · First 36.7
Skipper
Adrian Ross
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Independent BearGBR8899 · Corby 41
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
SerendipUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Paul King
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
BrightworkUSA0 · X 332
Skipper
Bob Baker
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
BlondieIRL1090 · J 109
Skipper
David Whitehouse
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
JumunuUSA0 · J 109
Skipper
Iain Fenna
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 2: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
BornslippyUSA0 · Prima 38
Skipper
Julian Bates
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
VortexUSA0 · X-35
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Simply the BestGBR560 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Philip Wood
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 1: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
FeverUSA0 · Swan 45
Skipper
Not recorded
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Alice 2USA0 · Farr 45
Skipper
Simon Henning
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRM: IRM
Crew
Not recorded
SantanaUSA5454 · Capo 30
Skipper
Myles A.D Perrin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC 3: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
BolidtNED8888 · Swan 45
Skipper
RW Bol
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
CrackerjackUSA0 · Swan 45
Skipper
Keith Miller
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
AddictionUSA0First 40.7—IRC 1: IRC 1—
BethUSA0J 109Jeremy TroughtonIRC 2: IRC 2—
Puma LogicUSA0Reflex 38—IRC 1: IRC 1—
J2EAUUSA0J 109Steve MaineIRC 2: IRC 2—
ManaruUSA0First 31.7Tony DickinIRC 3: IRC 3—
WerewolfUSA0Farr 45Jerry OtterIRM: IRM—
KoKo KaiUSA0First 44.7Kristin PaganoIRC 1: IRC 1—
WindsongUSA0Wind Song 37Julian PearsonIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
GemUSA0Bavaria 36Richard BakerIRC 3: IRC 3—
BombardierUSA0Elan 333Andrew PickersgillIRC 3: IRC 3—
Wild ChildIRL3033Corby 30—IRC 2: IRC 2—
JackdawUSA0J 39David WaltersIRC 1: IRC 1—
TiamatIRL12345Mills 40Tim CostelloIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
PantheraUSA0TP 52Benny KellyIRM: IRM—
Uxorious IIIUSA0Club Swan 42Colin BuffinIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
PapillonUSA0First 31.7Stephen ArmitageIRC 3: IRC 3—
Crazy DiamondUSA0Elan 340Steve NorthmoreIRC 2: IRC 2—
Chernikeeff 2USA0Farr 52Peter HarrisonIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
ShockwaveUSA0DK 46Nick LutteIRM: IRM—
AvivaUSA0First 31.7Jonathon McGuireIRC 3: IRC 3—
ElectraUSA0First 31.7Andy PhelpsIRC 3: IRC 3—
PantheraUSA0TP 52Benny KellyIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
Legally BrunetteIRL4052X-41—IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
MaliceUSA0HOD 35Mike MoxleyIRC 2: IRC 2—
FraxiousUSA0Farr 45Andy GreenwoodIRM: IRM—
Fair Do's VIIUSA0Ker 46John ShepherdIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
High TensionUSA0J 109Mark EmersonIRC 2: IRC 2—
ShockwaveUSA0DK 46Nick LutteIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
Tai-PanUSA0First 31.7David JobsonIRC 3: IRC 3—
Spirit of JuniperUSA0Seaquest RP36Hamish MackayIRC 1: IRC 1—
Exabyte FourUSA0Farr 45Shaun FrohlichIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
WerewolfUSA0Farr 45Jerry OtterIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
IlexUSA0X 332Robert MoyIRC 2: IRC 2—
FanGBR4271Sigma 33Robina SutchIRC 3: IRC 3—
White Knight of WessexUSA0HOD 35James NevilleIRC 2: IRC 2—
EncoreUSA0First 40.7Steven AndersonIRC 1: IRC 1—
Buccaneer of UpnorUSA0Elan 333Murray SmithIRC 3: IRC 3—
ElectraGBR9887X-99Mike TattersallIRC 3: IRC 3—
No Naked FlamesIRL11109J 109—IRC 2: IRC 2—
Just SoUSA0J 109David McGoughIRC 2: IRC 2—
Bear of BritainUSA0Farr 52—IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
Nemo of CowesUSA0Swan 45Bernard LambillotteIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
Exabyte FourUSA0Farr 45Shaun FrohlichIRM: IRM—
Scarlet JesterUSA0SJ320Jamie MuirIRC 3: IRC 3—
XtortionUSA0X-332Mark ThomsonIRC 2: IRC 2—
XcitableUSA0X-362-SportPeter HodgkinsonIRC 2: IRC 2—
ElusiveUSA0Elan 333Jackie WelchIRC 3: IRC 3—
John MerricksUSA0Farr 45Volvo RYA Keelboat ProgrammeIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
WinsomeNED118S & S 41Harry HeijstIRC 2: IRC 2—
SangumaUSA0Ker 31—IRC 2: IRC 2—
Erivale IIIUSA0Ker 39Mike GrevilleIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
Fortis ExcelUSA0Farr 45Agne Vidar NilssonIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
AthenaUSA0IMX 38Stephen BromleyIRC 1: IRC 1—
Tangent Minus 1USA0MG 335—IRC 3: IRC 3—
AstarteUSA0First 34.7Nick JonesIRC 2: IRC 2—
SwallowUSA0X 35Gordon CraigenIRC 1: IRC 1—
Fortis ExcelUSA0Farr 45Agne Vidar NilssonIRM: IRM—
FraxiousUSA0Farr 45Andy GreenwoodIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
Flair IVUSA0Elan 40Jim MacgregorIRC 2: IRC 2—
Fay JUSA0J105Paul GriffithsIRC 2: IRC 2—
In X CelsisGBR9863X 119Peter JonesIRC 1: IRC 1—
Playing AroundUSA0First 40.7Peter RobsonIRC 1: IRC 1—
WISCUSA0Swan 45Glynn WilliamsIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
ZarafaUSA0HOD 35Peter ScholfieldIRC 2: IRC 2—
Tigger 2USA0First 36.7Adrian RossIRC 2: IRC 2—
Independent BearGBR8899Corby 41—IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
SerendipUSA0Prima 38Paul KingIRC 1: IRC 1—
BrightworkUSA0X 332Bob BakerIRC 2: IRC 2—
BlondieIRL1090J 109David WhitehouseIRC 2: IRC 2—
JumunuUSA0J 109Iain FennaIRC 2: IRC 2—
BornslippyUSA0Prima 38Julian BatesIRC 1: IRC 1—
VortexUSA0X-35—IRC 1: IRC 1—
Simply the BestGBR560Grand Soleil 43Philip WoodIRC 1: IRC 1—
FeverUSA0Swan 45—IRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
Alice 2USA0Farr 45Simon HenningIRM: IRM—
SantanaUSA5454Capo 30Myles A.D PerrinIRC 3: IRC 3—
BolidtNED8888Swan 45RW BolIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—
CrackerjackUSA0Swan 45Keith MillerIRC SZ & Z: IRC SZ & Z—