Skip to content

Gulfport to Pensacola Race

Jun 26, 2026

23 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

KaiUSA185 · J/29 FR OB
Skipper
Ferguson, Joe & Gish, Justin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
TIAREUSA2616 · Cal 48 MOD
Skipper
Provensal, Bill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
Southern RainUSA19 · Beneteau Oceanis 44 CC
Skipper
Sonnier, Scott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
One Day!USA1221 · Catalina 34 WK
Skipper
Gibson, Marc
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 5 Cruising N/S
Crew
Not recorded
INVICTUSUSA458 · J/105
Skipper
Team Herman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
Madam JUSA12241 · J/122
Skipper
Junius, Ralph & Morse, Beau
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
NAVIGATORUSA55 · Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 SD
Skipper
Guiza, Taylor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
ZydecoUSA74 · J/111
Skipper
Lovell, John & LeBlanc, Dwight
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
CommanderUSA32767 · New York 36
Skipper
Kemp, Robert
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
Free SpiritUSA24 · Pearson 36 Cutter
Skipper
Stokes, Thomas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
RhondahUSA32767 · J/109 SD
Skipper
Harris, Dan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
AuroraUSA105 · C&C 41 K/CB
Skipper
Busche, Greg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
RunawayUSA32767 · Elan 40
Skipper
Cordell, David R
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
StrategeryUSA14 · Seacart 30
Skipper
Farrah, Cliff
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Multihull: 0 Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
CoquetteF24 · Beneteau F42 TM MOD
Skipper
Portas, Bill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
ForerunnerUSA510 · J/105
Skipper
Mathis, Scott & Denny Blume
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
LivewireUSA7145 · J/145
Skipper
Culberson, Bill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
Tigi IIIUSA472 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Hugel, Dieter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
Latitude AdjustmentUSA413 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Wagner, Thomas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
L'ESTIMATEE' IVUSA262 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Hopkins, Sam
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
ZOYA IIUSA824 · JEANNEAU 44 SUN ODSY DS SD
Skipper
GUNDERSON, RICHARD
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 5 Cruising N/S
Crew
Not recorded
SweetheartUSA335 · Hunter 33.5
Skipper
Becker, Chris
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 5 Cruising N/S
Crew
Not recorded
Lady GrayUSA48 · Beneteau 49
Skipper
Bob Hughes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
KaiUSA185J/29 FR OBFerguson, Joe & Gish, JustinOpen: 2 Open B—
TIAREUSA2616Cal 48 MODProvensal, BillOpen: 1 Open A—
Southern RainUSA19Beneteau Oceanis 44 CCSonnier, ScottCruising: 4 Cruising B—
One Day!USA1221Catalina 34 WKGibson, MarcCruising: 5 Cruising N/S—
INVICTUSUSA458J/105Team HermanOpen: 2 Open B—
Madam JUSA12241J/122Junius, Ralph & Morse, BeauOpen: 1 Open A—
NAVIGATORUSA55Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 SDGuiza, TaylorCruising: 3 Cruising A—
ZydecoUSA74J/111Lovell, John & LeBlanc, DwightOpen: 1 Open A—
CommanderUSA32767New York 36Kemp, RobertCruising: 4 Cruising B—
Free SpiritUSA24Pearson 36 CutterStokes, ThomasCruising: 4 Cruising B—
RhondahUSA32767J/109 SDHarris, DanOpen: 1 Open A—
AuroraUSA105C&C 41 K/CBBusche, GregCruising: 4 Cruising B—
RunawayUSA32767Elan 40Cordell, David RCruising: 3 Cruising A—
StrategeryUSA14Seacart 30Farrah, CliffMultihull: 0 Multihull—
CoquetteF24Beneteau F42 TM MODPortas, BillCruising: 3 Cruising A—
ForerunnerUSA510J/105Mathis, Scott & Denny BlumeOpen: 2 Open B—
LivewireUSA7145J/145Culberson, BillOpen: 1 Open A—
Tigi IIIUSA472Beneteau First 40.7Hugel, DieterCruising: 3 Cruising A—
Latitude AdjustmentUSA413S2 7.9Wagner, ThomasOpen: 2 Open B—
L'ESTIMATEE' IVUSA262Beneteau First 36.7Hopkins, SamOpen: 2 Open B—
ZOYA IIUSA824JEANNEAU 44 SUN ODSY DS SDGUNDERSON, RICHARDCruising: 5 Cruising N/S—
SweetheartUSA335Hunter 33.5Becker, ChrisCruising: 5 Cruising N/S—
Lady GrayUSA48Beneteau 49Bob HughesCruising: 3 Cruising A—