Skip to content

CYC Wednesday Evening Summer Series

Jul 9, 2025 – Aug 13, 2025

21 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

MatchUSA0 · Beneteau Oceanis 30.1
Skipper
Haydon, Philip
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Traveller 2USA69 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Kann, Jim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
BadgerUSA220 · Sabre 34 MK1
Skipper
Long, III, James Gardner & Wagner, Ryan
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
FinsUSA81 · J/80
Skipper
Courageous Sailing
Club / port
Courageous SC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Never SettleUSA14 · J/92
Skipper
Pogue, Robert
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Special SauceUSA470 · J/30
Skipper
De Souter, Marissa & Wafler, Garrett
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SeaweedUSA0 · Beneteau Oceanis 51.1
Skipper
Cohen, Brad
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Doc BuckUSA88 · J/80
Skipper
Courageous Sailing
Club / port
Courageous SC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
VANISHUSA32767 · J/46 DK
Skipper
Jacobson, Bill
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Pressure DropUSA32767 · Arcona 430
Skipper
Alexander, Dave
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
MASHNEEUSA7 · Buzzards Bay 30
Skipper
Conway, Ryan
Club / port
MIT Nautical Assoc.
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
AgoraUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Powers, David & Tom
Club / port
New York YC and Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
ScyllaUSA32767 · Azuree 46
Skipper
Dodd-Noble, Aeneas
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
KatüUSA484 · J/80
Skipper
Courageous Sailing
Club / port
Courageous SC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Storm WarningUSA0 · Raider 33
Skipper
Lagoy, Ryan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
AmigoUSA82 · J/80
Skipper
Courageous Sailing
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
EagleUSA32767 · Frers 38
Skipper
McLean, Allan
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
RockIt 2.0USA32767 · Columbia 30-2 Sport
Skipper
Ryley, Lance
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
CharismaUSA4396 · Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 410
Skipper
Tubman, Richard
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Bliss & EllaUSA1010 · J/80
Skipper
Courageous Sailing
Club / port
Courageous SC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
UproariousUSA78 · J/109
Skipper
Isaacson, Peter
Club / port
Constitution YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
MatchUSA0Beneteau Oceanis 30.1Haydon, PhilipB: B—
Traveller 2USA69Sabre 34Kann, JimB: B—
BadgerUSA220Sabre 34 MK1Long, III, James Gardner & Wagner, RyanB: B—
FinsUSA81J/80Courageous SailingB: B—
Never SettleUSA14J/92Pogue, RobertA: A—
Special SauceUSA470J/30De Souter, Marissa & Wafler, GarrettB: B—
SeaweedUSA0Beneteau Oceanis 51.1Cohen, BradA: A—
Doc BuckUSA88J/80Courageous SailingB: B—
VANISHUSA32767J/46 DKJacobson, BillA: A—
Pressure DropUSA32767Arcona 430Alexander, DaveA: A—
MASHNEEUSA7Buzzards Bay 30Conway, RyanB: B—
AgoraUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Powers, David & TomA: A—
ScyllaUSA32767Azuree 46Dodd-Noble, AeneasA: A—
KatüUSA484J/80Courageous SailingB: B—
Storm WarningUSA0Raider 33Lagoy, RyanB: B—
AmigoUSA82J/80Courageous SailingB: B—
EagleUSA32767Frers 38McLean, AllanA: A—
RockIt 2.0USA32767Columbia 30-2 SportRyley, LanceA: A—
CharismaUSA4396Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 410Tubman, RichardA: A—
Bliss & EllaUSA1010J/80Courageous SailingB: B—
UproariousUSA78J/109Isaacson, PeterA: A—