Skip to content

WOW/WAH

Aug 10, 2024 – Aug 11, 2024

25 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

SandboxUSA303 · Martin 242
Skipper
Cacavas, Stine
Club / port
Del Rey YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
CricketUSA14 · Flying Tiger
Skipper
Martin, Bettina
Club / port
Fairwind YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
Take FiveUSA2223 · J/24
Skipper
Taylor, Susan
Club / port
California YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
Majic DragonUSA32767 · J/22
Skipper
Dynes, Kathryn
Club / port
Santa Monica Windjammers YC
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance B
Crew
Not recorded
Sails CollUSA207 · Martin 242
Skipper
Marsh, Megan
Club / port
Santa Monica Windjammers YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
WolfhoundUSA28236 · 11 Meter
Skipper
Mey, Zoe
Club / port
Del Rey YC
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance A
Crew
Not recorded
RUNAWAYUSA7574 · Cal 36
Skipper
Eubanks, Pam/Kitchen, Jennifer
Club / port
South Coast Corinthian YC
Class
WAH Cruising: WAH Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
MenaceUSA37 · Mumm 30 R
Skipper
Cabral Robinson, M
Club / port
Del Rey YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
TiburonUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 37
Skipper
Harris, Krista
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance A
Crew
Not recorded
SMWYC Open 5.70USA281 · Open 5.70
Skipper
Tuccillo, Cecile
Club / port
Santa Monica Windjammers YC
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance B
Crew
Not recorded
Check SixUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Lausten, Kylie
Club / port
California YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
RedtailUSA21 · Flying Tiger 10m
Skipper
Banahoom, Jameela & Soto, Alexis
Club / port
Pacific Mariners YC
Class
WAH Cruising: WAH Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
MacondoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 47.7
Skipper
Kringen, Michelle
Club / port
Del Rey YC
Class
WAH Cruising: WAH Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Patriot VIUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Harris, Nora
Club / port
Buccaneer YC
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance A
Crew
Not recorded
CuchulainnUSA601 · J/105
Skipper
Bronitt, Lisa
Club / port
California YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
SamUSA32767 · Columbia 32
Skipper
Lenehan, Kristy
Club / port
California YC
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance A
Crew
Not recorded
AvetUSA32767 · J/80
Skipper
Babikian, Talin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance B
Crew
Not recorded
J BossUSA32767 · J/111
Skipper
Simnegar, Melody
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance A
Crew
Not recorded
RascalUSA32767 · Hunter Legend 37
Skipper
Chaban, Monica & St Amant, Kathy
Club / port
South Coast Corinthian YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
Mighty MouseUSA972 · Martin 242
Skipper
Trenchard, Nicole
Club / port
Santa Monica Windjammers YC
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance B
Crew
Not recorded
KananiUSA7297 · J/100
Skipper
Olivia Loveland
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance A
Crew
Not recorded
SaylerUSA7317 · Ultimate 24
Skipper
Paquette, C and Finn, J
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance A
Crew
Not recorded
OutrageousUSA7722 · San Juan 33
Skipper
Jones, Karyn
Club / port
South Coast Corinthian YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
BlarneyUSA32767 · Martin 242
Skipper
Service, Susan
Club / port
California YC
Class
WOW: WOW
Crew
Not recorded
WitchcraftUS32767 · Santa Cruz 27
Skipper
Kostraba, Jasmine
Club / port
South Coast Corinthian YC
Class
WAH Performance: WAH Performance B
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
SandboxUSA303Martin 242Cacavas, StineWOW: WOW—
CricketUSA14Flying TigerMartin, BettinaWOW: WOW—
Take FiveUSA2223J/24Taylor, SusanWOW: WOW—
Majic DragonUSA32767J/22Dynes, KathrynWAH Performance: WAH Performance B—
Sails CollUSA207Martin 242Marsh, MeganWOW: WOW—
WolfhoundUSA2823611 MeterMey, ZoeWAH Performance: WAH Performance A—
RUNAWAYUSA7574Cal 36Eubanks, Pam/Kitchen, JenniferWAH Cruising: WAH Cruising—
MenaceUSA37Mumm 30 RCabral Robinson, MWOW: WOW—
TiburonUSA32767Santa Cruz 37Harris, KristaWAH Performance: WAH Performance A—
SMWYC Open 5.70USA281Open 5.70Tuccillo, CecileWAH Performance: WAH Performance B—
Check SixUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Lausten, KylieWOW: WOW—
RedtailUSA21Flying Tiger 10mBanahoom, Jameela & Soto, AlexisWAH Cruising: WAH Cruising—
MacondoUSA32767Beneteau First 47.7Kringen, MichelleWAH Cruising: WAH Cruising—
Patriot VIUSA32767Farr 40Harris, NoraWAH Performance: WAH Performance A—
CuchulainnUSA601J/105Bronitt, LisaWOW: WOW—
SamUSA32767Columbia 32Lenehan, KristyWAH Performance: WAH Performance A—
AvetUSA32767J/80Babikian, TalinWAH Performance: WAH Performance B—
J BossUSA32767J/111Simnegar, MelodyWAH Performance: WAH Performance A—
RascalUSA32767Hunter Legend 37Chaban, Monica & St Amant, KathyWOW: WOW—
Mighty MouseUSA972Martin 242Trenchard, NicoleWAH Performance: WAH Performance B—
KananiUSA7297J/100Olivia LovelandWAH Performance: WAH Performance A—
SaylerUSA7317Ultimate 24Paquette, C and Finn, JWAH Performance: WAH Performance A—
OutrageousUSA7722San Juan 33Jones, KarynWOW: WOW—
BlarneyUSA32767Martin 242Service, SusanWOW: WOW—
WitchcraftUS32767Santa Cruz 27Kostraba, JasmineWAH Performance: WAH Performance B—