Skip to content

Gulfport to Pensacola Race

Jun 28, 2024

30 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

ZOYA IIUSA0 · JEANNEAU 44 SUN ODSY DS SD
Skipper
GUNDERSON, RICHARD
Club / port
NONE
Class
PHRF: 5 PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Southern RainUSA207 · Beneteau Oceanis 44 CC
Skipper
Sonnier, Scott
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
Free SpiritUSA24 · Pearson 36 Cutter
Skipper
Stokes, Thomas
Club / port
LBYC
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
GuacamayaUSA9870 · Corsair F-31
Skipper
Clark, Thomas
Club / port
Pensacola YC
Class
Multihull: 6 Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Fais Do-DoUSA3502 · Jeanneau 35 SD Sun Odyssey SD
Skipper
Taylor, Kenneth
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
EagleUSA199 · J/105 SD
Skipper
CORDELL, David
Club / port
Pass Christian YC
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
ArabellaUSA12204 · Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 SD
Skipper
Christman, William
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
SazeracUSA2211 · Catalina 36 TM WK
Skipper
Wink , Kenneth
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
PatriotUSA35 · J/32
Skipper
Oliver, Vic
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
OndeneUSA87 · Herreshoff Nereia Ketch CUST
Skipper
Chenault, A.T. Skipper
Club / port
CSA
Class
PHRF: 5 PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Reference BoatUSA0 · Farr 40
Skipper
ORR-Ez Scoring
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Reference: Reference
Crew
Not recorded
Gypsy LadyUSA174 · Hinckley Bermuda 40 MK III
Skipper
Sawyer, david
Club / port
Pass Christian YC
Class
PHRF: 5 PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Tigi IIIUSA472 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Hugel, Dieter
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
ForerunnerUSA510 · J/105
Skipper
Scott Mathis
Club / port
Pensacola YC
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
TRIPLE D'sUSA735 · Melges 24
Skipper
LeBlanc, Dwight
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
ZephyrusUSA0 · Pearson 386
Skipper
Robison, Drew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: 5 PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
MadcapUSA358 · J/30
Skipper
Taylor, Matt
Club / port
PTYC
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
Lady GrayUSA48 · Beneteau 49
Skipper
BOB HUGHES
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
SweetheartUSA335 · Hunter 33.5
Skipper
Becker, Chris
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: 5 PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
AkoyaUSA9002 · Oyster Lightwave 395
Skipper
Julian Bingham, Mike Reid
Club / port
BUCYC
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
MarianUSA291 · J/105
Skipper
Collins, Sean & Lilly, Jim
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
Wild HoneyUSA262 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Hopkins, Sam
Club / port
Gulfport YC
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
Wind NutsUSA25 · ISLANDER 36
Skipper
Johnson, Al
Club / port
Pontchartrain YC
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
TIAREUSA2616 · Cal 48
Skipper
Provensal, Bill
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
War CanoeUSA196 · Melges 32
Skipper
Dane, John III
Club / port
Pass Christian YC
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
INVICTUSUSA458 · J/105
Skipper
Herman, Cal
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Open: 2 Open B
Crew
Not recorded
AileenUSA90 · Beneteau 41s5 DK
Skipper
Zern, Rick
Club / port
Pensacola YC
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
Madam JUSA12241 · J/122
Skipper
Junius, Ralph
Club / port
Southern YC
Class
Open: 1 Open A
Crew
Not recorded
AuroraUSA105 · C&C 41 K/CB
Skipper
Busche, Greg
Club / port
Pass Christian YC
Class
Cruising: 3 Cruising A
Crew
Not recorded
One Day!USA1221 · Catalina 34 WK
Skipper
Gibson, Marc
Club / port
Mobile YC
Class
Cruising: 4 Cruising B
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ZOYA IIUSA0JEANNEAU 44 SUN ODSY DS SDGUNDERSON, RICHARDPHRF: 5 PHRF—
Southern RainUSA207Beneteau Oceanis 44 CCSonnier, ScottCruising: 3 Cruising A—
Free SpiritUSA24Pearson 36 CutterStokes, ThomasCruising: 4 Cruising B—
GuacamayaUSA9870Corsair F-31Clark, ThomasMultihull: 6 Multihull—
Fais Do-DoUSA3502Jeanneau 35 SD Sun Odyssey SDTaylor, KennethCruising: 4 Cruising B—
EagleUSA199J/105 SDCORDELL, DavidOpen: 2 Open B—
ArabellaUSA12204Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439 SDChristman, WilliamCruising: 3 Cruising A—
SazeracUSA2211Catalina 36 TM WKWink , KennethCruising: 4 Cruising B—
PatriotUSA35J/32Oliver, VicCruising: 4 Cruising B—
OndeneUSA87Herreshoff Nereia Ketch CUSTChenault, A.T. SkipperPHRF: 5 PHRF—
Reference BoatUSA0Farr 40ORR-Ez ScoringReference: Reference—
Gypsy LadyUSA174Hinckley Bermuda 40 MK IIISawyer, davidPHRF: 5 PHRF—
Tigi IIIUSA472Beneteau First 40.7Hugel, DieterCruising: 3 Cruising A—
ForerunnerUSA510J/105Scott MathisOpen: 2 Open B—
TRIPLE D'sUSA735Melges 24LeBlanc, DwightOpen: 1 Open A—
ZephyrusUSA0Pearson 386Robison, DrewPHRF: 5 PHRF—
MadcapUSA358J/30Taylor, MattOpen: 2 Open B—
Lady GrayUSA48Beneteau 49BOB HUGHESCruising: 3 Cruising A—
SweetheartUSA335Hunter 33.5Becker, ChrisPHRF: 5 PHRF—
AkoyaUSA9002Oyster Lightwave 395Julian Bingham, Mike ReidCruising: 3 Cruising A—
MarianUSA291J/105Collins, Sean & Lilly, JimOpen: 2 Open B—
Wild HoneyUSA262Beneteau First 36.7Hopkins, SamOpen: 2 Open B—
Wind NutsUSA25ISLANDER 36Johnson, AlCruising: 4 Cruising B—
TIAREUSA2616Cal 48Provensal, BillOpen: 1 Open A—
War CanoeUSA196Melges 32Dane, John IIIOpen: 1 Open A—
INVICTUSUSA458J/105Herman, CalOpen: 2 Open B—
AileenUSA90Beneteau 41s5 DKZern, RickCruising: 3 Cruising A—
Madam JUSA12241J/122Junius, RalphOpen: 1 Open A—
AuroraUSA105C&C 41 K/CBBusche, GregCruising: 3 Cruising A—
One Day!USA1221Catalina 34 WKGibson, MarcCruising: 4 Cruising B—