Skip to content

CYC Wednesday Summer Series

May 22, 2024 – Aug 28, 2024

50 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

BreakawayUSA32767 · J/35
Skipper
Carville, Gregg
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
MahinaUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Klevanets, Maria
Club / port
SailMaine
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
CommotionUSA205 · J/80
Skipper
Emanuel, Geoff
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
PemeticUSA14 · J/34c
Skipper
Cutler, Josh and Liz
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
SelkieUSA226 · Pearson 10m
Skipper
Tremblay, Greg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
SaoirseUSA14411 · C&C 33
Skipper
Snyder, Andrew
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A · White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
GO DOG GOUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Ruff, David
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
FloatsyUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Noto, William
Club / port
SailMaine
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
Twilight ZoneUSA346 · J/80
Skipper
Greenwell, Jim
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Cobra ChickenUSA125 · C&C SR25
Skipper
Parker, Matt
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Maine Flag Co (S/V Delja)USA32767 · X382
Skipper
Kasztejna, Mike
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
SPADAFINAUSA32767 · Ericson 34-2
Skipper
Manfra, Michael
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA32767 · S2 9.1se
Skipper
Maloney, Sam
Club / port
Maine Yacht Center
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
SiriusUSA239 · J/36
Skipper
Biermann, Joshua
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
MaienseeUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Jessen, Tony & Tony
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Red RudderUSA136 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Caven, Timothy
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Summer BreezeUSA0 · Catalina 30
Skipper
Fried, Andrew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
BingUSA0 · J/24
Skipper
Ocampo, Peter
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
BrigitteUSA100 · Cape Dory Typhoon
Skipper
kuper, james
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
Thomas, ChristineUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Thomas, Christine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
ChicamaUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7 SD
Skipper
Dionne, Pat
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Flying SquirrelUSA1257 · J/22
Skipper
KING, ROBERT
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
RouxstersUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Post, Nathan
Club / port
SailMaine
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
Sea HorseUSA472 · Catalina 34
Skipper
Hooper, Bill
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
OrionUSA305 · J/105
Skipper
Marshall, Clinton
Club / port
GMORA
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
OcelotUSA565 · Pearson Ensign
Skipper
Morse, Tom
Club / port
Trefethen-Evergreen
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
Cool ChangeUSA32767 · S & S LaCoste 36
Skipper
Hill, William
Club / port
Erieau YC
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
EiderUSA0 · Alberg cape dory typhoon weekender
Skipper
Roberts, Chris
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
MoondanceUSA0 · Catalina 25 Fk
Skipper
Rose, Susan
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
Rolling BlackoutsUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Agnew, Charlie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
6USA6 · J/22
Skipper
Thomas, Scott & Christine
Club / port
SailMaine
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
ElixirUSA75 · Bristol 47.7
Skipper
Schroder, Soren
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
Moore BreezUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Moore, Chris
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
MargheritaUSA227 · Aloha 34
Skipper
Senger, Jerry
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
SpeedwellUSA30304 · S2 9.2a
Skipper
Biegel, Tom
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
UnforgettableUSA739 · Typhoon
Skipper
Gavin, Chip
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
Maiden MaineUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Maine, Sail
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
BRIGHTBILLUSA154 · J/27
Skipper
Henderson, Justin & Gretchen
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Eleanor 2USA44 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Beth, Chris
Club / port
None/Other
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Blue StarUSA32767 · Belliure 42
Skipper
Leddy, Paul
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
AeventureUSA0 · Catalina 30 TM/BS
Skipper
Ruks, Jos
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
KAOSUSA48 · Farr 30
Skipper
Sullivan , Brent
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Aurora IIITY1229 · Cape dory typhoon weekender
Skipper
Fergin, Greg
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
Of course!USA0 · J/22
Skipper
Jaffe, Justin
Club / port
SailMaine
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
SojournUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Fallon, Joseph
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
GrenadeUSA198 · Pearson Triton
Skipper
Fugelso, Skyler
Club / port
Fore River YC
Class
White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
RickshawUSA0 · J/22
Skipper
Reiche, George
Club / port
SailMaine
Class
J/22: J/22
Crew
Not recorded
NEST EGGUSA0 · O Day 40
Skipper
Osborne, Thomas
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
White Sails A: White Sails A
Crew
Not recorded
Nellie BlyUSA0 · Cape Dory 25
Skipper
Walters, Pat
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
Racing A: Racing A · White Sails B: White Sails B
Crew
Not recorded
Five SpeedUSA5 · Lindenberg 28
Skipper
Atwood, Seth
Club / port
Maine Yacht Center
Class
Racing A: Racing A
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
BreakawayUSA32767J/35Carville, GreggRacing A: Racing A—
MahinaUSA0J/22Klevanets, MariaJ/22: J/22—
CommotionUSA205J/80Emanuel, GeoffRacing A: Racing A—
PemeticUSA14J/34cCutler, Josh and LizWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
SelkieUSA226Pearson 10mTremblay, GregWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
SaoirseUSA14411C&C 33Snyder, AndrewRacing A: Racing A · White Sails A: White Sails A—
GO DOG GOUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Ruff, DavidRacing A: Racing A—
FloatsyUSA0J/22Noto, WilliamJ/22: J/22—
Twilight ZoneUSA346J/80Greenwell, JimRacing A: Racing A—
Cobra ChickenUSA125C&C SR25Parker, MattRacing A: Racing A—
Maine Flag Co (S/V Delja)USA32767X382Kasztejna, MikeRacing A: Racing A—
SPADAFINAUSA32767Ericson 34-2Manfra, MichaelWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
Hound DogUSA32767S2 9.1seMaloney, SamRacing A: Racing A—
SiriusUSA239J/36Biermann, JoshuaRacing A: Racing A—
MaienseeUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Jessen, Tony & TonyRacing A: Racing A—
Red RudderUSA136Beneteau 36.7Caven, TimothyRacing A: Racing A—
Summer BreezeUSA0Catalina 30Fried, AndrewWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
BingUSA0J/24Ocampo, PeterWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
BrigitteUSA100Cape Dory Typhoonkuper, jamesWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
Thomas, ChristineUSA0J/22Thomas, ChristineJ/22: J/22—
ChicamaUSA32767Beneteau 36.7 SDDionne, PatRacing A: Racing A—
Flying SquirrelUSA1257J/22KING, ROBERTJ/22: J/22—
RouxstersUSA0J/22Post, NathanJ/22: J/22—
Sea HorseUSA472Catalina 34Hooper, BillWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
OrionUSA305J/105Marshall, ClintonRacing A: Racing A—
OcelotUSA565Pearson EnsignMorse, TomWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
Cool ChangeUSA32767S & S LaCoste 36Hill, WilliamWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
EiderUSA0Alberg cape dory typhoon weekenderRoberts, ChrisWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
MoondanceUSA0Catalina 25 FkRose, SusanWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
Rolling BlackoutsUSA0J/22Agnew, CharlieJ/22: J/22—
6USA6J/22Thomas, Scott & ChristineJ/22: J/22—
ElixirUSA75Bristol 47.7Schroder, SorenWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
Moore BreezUSA0J/22Moore, ChrisJ/22: J/22—
MargheritaUSA227Aloha 34Senger, JerryWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
SpeedwellUSA30304S2 9.2aBiegel, TomWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
UnforgettableUSA739TyphoonGavin, ChipWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
Maiden MaineUSA0J/22Maine, SailJ/22: J/22—
BRIGHTBILLUSA154J/27Henderson, Justin & GretchenRacing A: Racing A—
Eleanor 2USA44S2 9.1Beth, ChrisRacing A: Racing A—
Blue StarUSA32767Belliure 42Leddy, PaulWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
AeventureUSA0Catalina 30 TM/BSRuks, JosWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
KAOSUSA48Farr 30Sullivan , BrentRacing A: Racing A—
Aurora IIITY1229Cape dory typhoon weekenderFergin, GregWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
Of course!USA0J/22Jaffe, JustinJ/22: J/22—
SojournUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Fallon, JosephRacing A: Racing A—
GrenadeUSA198Pearson TritonFugelso, SkylerWhite Sails B: White Sails B—
RickshawUSA0J/22Reiche, GeorgeJ/22: J/22—
NEST EGGUSA0O Day 40Osborne, ThomasWhite Sails A: White Sails A—
Nellie BlyUSA0Cape Dory 25Walters, PatRacing A: Racing A · White Sails B: White Sails B—
Five SpeedUSA5Lindenberg 28Atwood, SethRacing A: Racing A—