Skip to content

Monhegan Island Race & Seguin Sprint

Aug 2, 2024

46 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

Wild BlueUSA32767 · J/122
Skipper
Wilkinson, John
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class A
Crew
Not recorded
IsabelleUSA0 · Oxford 400
Skipper
Deckelman, Dwight & Deckelmann, Dwight
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class C JAM
Crew
Not recorded
BellatriXUSA32767 · XP 38
Skipper
Coon, Howard
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class A
Crew
Not recorded
SonnenscheinUSA15 · J/145 MOD
Skipper
Waldron, William
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Monhegan DH: Monhegan DH
Crew
Not recorded
EventyrUSA32767 · J/99
Skipper
Kohler, Michael
Club / port
Larchmont YC
Class
Monhegan DH: Monhegan DH
Crew
Not recorded
Morning StarUSA32767 · J/40 SD
Skipper
Palmer, Jim
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class C JAM
Crew
Not recorded
WisperUSA30434 · C&C 34 CB MOD
Skipper
Post, Nathan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class D
Crew
Not recorded
SarabandUSA32767 · Frers 36
Skipper
Backman, Elke
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
Monhegan DH: Monhegan DH
Crew
Not recorded
BoreasUSA2736 · J/24
Skipper
Hadlock, Finn
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class D
Crew
Not recorded
TamarackUSA32767 · Baltic Farr 44
Skipper
Emanuel, Geoff
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class A
Crew
Not recorded
RevivalUSA0 · Beneteau 423
Skipper
Powell, Scott
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class C JAM
Crew
Not recorded
VirgoUSA10 · Salona 33
Skipper
Rabin, Dan
Club / port
Jubilee YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
AuroraUSA32767 · C&C 34/36XL
Skipper
David Richards
Club / port
Royal Kennebeccasis YC
Class
Monhegan DH: Monhegan DH
Crew
Not recorded
SefinaUSA54 · Hunter Legend 37 WK
Skipper
Clayman, Steve
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class C JAM
Crew
Not recorded
C'Est La VieUSA64 · Pearson 30
Skipper
Conners, William
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class D
Crew
Not recorded
Orange WhipUSA86 · J/111
Skipper
Weisz, Doug
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class A
Crew
Not recorded
SiriusUSA239 · J/36
Skipper
Biermann, Joshua
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
SojournUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Fallon, Joseph
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class A
Crew
Not recorded
KismetUSA17 · Archambault A31 Aluminum Rig
Skipper
Manderson, John
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Monhegan DH: Monhegan DH
Crew
Not recorded
ElixirUSA75 · Bristol 47.7
Skipper
Schroder, Soren
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
ETOS XLIIUSA32767 · J/42 Carbon
Skipper
schmidt, edward
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class A
Crew
Not recorded
ChicamaUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7 SD
Skipper
Dionne, Pat & Pat
Club / port
Centerboard YC
Class
Monhegan DH: Monhegan DH
Crew
Not recorded
UntetheredUSA9 · J/40
Skipper
Vogel, Gary
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
VeladareUSA20420 · C&C 42
Skipper
Myles, John
Club / port
Piscataqua Sailing Association
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class B
Crew
Not recorded
BarracudaUSA223 · Beneteau First 36.7 MOD
Skipper
Wells, John
Club / port
Marblehead YC
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class A
Crew
Not recorded
BrandiUSA41 · Beneteau Oceanis 41
Skipper
Brandimarte, Michael
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Monhegan DH: Monhegan DH
Crew
Not recorded
BreakawayUSA32767 · J/35
Skipper
Carville, Emily
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class A
Crew
Not recorded
DeljaUSA32767 · X382
Skipper
Kasztejna, Mike
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class B
Crew
Not recorded
GryphonUSA251 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Koehler, Tip
Club / port
Handy Boat
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class D
Crew
Not recorded
ApolloUSA0 · J/34c
Skipper
Monroe, Megan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
TemptressUSA32767 · Taylor 42
Skipper
Academy, Maine Maritime
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class A
Crew
Not recorded
Jammin'USA5320 · J/24
Skipper
Charest, Daniel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class D
Crew
Not recorded
Mistake Not...USA0 · Sabre 40-2
Skipper
Derby, Michael
Club / port
Handy Boat
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class C JAM
Crew
Not recorded
SolsticeUSA0 · Clearwater 36
Skipper
Retherford, Paul
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class B
Crew
Not recorded
Riff RaffUSA32767 · C&C 121
Skipper
Brown, Dan
Club / port
Kittery Point YC
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class A
Crew
Not recorded
EquityUSA0 · C&C 38-2
Skipper
macphail, duane
Club / port
Storm Trysail Club
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
Dilly DillyUSA0 · J/24
Skipper
Brewer, J & Selian, N
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class D
Crew
Not recorded
GremlinUSA32767 · Tripp 36
Skipper
McKenna/Larson, Sean/Barry
Club / port
Piscataqua Sailing Association
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class A
Crew
Not recorded
Inflection PointUSA37 · J/92s
Skipper
Nixon, Bip
Club / port
Handy Boat
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
Oppor2unityUS32767 · Soverel 33-2
Skipper
LePage, Jeffrey
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
RAPTORUSA205 · J/109
Skipper
Dailey, Ed & Wakeman, Wiley
Club / port
Beverly YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class A
Crew
Not recorded
SaltationUSA0 · Boreal 47.2
Skipper
Lambert, Michael
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Monhegan: Monhegan Class B
Crew
Not recorded
Here Comes The SunUSA162 · Olson 34 WK Ericson
Skipper
Mc Coole, Kevin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class B
Crew
Not recorded
MaienseeUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Jessen, Tony & Tony
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class C JAM
Crew
Not recorded
Blue StarUSA32767 · Belliure 42
Skipper
Leddy, Paul
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class C JAM
Crew
Not recorded
GO DOG GOUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Ruff, David
Club / port
Portland YC
Class
Seguin: Seguin Class A
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Wild BlueUSA32767J/122Wilkinson, JohnMonhegan: Monhegan Class A—
IsabelleUSA0Oxford 400Deckelman, Dwight & Deckelmann, DwightSeguin: Seguin Class C JAM—
BellatriXUSA32767XP 38Coon, HowardSeguin: Seguin Class A—
SonnenscheinUSA15J/145 MODWaldron, WilliamMonhegan DH: Monhegan DH—
EventyrUSA32767J/99Kohler, MichaelMonhegan DH: Monhegan DH—
Morning StarUSA32767J/40 SDPalmer, JimSeguin: Seguin Class C JAM—
WisperUSA30434C&C 34 CB MODPost, NathanSeguin: Seguin Class D—
SarabandUSA32767Frers 36Backman, ElkeMonhegan DH: Monhegan DH—
BoreasUSA2736J/24Hadlock, FinnSeguin: Seguin Class D—
TamarackUSA32767Baltic Farr 44Emanuel, GeoffMonhegan: Monhegan Class A—
RevivalUSA0Beneteau 423Powell, ScottSeguin: Seguin Class C JAM—
VirgoUSA10Salona 33Rabin, DanSeguin: Seguin Class B—
AuroraUSA32767C&C 34/36XLDavid RichardsMonhegan DH: Monhegan DH—
SefinaUSA54Hunter Legend 37 WKClayman, SteveSeguin: Seguin Class C JAM—
C'Est La VieUSA64Pearson 30Conners, WilliamSeguin: Seguin Class D—
Orange WhipUSA86J/111Weisz, DougSeguin: Seguin Class A—
SiriusUSA239J/36Biermann, JoshuaSeguin: Seguin Class B—
SojournUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Fallon, JosephSeguin: Seguin Class A—
KismetUSA17Archambault A31 Aluminum RigManderson, JohnMonhegan DH: Monhegan DH—
ElixirUSA75Bristol 47.7Schroder, SorenSeguin: Seguin Class B—
ETOS XLIIUSA32767J/42 Carbonschmidt, edwardSeguin: Seguin Class A—
ChicamaUSA32767Beneteau 36.7 SDDionne, Pat & PatMonhegan DH: Monhegan DH—
UntetheredUSA9J/40Vogel, GarySeguin: Seguin Class B—
VeladareUSA20420C&C 42Myles, JohnMonhegan: Monhegan Class B—
BarracudaUSA223Beneteau First 36.7 MODWells, JohnMonhegan: Monhegan Class A—
BrandiUSA41Beneteau Oceanis 41Brandimarte, MichaelMonhegan DH: Monhegan DH—
BreakawayUSA32767J/35Carville, EmilySeguin: Seguin Class A—
DeljaUSA32767X382Kasztejna, MikeMonhegan: Monhegan Class B—
GryphonUSA251Sabre 34Koehler, TipSeguin: Seguin Class D—
ApolloUSA0J/34cMonroe, MeganSeguin: Seguin Class B—
TemptressUSA32767Taylor 42Academy, Maine MaritimeMonhegan: Monhegan Class A—
Jammin'USA5320J/24Charest, DanielSeguin: Seguin Class D—
Mistake Not...USA0Sabre 40-2Derby, MichaelSeguin: Seguin Class C JAM—
SolsticeUSA0Clearwater 36Retherford, PaulMonhegan: Monhegan Class B—
Riff RaffUSA32767C&C 121Brown, DanMonhegan: Monhegan Class A—
EquityUSA0C&C 38-2macphail, duaneSeguin: Seguin Class B—
Dilly DillyUSA0J/24Brewer, J & Selian, NSeguin: Seguin Class D—
GremlinUSA32767Tripp 36McKenna/Larson, Sean/BarryMonhegan: Monhegan Class A—
Inflection PointUSA37J/92sNixon, BipSeguin: Seguin Class B—
Oppor2unityUS32767Soverel 33-2LePage, JeffreySeguin: Seguin Class B—
RAPTORUSA205J/109Dailey, Ed & Wakeman, WileySeguin: Seguin Class A—
SaltationUSA0Boreal 47.2Lambert, MichaelMonhegan: Monhegan Class B—
Here Comes The SunUSA162Olson 34 WK EricsonMc Coole, KevinSeguin: Seguin Class B—
MaienseeUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Jessen, Tony & TonySeguin: Seguin Class C JAM—
Blue StarUSA32767Belliure 42Leddy, PaulSeguin: Seguin Class C JAM—
GO DOG GOUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Ruff, DavidSeguin: Seguin Class A—