Skip to content

2018 Beringer Bowl Night Start

Jul 20, 2018

45 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

Shamrock SensationUSA25279 · Nelson Marek 40
Skipper
DiMattia, Ralph
Club / port
South Boston YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
AresUSA30078 · C&C 40-2 TR
Skipper
Hosking, Linda
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
F: F
Crew
Not recorded
GigiUSA32767 · J/122
Skipper
Mager, Tom
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
SarabandUSA32767 · Frers 36
Skipper
Backman, Elke
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
Doublehanded: Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
BoraUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Rudich, Api
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
WildthingUSA272 · J/109
Skipper
Boyd, Dan & Wiest, Mitch
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
ZaraUSA775 · Morgan 45-4 CB
Skipper
Lefebvre, Marc
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TalismanUSA14879 · Tartan 41
Skipper
Pedone, Richard
Club / port
Hingham YC
Class
Doublehanded: Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
LunaUSA32767 · Spirit 47 Cr
Skipper
Pagani, Alessandro
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
Doublehanded: Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
TorchUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Murray, John
Club / port
Marblehead YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
EosUSA32767 · Taylor 38
Skipper
Braun, JB
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
PerseveranceUSA117 · Bristol 29.9
Skipper
Plominski, john
Club / port
Columbia YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
AcadiaUSA31 · J/34c
Skipper
Biebesheimer, Fred
Club / port
Salem Willows YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
SeccoUSA0 · Jeanneau 45 DS
Skipper
Ferrer, Chris
Club / port
Winthrop YC
Class
F: F
Crew
Not recorded
OspreyUSA24 · Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey
Skipper
Rosen, Jeffrey
Club / port
Scituate Sailing
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
AgoraUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Crimmins, Joseph & Powers, Tom & David
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
allegro malvagioUSA20 · J/124 No Pole
Skipper
deNapoli, Fred
Club / port
Corinthian YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
UproarUSA55 · J/105
Skipper
Isaacson, Peter
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Blue PigeonUSA13249 · Swan 38
Skipper
Doub, John
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
WindsweptUSA570 · Cal 33
Skipper
DaSilva, James
Club / port
STC, DYC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
CygnetUSA32767 · International Folkboat
Skipper
Bunting, Aidan
Club / port
Salem Willows YC
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
ResolutionUSA0 · Marlow-Hunter 37
Skipper
Malone, William
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
Heat WaveUSA29 · J/111
Skipper
Weisberg, Gary
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
PrivateerUSA102 · Class 40
Skipper
Green, Jonathan
Club / port
IYAC
Class
Doublehanded: Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
ChariadUSA32767 · Farr 37
Skipper
Williams, Rick
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
FiannaUSA32767 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Fennessey, Gerald
Club / port
Jubilee YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
RevolutionUSA3817 · Aerodyne 38
Skipper
Moulton, Eben
Club / port
Eastern Point YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
ShenaniganUSA940 · Pearson 30
Skipper
Maxwell, Michael
Club / port
Jubilee YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
ArcturusUSA32767 · Tripp 33 R
Skipper
Pawle, George
Club / port
Jubilee YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SpiritUSA30372 · C&C 34
Skipper
Jupp, Tyler
Club / port
Jubilee YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
CilistaUSA46 · J/130 R Carbon/sd
Skipper
Eberle, Jeff
Club / port
Manchester YC
Class
Doublehanded: Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
Pravda 2USA45 · J/111
Skipper
Kaye, Edward
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
ExocetUSA32767 · Beneteau First 35
Skipper
Taylor, Kevin
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
MASHNEEUSA7 · Buzzards Bay 30
Skipper
Adam Traina
Club / port
MIT Nautical Assoc.
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Brown Eyed GirlUSA19 · Tartan 3500
Skipper
Katz, Patrica
Club / port
Jubilee YC
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
CynosureUSA32767 · Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl
Skipper
Greenlee, Logan
Club / port
Tred Avon YC
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
ScherherazadeUSA32767 · Farr 395 R
Skipper
McCombs, Betsy
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
SojournUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Fallon, Joseph
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TongaUSA32767 · Baltic 35
Skipper
Fitzgerald, Mark
Club / port
Savin Hill YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
RockIt 2.0USA32767 · Columbia 30-2 Sport
Skipper
Ryley, Lance
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Pipe DreamUSA32767 · Davidson 50
Skipper
Davis, John
Club / port
Dolphin YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Prairie GoldUSA495 · Catalina 350 WK
Skipper
Haydon, Philip
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
Doublehanded: Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
Hall PassUSA32767 · Frers 36
Skipper
Thompson, John
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Konik MorskiUSA0 · Beneteau Oceanis 361
Skipper
Dowell, Pauline
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Doublehanded: Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
Big FishUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Morse, Greg
Club / port
Scituate Harbor YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Shamrock SensationUSA25279Nelson Marek 40DiMattia, RalphA: A—
AresUSA30078C&C 40-2 TRHosking, LindaF: F—
GigiUSA32767J/122Mager, TomA: A—
SarabandUSA32767Frers 36Backman, ElkeDoublehanded: Doublehanded—
BoraUSA32767Farr 40Rudich, ApiA: A—
WildthingUSA272J/109Boyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchB: B—
ZaraUSA775Morgan 45-4 CBLefebvre, MarcB: B—
TalismanUSA14879Tartan 41Pedone, RichardDoublehanded: Doublehanded—
LunaUSA32767Spirit 47 CrPagani, AlessandroDoublehanded: Doublehanded—
TorchUSA32767S2 9.1Murray, JohnC: C—
EosUSA32767Taylor 38Braun, JBC: C—
PerseveranceUSA117Bristol 29.9Plominski, johnD: D—
AcadiaUSA31J/34cBiebesheimer, FredC: C—
SeccoUSA0Jeanneau 45 DSFerrer, ChrisF: F—
OspreyUSA24Jenneau 379 Sun OdysseyRosen, JeffreyC: C—
AgoraUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Crimmins, Joseph & Powers, Tom & DavidB: B—
allegro malvagioUSA20J/124 No PoledeNapoli, FredA: A—
UproarUSA55J/105Isaacson, PeterB: B—
Blue PigeonUSA13249Swan 38Doub, JohnC: C—
WindsweptUSA570Cal 33DaSilva, JamesC: C—
CygnetUSA32767International FolkboatBunting, AidanG: G—
ResolutionUSA0Marlow-Hunter 37Malone, WilliamG: G—
Heat WaveUSA29J/111Weisberg, GaryA: A—
PrivateerUSA102Class 40Green, JonathanDoublehanded: Doublehanded—
ChariadUSA32767Farr 37Williams, RickB: B—
FiannaUSA32767C&C 35-3Fennessey, GeraldC: C—
RevolutionUSA3817Aerodyne 38Moulton, EbenA: A—
ShenaniganUSA940Pearson 30Maxwell, MichaelD: D—
ArcturusUSA32767Tripp 33 RPawle, GeorgeB: B—
SpiritUSA30372C&C 34Jupp, TylerC: C—
CilistaUSA46J/130 R Carbon/sdEberle, JeffDoublehanded: Doublehanded—
Pravda 2USA45J/111Kaye, EdwardA: A—
ExocetUSA32767Beneteau First 35Taylor, KevinB: B—
MASHNEEUSA7Buzzards Bay 30Adam TrainaC: C—
Brown Eyed GirlUSA19Tartan 3500Katz, PatricaG: G—
CynosureUSA32767Pearson Rhodes 41' YawlGreenlee, LoganG: G—
ScherherazadeUSA32767Farr 395 RMcCombs, BetsyA: A—
SojournUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Fallon, JosephB: B—
TongaUSA32767Baltic 35Fitzgerald, MarkC: C—
RockIt 2.0USA32767Columbia 30-2 SportRyley, LanceB: B—
Pipe DreamUSA32767Davidson 50Davis, JohnA: A—
Prairie GoldUSA495Catalina 350 WKHaydon, PhilipDoublehanded: Doublehanded—
Hall PassUSA32767Frers 36Thompson, JohnC: C—
Konik MorskiUSA0Beneteau Oceanis 361Dowell, PaulineDoublehanded: Doublehanded—
Big FishUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Morse, GregB: B—