Skip to content

2018 Rumble II

Jul 18, 2018

42 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

LaFawnduhUSA30 · R&U 30
Skipper
Darman, Robert
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
CynosureUSA32767 · Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl
Skipper
Greenlee, Logan
Club / port
Tred Avon YC
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
Pressure DropUSA32767 · Arcona 430
Skipper
Alexander, Dave
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
ImpromptuUSA6013 · C&C 38-2
Skipper
Casciato, Ron
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
ChurchkeyUSA59 · J/80
Skipper
Lawton, Barry
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Crazy IvanUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Carvette, Rob
Club / port
Hing Bay PHRF
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Dream OnUSA32344 · Catalina 38
Skipper
Littke, Ed
Club / port
Hull YC
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
RockIt 2.0USA32767 · Columbia 30-2 Sport
Skipper
Ryley, Lance
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Mysterious WaysUSA1192 · Thunderbird
Skipper
Kavanagh, Steve
Club / port
Savin Hill YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
DopodomaniUSA11235 · J/112E
Skipper
Zibailo, Christopher
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
JazzUSA32767 · J/40
Skipper
Brown, Kirk
Club / port
Hingham YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TongaUSA32767 · Baltic 35
Skipper
Fitzgerald, Mark
Club / port
Savin Hill YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
WildthingUSA272 · J/109
Skipper
Boyd, Dan & Wiest, Mitch
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
AgoraUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Crimmins, Joseph & Powers, Tom & David
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
GustyUSA3060 · Catalina 30 TM
Skipper
Gustafson, James
Club / port
Hingham YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
Sparkle PonyUSA12033 · Kirie Elite 37
Skipper
Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis
Club / port
Savin Hill YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
WhiteUSA220 · J/80
Skipper
Ridgely, Caitlyn & Zimba, Carl
Club / port
Courageous SC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Wild RideUSA109 · Henderson 30
Skipper
Foley, Robert
Club / port
Hull YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
TankUSA1257 · Thunderbird
Skipper
Murphy, Ryan & Vogel, Joshua
Club / port
Savin Hill YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
Prairie GoldUSA495 · Catalina 350 WK
Skipper
Haydon, Philip
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
May, Thomas
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
VanishUSA32767 · J/46 DK
Skipper
Jacobson, William
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
RivkyUSA6610 · Oyster 66
Skipper
Adelson, Dan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
IphigeniaUSA1364 · Catalina 30
Skipper
Winkler, Dave
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
LadyloveUSA290 · J/109
Skipper
Feeley, Family
Club / port
Hingham YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
UproarUSA55 · J/105
Skipper
Isaacson, Peter
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TumblerUSA55 · J/109
Skipper
Millet, David
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TempoUSA32767 · J/35
Skipper
Moylan, Kevin
Club / port
Wessagussett YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TerroirUSA32767 · Bristol 35.5 CB
Skipper
Campbell, Bradley
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
Ceann SaileUSA7101 · Tartan 101
Skipper
Roth, Geoffrey
Club / port
Hull YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Emma LUSA443 · Tartan 34
Skipper
Erlandsen, Kyle
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
MASHNEEUSA7 · Buzzards Bay 30
Skipper
Traina, Adam
Club / port
MIT Nautical Assoc.
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
MojitoUSA32627 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Richard Tubman
Club / port
Courageous SC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
PerseveranceUSA117 · Bristol 29.9
Skipper
Plominski, john
Club / port
Columbia YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
StaticUSA32767 · Evelyn 32-2
Skipper
Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T
Club / port
Hingham YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Uncle JoeUSA32767 · J/35
Skipper
Simpson, Ashley
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
FalconUSA0 · Merit 25
Skipper
Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
G: G
Crew
Not recorded
ScherherazadeUSA32767 · Farr 395 R
Skipper
McCombs, Betsy
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
CasuarinaUSA75 · J/100
Skipper
Langenhagen, Conrad
Club / port
Hingham YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
BailamosUSA91 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Llewellyn, Dan
Club / port
Hull YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
EagleUSA32767 · Frers 38
Skipper
McLean, Allan
Club / port
Constit. YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SojournerUSA258 · Pearson 365 Sloop
Skipper
Bedingfield, Blake
Club / port
Cottage Park YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
LaFawnduhUSA30R&U 30Darman, RobertB: B—
CynosureUSA32767Pearson Rhodes 41' YawlGreenlee, LoganG: G—
Pressure DropUSA32767Arcona 430Alexander, DaveA: A—
ImpromptuUSA6013C&C 38-2Casciato, RonC: C—
ChurchkeyUSA59J/80Lawton, BarryC: C—
Crazy IvanUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Carvette, RobB: B—
Dream OnUSA32344Catalina 38Littke, EdG: G—
RockIt 2.0USA32767Columbia 30-2 SportRyley, LanceB: B—
Mysterious WaysUSA1192ThunderbirdKavanagh, SteveD: D—
DopodomaniUSA11235J/112EZibailo, ChristopherA: A—
JazzUSA32767J/40Brown, KirkB: B—
TongaUSA32767Baltic 35Fitzgerald, MarkC: C—
WildthingUSA272J/109Boyd, Dan & Wiest, MitchB: B—
AgoraUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Crimmins, Joseph & Powers, Tom & DavidB: B—
GustyUSA3060Catalina 30 TMGustafson, JamesD: D—
Sparkle PonyUSA12033Kirie Elite 37Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, FrancisC: C—
WhiteUSA220J/80Ridgely, Caitlyn & Zimba, CarlC: C—
Wild RideUSA109Henderson 30Foley, RobertA: A—
TankUSA1257ThunderbirdMurphy, Ryan & Vogel, JoshuaD: D—
Prairie GoldUSA495Catalina 350 WKHaydon, PhilipC: C—
Hound DogUSA32767S2 9.1May, ThomasC: C—
VanishUSA32767J/46 DKJacobson, WilliamA: A—
RivkyUSA6610Oyster 66Adelson, DanA: A—
IphigeniaUSA1364Catalina 30Winkler, DaveG: G—
LadyloveUSA290J/109Feeley, FamilyB: B—
UproarUSA55J/105Isaacson, PeterB: B—
TumblerUSA55J/109Millet, DavidB: B—
TempoUSA32767J/35Moylan, KevinB: B—
TerroirUSA32767Bristol 35.5 CBCampbell, BradleyD: D—
Ceann SaileUSA7101Tartan 101Roth, GeoffreyB: B—
Emma LUSA443Tartan 34Erlandsen, KyleD: D—
MASHNEEUSA7Buzzards Bay 30Traina, AdamC: C—
MojitoUSA32627C&C 35-3Richard TubmanC: C—
PerseveranceUSA117Bristol 29.9Plominski, johnC: C—
StaticUSA32767Evelyn 32-2Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, TC: C—
Uncle JoeUSA32767J/35Simpson, AshleyB: B—
FalconUSA0Merit 25Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardG: G—
ScherherazadeUSA32767Farr 395 RMcCombs, BetsyA: A—
CasuarinaUSA75J/100Langenhagen, ConradB: B—
BailamosUSA91S2 9.1Llewellyn, DanC: C—
EagleUSA32767Frers 38McLean, AllanB: B—
SojournerUSA258Pearson 365 SloopBedingfield, BlakeD: D—