Skip to content

2018 Wednesday Evening Fall Series

Aug 15, 2018 – Sep 26, 2018

36 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

Pipe DreamUSA32767 · Davidson 50
Skipper
Davis, John
Club / port
Dolphin YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
AresUSA30078 · C&C 40-2 TR
Skipper
Hosking, Linda
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SolsticeUSA21880 · Bristol 35.5 Keel
Skipper
Gardner, David
Club / port
Marblehead YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
INDRAUSA2 · FARR 30
Skipper
Breed, Allen
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
SojournUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Fallon, Joseph
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Escape Velocity2USA32767 · Summit 40
Skipper
Chigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Sea BlissUSA12 · Farr 280
Skipper
Gorman, Rob
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
GoldeneyeUSA32767 · Jeanneau 37 Selection
Skipper
Engel, Peter
Club / port
Dolphin YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
EosUSA32767 · Taylor 38
Skipper
Braun, JB
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
Aqua BoogieUSA620 · J/105
Skipper
Yanofsky, Brian
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
J/105: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
AcadiaUSA31 · J/34c
Skipper
Biebesheimer, Fred
Club / port
Salem Willows YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Band WagonUSA21 · Bristol 38.8
Skipper
Myers, Rem
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
SiroccoUSA29 · J/33
Skipper
Blodgett, D. Ward
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
BreezinUSA152 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Miller, Jack
Club / port
Corinthian YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
GigiUSA32767 · J/122
Skipper
Mager, Tom
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
Pravda 2USA45 · J/111
Skipper
Kaye, Edward
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
MerlinUSA635 · J/105
Skipper
Garrard, Charlie
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
J/105: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
Hafa AdaiUSA289 · J/109
Skipper
Shanabrook, Eliot
Club / port
Marblehead YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
WhistlerUSA32767 · Avance 36
Skipper
Schmid, Fred
Club / port
Marblehead YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Fall LineUSA157 · Colgate 26
Skipper
Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, David
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
Stressed OutUSA525 · C&C 29
Skipper
Doane, John P.
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
FacetUSA88 · Bristol 35.5 CB
Skipper
Tetrault, Tom
Club / port
Palmers Cove YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
CalypsoUSA99 · Sabre 36 CB
Skipper
Fein, Peter
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
AFRICAUSA32767 · Taylor 42
Skipper
Smith, Jud
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
KnotlessUSA579 · J/105
Skipper
Bowden, Ken
Club / port
Corinthian YC
Class
J/105: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
CorsairUSA13686 · Pearson 30
Skipper
Carlton, Ralph
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
Morning WatchUSA32767 · Sea Sprite 34
Skipper
Rippberger, Charles M.
Club / port
Marblehead YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
ExocetUSA32767 · Beneteau First 35
Skipper
Taylor, Kevin
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
High TeaUSA32767 · Frers 38
Skipper
Brolly, Christopher & Jones, Russell
Club / port
Corinthian YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TorchUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Murray, John
Club / port
Marblehead YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Tutta MiaUSA211 · Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD
Skipper
Aspinall, Jennifer
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
D: D
Crew
Not recorded
Feather IIUSA95 · Beneteau First 30 Sprit
Skipper
Miller, Donald
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
WindsweptUSA570 · Cal 33
Skipper
DaSilva, James
Club / port
STC, DYC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Menage A TroisUSA20564 · C&C 38
Skipper
Ogren, Peter & Peter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Blue PigeonUSA13249 · Swan 38
Skipper
Doub, John
Club / port
Eastern YC
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
VigilanteUSA32767 · J/105
Skipper
Polidoro, Vernon
Club / port
Boston YC
Class
J/105: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Pipe DreamUSA32767Davidson 50Davis, JohnA: A—
AresUSA30078C&C 40-2 TRHosking, LindaB: B—
SolsticeUSA21880Bristol 35.5 KeelGardner, DavidD: D—
INDRAUSA2FARR 30Breed, AllenA: A—
SojournUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Fallon, JosephB: B—
Escape Velocity2USA32767Summit 40Chigier, Ben & Harvey, KennethA: A—
Sea BlissUSA12Farr 280Gorman, RobA: A—
GoldeneyeUSA32767Jeanneau 37 SelectionEngel, PeterB: B—
EosUSA32767Taylor 38Braun, JBB: B—
Aqua BoogieUSA620J/105Yanofsky, BrianJ/105: J/105—
AcadiaUSA31J/34cBiebesheimer, FredC: C—
Band WagonUSA21Bristol 38.8Myers, RemD: D—
SiroccoUSA29J/33Blodgett, D. WardB: B—
BreezinUSA152Sabre 34Miller, JackD: D—
GigiUSA32767J/122Mager, TomA: A—
Pravda 2USA45J/111Kaye, EdwardA: A—
MerlinUSA635J/105Garrard, CharlieJ/105: J/105—
Hafa AdaiUSA289J/109Shanabrook, EliotB: B—
WhistlerUSA32767Avance 36Schmid, FredC: C—
Fall LineUSA157Colgate 26Cochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidD: D—
Stressed OutUSA525C&C 29Doane, John P.D: D—
FacetUSA88Bristol 35.5 CBTetrault, TomD: D—
CalypsoUSA99Sabre 36 CBFein, PeterC: C—
AFRICAUSA32767Taylor 42Smith, JudA: A—
KnotlessUSA579J/105Bowden, KenJ/105: J/105—
CorsairUSA13686Pearson 30Carlton, RalphD: D—
Morning WatchUSA32767Sea Sprite 34Rippberger, Charles M.D: D—
ExocetUSA32767Beneteau First 35Taylor, KevinB: B—
High TeaUSA32767Frers 38Brolly, Christopher & Jones, RussellB: B—
TorchUSA32767S2 9.1Murray, JohnC: C—
Tutta MiaUSA211Alerion Xprs 28-2 SDAspinall, JenniferD: D—
Feather IIUSA95Beneteau First 30 SpritMiller, DonaldB: B—
WindsweptUSA570Cal 33DaSilva, JamesC: C—
Menage A TroisUSA20564C&C 38Ogren, Peter & PeterC: C—
Blue PigeonUSA13249Swan 38Doub, JohnC: C—
VigilanteUSA32767J/105Polidoro, VernonJ/105: J/105—