Skip to content

Alexela ORC World Championship 2021

Aug 9, 2021 – Aug 14, 2021

100 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

OUTSIDERGER0 · TP 52
Skipper
Bo Teichmann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class A (A): class A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
TETU 5FIN11595 · X-34
Skipper
Seppo Kari
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
IMAGINEGER0 · TP 52
Skipper
Holger Streckenbach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class A (A): class A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
SUGAREST774 · ITALIA 9.98 F
Skipper
Risto Riim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
PARUSNIK-IVRUS2398 · FARR 30
Skipper
Dmitrii Ovsiannikov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
AIDASWE699 · XP-44
Skipper
Lennart Evrell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
HALBTROCKEN 4.5GER8045 · MILLS 45 CUSTOM
Skipper
Michael Berghorn
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
SPIRITFIN32767 · GRAND SOLEIL 42 R
Skipper
Ada Westerinen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
TE KYLALTU2235 · X-35 MOD
Skipper
Algirdas Žižys
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
PASSION XGER6688 · XP-38
Skipper
Andreas Wulfes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
TETU 5FIN11595 · X-34
Skipper
Seppo Kari
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
BRIGITTAEST295 · CROSS 31
Skipper
Priit Jürioja
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
RAMDATAFIN11611 · SALONA 37
Skipper
Sakari Laulajainen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
EDELWEISSEST678 · T-34
Skipper
Raido Notton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
DAT WOR ETFIN7540 · X-332
Skipper
Esa Mach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
XANADUFIN10677 · X-37
Skipper
Juhani Lehtonen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
SIRENADEN4227 · SWAN 42
Skipper
Peter Buhl
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SHADOWEST900 · CORSA 915
Skipper
Harles Liiv
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
ADELANTEEST113 · J-112E
Skipper
Andrus Luht
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
LUMIEST462 · FIRST 34.7
Skipper
Mart Eensalu
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
HELINEST700 · RIDAS 31
Skipper
Tõnu Lokotar
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
EMBER SEAGER6868 · BRENTA 55
Skipper
Matthias Mier
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class A (A): class A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
MY-CAREST535 · X-35 MOD
Skipper
Tauno Tõnus
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
ADELAFIN12655 · SINERGIA 40
Skipper
Juha-Pekka Hotinen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
NAOMISWE1024 · FIRST 40.7
Skipper
Tobias Hemmingsson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SHADOWEST900 · CORSA 915
Skipper
Harles Liiv
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
SILVAEST407 · FIRST 36.7
Skipper
Urmas Salu
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
DIXI3DEN1100 · KER 11.3
Skipper
Erik Stannow
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SEANNAFIN11762 · GRAND SOLEIL 45
Skipper
Seppo Sjöroos
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
STONY VIIIDEN201 · ITALIA 11.98
Skipper
Steen Toftebjerg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
PROJECT A1LAT424 · MARINA 36 SPORT
Skipper
Gatis Graudums
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
LOWFIN11625 · FIRST 34.7
Skipper
Juhani Railo
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
IDEFIXLTU2777 · X-35 OD
Skipper
Tomas Barakauskas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
BRIGITTAEST295 · CROSS 31
Skipper
Priit Jürioja
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
BLACK PEARLSWE8 · FINNFLYER 36
Skipper
Håkan Mildh Svensson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
MERCEDES-BENZ EQ POWFIN32767 · GP 42
Skipper
Jani Lehti
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
CREDIT 24 SAILINGEST703 · SALONA 38 IBC
Skipper
Eero Pank
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
AUDI E-TRONFIN52 · FARR 52
Skipper
Hannu Niemelä
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class A (A): class A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
HELINEST700 · RIDAS 31
Skipper
Tõnu Lokotar
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
RAMDATAFIN11611 · SALONA 37
Skipper
Sakari Laulajainen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
MIAEST330 · GRAND SURPRISE
Skipper
Jaan Tiidemann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
AURORA BOREALISRUS2675 · ELF1180
Skipper
Roman Gagarskiy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
ADELEEST467 · FIRST 34.7
Skipper
Aleksandr Karboinov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
SILVAEST407 · FIRST 36.7
Skipper
Urmas Salu
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
JAZZEST935 · FIRST 35
Skipper
Henri Roihu
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
CHEYENNESWE622 · FARR 30
Skipper
Anders Helmrich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
PROJECT A1LAT424 · MARINA 36 SPORT
Skipper
Gatis Graudums
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
STARDUSTGER0 · X-41
Skipper
Alf Henryk Wulf
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
XINI FREEDOMFIN68 · X-41
Skipper
Martin Estlander
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
KATARINA JEEEST464 · FIRST 34.7
Skipper
Mart Tamm
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
KWANZASWE49 · X-41
Skipper
Sten Haeger
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
FANATICEST239 · GUYLINE 355
Skipper
Ain-Eke Jalasto
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476 · IMX-38
Skipper
Ilmari Absetz
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
AURORA BOREALISRUS2675 · ELF1180
Skipper
Roman Gagarskiy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
LUMIEST462 · FIRST 34.7
Skipper
Mart Eensalu
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
KETURI VĖJAILTU2068 · X-35 MOD
Skipper
Karolis Janulionis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
DIALTU3111 · NEO 350
Skipper
Tauras Rymonis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
ANGEL-ROSE IIEST850 · ONE OFF
Skipper
Sven Nuutmann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
VENTUSLAT710 · MELGES 32
Skipper
Kristaps Remess
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
TEGULTU2388 · DEHLER 30 OD
Skipper
Jurgis Janulionis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
SPORTSFREUNDGER7800 · X-41
Skipper
Gordon Nickel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
CHERIEEST633 · FIRST 35
Skipper
Ivar Aru
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
EUFOREFIN11844 · FIRST 40
Skipper
Mika Tolvanen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
WIZARDEST745 · WAARSCHIP 36 WK
Skipper
Dmitry Krasilnikov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
BRIGITTA-XEST606 · X-34
Skipper
Alan Kodar
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
TANGO 2LTU2395 · FIRST 36.7
Skipper
Aidas Narbutas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
WETJOBSWE412 · FARR 400
Skipper
Niclas Heurlin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
ADELEEST467 · FIRST 34.7
Skipper
Aleksandr Karboinov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
ANGEL-ROSE IIEST850 · ONE OFF
Skipper
Sven Nuutmann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
CALENAEST381 · FARR 30
Skipper
Jaan Niit
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
SUGAREST774 · ITALIA 9.98 F
Skipper
Risto Riim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
SLEEPEREST759 · J-11S
Skipper
Tiit Paananen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
CLEAN ENERGYEST44 · E-44
Skipper
Mati Sepp
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
RTS BALTICEST919 · FAREAST 28R
Skipper
Juris Kuklis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
DAT WOR ETFIN7540 · X-332
Skipper
Esa Mach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
OLYMPICEST463 · X-41 MOD
Skipper
Tiit Vihul
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
COMME IL FAUTRUS8 · FARR 30
Skipper
Dmitry Volkov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
WETJOBSWE412 · FARR 400
Skipper
Niclas Heurlin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
DIALTU3111 · NEO 350
Skipper
Tauras Rymonis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476 · IMX-38
Skipper
Ilmari Absetz
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
FINXFIN11850 · XP-38
Skipper
Timo Kairama
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
INTERMEZZOGER7900 · LANDMARK 43 MOD.
Skipper
Jens Kuphal
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
EUFOREFIN11844 · FIRST 40
Skipper
Mika Tolvanen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
KWANZASWE49 · X-41
Skipper
Sten Haeger
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
STORMTROOPERSWE123 · FARR 40 OD
Skipper
Jonas Andersson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
OUTSIDERGER0 · TP 52
Skipper
Bo Teichmann
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
MY-CAREST535 · X-35 MOD
Skipper
Tauno Tõnus
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
XELINAFIN12332 · X-332
Skipper
Nils Rostedt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
STORMTROOPERSWE123 · FARR 40 OD
Skipper
Jonas Andersson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
ARABELALTU2399 · ITALIA 11.98
Skipper
Raimondas Siugzdinis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
IMAGINEGER0 · TP 52
Skipper
Holger Streckenbach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
A: A
Crew
Not recorded
DIRECTOEST998 · ITALIA 9.98
Skipper
Erki Melts
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
KATIMAGER6593 · SWAN 45
Skipper
Jan Opländer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class A (A): class A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
SLEEPEREST759 · J-11S
Skipper
Tiit Paananen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
CREDIT 24 SAILINGEST703 · SALONA 38 IBC
Skipper
Eero Pank
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
SY MARCO POLOPOL20254 · GRAND SOLEIL 42RMO
Skipper
Marek Limberger
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
KETURI VĖJAILTU2068 · X-35 MOD
Skipper
Karolis Janulionis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
CASSANDRAEST166 · FIRST 34.7
Skipper
Ott Hakkaja
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
NICOLE4FIN45 · X-41
Skipper
Riku Nissilä
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
WIZARDEST745 · WAARSCHIP 36 WK
Skipper
Dmitry Krasilnikov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
OUTSIDERGER0TP 52Bo Teichmannclass A (A): class A (A)—
TETU 5FIN11595X-34Seppo KariC: C—
IMAGINEGER0TP 52Holger Streckenbachclass A (A): class A (A)—
SUGAREST774ITALIA 9.98 FRisto Riimclass C (C): class C (C)—
PARUSNIK-IVRUS2398FARR 30Dmitrii Ovsiannikovclass C (C): class C (C)—
AIDASWE699XP-44Lennart EvrellB: B—
HALBTROCKEN 4.5GER8045MILLS 45 CUSTOMMichael BerghornA: A—
SPIRITFIN32767GRAND SOLEIL 42 RAda WesterinenB: B—
TE KYLALTU2235X-35 MODAlgirdas ŽižysC: C—
PASSION XGER6688XP-38Andreas Wulfesclass B (B): class B (B)—
TETU 5FIN11595X-34Seppo Kariclass C (C): class C (C)—
BRIGITTAEST295CROSS 31Priit JüriojaC: C—
RAMDATAFIN11611SALONA 37Sakari LaulajainenC: C—
EDELWEISSEST678T-34Raido NottonC: C—
DAT WOR ETFIN7540X-332Esa Machclass C (C): class C (C)—
XANADUFIN10677X-37Juhani Lehtonenclass C (C): class C (C)—
SIRENADEN4227SWAN 42Peter BuhlB: B—
SHADOWEST900CORSA 915Harles Liivclass C (C): class C (C)—
ADELANTEEST113J-112EAndrus LuhtC: C—
LUMIEST462FIRST 34.7Mart Eensaluclass C (C): class C (C)—
HELINEST700RIDAS 31Tõnu LokotarC: C—
EMBER SEAGER6868BRENTA 55Matthias Mierclass A (A): class A (A)—
MY-CAREST535X-35 MODTauno Tõnusclass C (C): class C (C)—
ADELAFIN12655SINERGIA 40Juha-Pekka HotinenB: B—
NAOMISWE1024FIRST 40.7Tobias HemmingssonB: B—
SHADOWEST900CORSA 915Harles LiivC: C—
SILVAEST407FIRST 36.7Urmas SaluC: C—
DIXI3DEN1100KER 11.3Erik StannowB: B—
SEANNAFIN11762GRAND SOLEIL 45Seppo SjöroosB: B—
STONY VIIIDEN201ITALIA 11.98Steen Toftebjergclass C (C): class C (C)—
PROJECT A1LAT424MARINA 36 SPORTGatis GraudumsB: B—
LOWFIN11625FIRST 34.7Juhani Railoclass C (C): class C (C)—
IDEFIXLTU2777X-35 ODTomas Barakauskasclass C (C): class C (C)—
BRIGITTAEST295CROSS 31Priit Jüriojaclass C (C): class C (C)—
BLACK PEARLSWE8FINNFLYER 36Håkan Mildh SvenssonC: C—
MERCEDES-BENZ EQ POWFIN32767GP 42Jani LehtiA: A—
CREDIT 24 SAILINGEST703SALONA 38 IBCEero PankC: C—
AUDI E-TRONFIN52FARR 52Hannu Niemeläclass A (A): class A (A)—
HELINEST700RIDAS 31Tõnu Lokotarclass C (C): class C (C)—
RAMDATAFIN11611SALONA 37Sakari Laulajainenclass C (C): class C (C)—
MIAEST330GRAND SURPRISEJaan TiidemannC: C—
AURORA BOREALISRUS2675ELF1180Roman Gagarskiyclass B (B): class B (B)—
ADELEEST467FIRST 34.7Aleksandr KarboinovC: C—
SILVAEST407FIRST 36.7Urmas Saluclass C (C): class C (C)—
JAZZEST935FIRST 35Henri Roihuclass C (C): class C (C)—
CHEYENNESWE622FARR 30Anders HelmrichC: C—
PROJECT A1LAT424MARINA 36 SPORTGatis Graudumsclass B (B): class B (B)—
STARDUSTGER0X-41Alf Henryk Wulfclass B (B): class B (B)—
XINI FREEDOMFIN68X-41Martin EstlanderB: B—
KATARINA JEEEST464FIRST 34.7Mart Tammclass C (C): class C (C)—
KWANZASWE49X-41Sten HaegerB: B—
FANATICEST239GUYLINE 355Ain-Eke Jalastoclass C (C): class C (C)—
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476IMX-38Ilmari Absetzclass C (C): class C (C)—
AURORA BOREALISRUS2675ELF1180Roman GagarskiyB: B—
LUMIEST462FIRST 34.7Mart EensaluC: C—
KETURI VĖJAILTU2068X-35 MODKarolis Janulionisclass C (C): class C (C)—
DIALTU3111NEO 350Tauras Rymonisclass C (C): class C (C)—
ANGEL-ROSE IIEST850ONE OFFSven NuutmannC: C—
VENTUSLAT710MELGES 32Kristaps RemessC: C—
TEGULTU2388DEHLER 30 ODJurgis JanulionisC: C—
SPORTSFREUNDGER7800X-41Gordon Nickelclass B (B): class B (B)—
CHERIEEST633FIRST 35Ivar AruC: C—
EUFOREFIN11844FIRST 40Mika Tolvanenclass B (B): class B (B)—
WIZARDEST745WAARSCHIP 36 WKDmitry Krasilnikovclass C (C): class C (C)—
BRIGITTA-XEST606X-34Alan KodarC: C—
TANGO 2LTU2395FIRST 36.7Aidas Narbutasclass C (C): class C (C)—
WETJOBSWE412FARR 400Niclas Heurlinclass B (B): class B (B)—
ADELEEST467FIRST 34.7Aleksandr Karboinovclass C (C): class C (C)—
ANGEL-ROSE IIEST850ONE OFFSven Nuutmannclass C (C): class C (C)—
CALENAEST381FARR 30Jaan Niitclass C (C): class C (C)—
SUGAREST774ITALIA 9.98 FRisto RiimC: C—
SLEEPEREST759J-11STiit PaananenB: B—
CLEAN ENERGYEST44E-44Mati SeppB: B—
RTS BALTICEST919FAREAST 28RJuris Kuklisclass C (C): class C (C)—
DAT WOR ETFIN7540X-332Esa MachC: C—
OLYMPICEST463X-41 MODTiit VihulB: B—
COMME IL FAUTRUS8FARR 30Dmitry Volkovclass C (C): class C (C)—
WETJOBSWE412FARR 400Niclas HeurlinB: B—
DIALTU3111NEO 350Tauras RymonisC: C—
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476IMX-38Ilmari AbsetzC: C—
FINXFIN11850XP-38Timo Kairamaclass B (B): class B (B)—
INTERMEZZOGER7900LANDMARK 43 MOD.Jens Kuphalclass B (B): class B (B)—
EUFOREFIN11844FIRST 40Mika TolvanenB: B—
KWANZASWE49X-41Sten Haegerclass B (B): class B (B)—
STORMTROOPERSWE123FARR 40 ODJonas Anderssonclass B (B): class B (B)—
OUTSIDERGER0TP 52Bo TeichmannA: A—
MY-CAREST535X-35 MODTauno TõnusC: C—
XELINAFIN12332X-332Nils RostedtC: C—
STORMTROOPERSWE123FARR 40 ODJonas AnderssonB: B—
ARABELALTU2399ITALIA 11.98Raimondas SiugzdinisC: C—
IMAGINEGER0TP 52Holger StreckenbachA: A—
DIRECTOEST998ITALIA 9.98Erki MeltsC: C—
KATIMAGER6593SWAN 45Jan Opländerclass A (A): class A (A)—
SLEEPEREST759J-11STiit Paananenclass B (B): class B (B)—
CREDIT 24 SAILINGEST703SALONA 38 IBCEero Pankclass C (C): class C (C)—
SY MARCO POLOPOL20254GRAND SOLEIL 42RMOMarek Limbergerclass B (B): class B (B)—
KETURI VĖJAILTU2068X-35 MODKarolis JanulionisC: C—
CASSANDRAEST166FIRST 34.7Ott HakkajaC: C—
NICOLE4FIN45X-41Riku Nissiläclass B (B): class B (B)—
WIZARDEST745WAARSCHIP 36 WKDmitry KrasilnikovC: C—