Skip to content

ORC World Championship 2024

Sep 30, 2024 – Oct 5, 2024

42 entries

GEMINI IIUSA32767 · Swan 45
Skipper
James Coffman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
James Coffman
FIREBALLUSA16 · J 111
Skipper
Bill & Jackie Baxter
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Not recorded
ROCKSTEADYUSA32767 · XP 44
Skipper
Baudoin Lorans
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Baudoin Lorans
DIRE WOLFUSA12204 · J 122
Skipper
Constantice Baris
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Constantice Baris
QUERENCIAUSA12985 · Italia 12.98
Skipper
Frank McGowan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Frank McGowan
IMPETUOUSUSA4206 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Paul Zabetakis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Paul Zabetakis
SLEEPERUSA326 · J 105 mod.
Skipper
NEKA Sailing
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Not recorded
SETTLERUSA8668 · GP 42
Skipper
Thomas Rich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Thomas Rich
VESPERCAY7 · Maxi 72
Skipper
Jim Swartz
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class Maxi: Class Maxi
Crew
Jim Swartz
VESPER 52USA32767 · TP 52
Skipper
David Team
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 0: Class 0
Crew
Not recorded
FOX 2.0USA32767 · Botin 52
Skipper
Victor Wild
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 0: Class 0
Crew
Victor Wild
TIO LOCOUSA4243 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Henry Brauer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Henry Brauer
ABRACADABRAUSA4304 · Ker 43
Skipper
Don Thinschmidt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Don Thinschmidt
HAMBURGLARUSA32767 · MAT 1180
Skipper
James Barnes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
James Barnes
ARMAUSA32767 · GP 42
Skipper
Roseberry McCloskey
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Roseberry McCloskey
INTERLODGE 44USA4415 · Botin 44
Skipper
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Austin and Gwen Fragomen
ASSARAIN IVUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Steve Brownlie
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Steve Brownlie
WINDWHISPER44POL1044 · Grand Soleil 44 P
Skipper
Marc Sutkowski
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Marc Sutkowski
ARTEMISUSA1498 · Italia 14.98
Skipper
Jeffrey Kennedy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Jeffrey Kennedy
RUMBLEUSA32767 · JPK 10.30
Skipper
Brad Gibbs
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Brad Gibbs
LEADING EDGEUSA74 · J 122
Skipper
Tom Sutton
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Tom Sutton
PEACEMAKERUSA32767 · Ker 11.5
Skipper
NEKA Sailing
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Not recorded
MOANAGER5549 · Marten 49 mod.
Skipper
Hanno Ziehm
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 0: Class 0
Crew
Hanno Ziehm
ZAMMERMOOSUSA4224 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
David Fass
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
David Fass
TEMPTATIONUSA119 · J/V 66
Skipper
Art Santry Oakcliff
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class Maxi: Class Maxi
Crew
Art Santry Oakcliff
CHRISTOPHER DRAGON XIIUSA2277 · Italia 11.98
Skipper
Linda & Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Not recorded
TOUCH OF GRAYUSA32767 · J 121
Skipper
Trevor Roach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Trevor Roach
HEATWAVEUSA12207 · MAT 1220
Skipper
Gary Weisberg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Gary Weisberg
FLEETWOODUSA180 · Melges 32
Skipper
Jeremy Alexis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Jeremy Alexis
THE ROCCUSA64 · J 112
Skipper
Al Minella
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Al Minella
SUMMER STORM 52USA520 · TP 52
Skipper
Andrew Berdon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 0: Class 0
Crew
Andrew Berdon
JAXUSA2022 · Botin 43
Skipper
Oivind Lorentzen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Oivind Lorentzen
RIKKIUSA8008 · R/P 42
Skipper
Bruce Chaffee
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Bruce Chaffee
COOL BREEZEUSA4301 · Club Swan 43
Skipper
John Cooper
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
John Cooper
FINAL FINALUSA32767 · PAC 52
Skipper
Jon Desmond
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 0: Class 0
Crew
Jon Desmond
AFRICA B SQUADUSA707 · Farr 44
Skipper
Jud Smith
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Jud Smith
VAMOOSEUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Bob Manchester
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Bob Manchester
BELLA MENTEUSA45 · Maxi 72
Skipper
Hap Fauth
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class Maxi: Class Maxi
Crew
Hap Fauth
RIMA 98USA8198 · Italia 11.98
Skipper
John Brim
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
John Brim
WIZARDUSA32767 · Botin 52
Skipper
Peter Askew
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class 0: Class 0
Crew
Peter Askew
AVALANCHEUSA20 · Soto 40
Skipper
Craig Albrecht
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Class A: Class A
Crew
Craig Albrecht
ECLIPSEUSA32767 · Redline 41
Skipper
Mark Coleman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Classes B: Classes B
Crew
Mark Coleman
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
GEMINI IIUSA32767Swan 45James CoffmanClass A: Class AJames Coffman · Owner
FIREBALLUSA16J 111Bill & Jackie BaxterClasses B: Classes B—
ROCKSTEADYUSA32767XP 44Baudoin LoransClass A: Class ABaudoin Lorans · Owner
DIRE WOLFUSA12204J 122Constantice BarisClasses B: Classes BConstantice Baris · Owner
QUERENCIAUSA12985Italia 12.98Frank McGowanClasses B: Classes BFrank McGowan · Owner
IMPETUOUSUSA4206Club Swan 42Paul ZabetakisClass A: Class APaul Zabetakis · Owner
SLEEPERUSA326J 105 mod.NEKA SailingClasses B: Classes B—
SETTLERUSA8668GP 42Thomas RichClass A: Class AThomas Rich · Owner
VESPERCAY7Maxi 72Jim SwartzClass Maxi: Class MaxiJim Swartz · Owner
VESPER 52USA32767TP 52David TeamClass 0: Class 0—
FOX 2.0USA32767Botin 52Victor WildClass 0: Class 0Victor Wild · Owner
TIO LOCOUSA4243Club Swan 42Henry BrauerClass A: Class AHenry Brauer · Owner
ABRACADABRAUSA4304Ker 43Don ThinschmidtClass A: Class ADon Thinschmidt · Owner
HAMBURGLARUSA32767MAT 1180James BarnesClass A: Class AJames Barnes · Owner
ARMAUSA32767GP 42Roseberry McCloskeyClass A: Class ARoseberry McCloskey · Owner
INTERLODGE 44USA4415Botin 44Austin and Gwen FragomenClass A: Class AAustin and Gwen Fragomen · Owner
ASSARAIN IVUSA32767J 133Steve BrownlieClass A: Class ASteve Brownlie · Owner
WINDWHISPER44POL1044Grand Soleil 44 PMarc SutkowskiClasses B: Classes BMarc Sutkowski · Owner
ARTEMISUSA1498Italia 14.98Jeffrey KennedyClass A: Class AJeffrey Kennedy · Owner
RUMBLEUSA32767JPK 10.30Brad GibbsClasses B: Classes BBrad Gibbs · Owner
LEADING EDGEUSA74J 122Tom SuttonClasses B: Classes BTom Sutton · Owner
PEACEMAKERUSA32767Ker 11.5NEKA SailingClasses B: Classes B—
MOANAGER5549Marten 49 mod.Hanno ZiehmClass 0: Class 0Hanno Ziehm · Owner
ZAMMERMOOSUSA4224Club Swan 42David FassClass A: Class ADavid Fass · Owner
TEMPTATIONUSA119J/V 66Art Santry OakcliffClass Maxi: Class MaxiArt Santry Oakcliff · Owner
CHRISTOPHER DRAGON XIIUSA2277Italia 11.98Linda & Andrew WeissClasses B: Classes B—
TOUCH OF GRAYUSA32767J 121Trevor RoachClass A: Class ATrevor Roach · Owner
HEATWAVEUSA12207MAT 1220Gary WeisbergClass A: Class AGary Weisberg · Owner
FLEETWOODUSA180Melges 32Jeremy AlexisClasses B: Classes BJeremy Alexis · Owner
THE ROCCUSA64J 112Al MinellaClasses B: Classes BAl Minella · Owner
SUMMER STORM 52USA520TP 52Andrew BerdonClass 0: Class 0Andrew Berdon · Owner
JAXUSA2022Botin 43Oivind LorentzenClass A: Class AOivind Lorentzen · Owner
RIKKIUSA8008R/P 42Bruce ChaffeeClass A: Class ABruce Chaffee · Owner
COOL BREEZEUSA4301Club Swan 43John CooperClass A: Class AJohn Cooper · Owner
FINAL FINALUSA32767PAC 52Jon DesmondClass 0: Class 0Jon Desmond · Owner
AFRICA B SQUADUSA707Farr 44Jud SmithClasses B: Classes BJud Smith · Owner
VAMOOSEUSA32767J 133Bob ManchesterClass A: Class ABob Manchester · Owner
BELLA MENTEUSA45Maxi 72Hap FauthClass Maxi: Class MaxiHap Fauth · Owner
RIMA 98USA8198Italia 11.98John BrimClasses B: Classes BJohn Brim · Owner
WIZARDUSA32767Botin 52Peter AskewClass 0: Class 0Peter Askew · Owner
AVALANCHEUSA20Soto 40Craig AlbrechtClass A: Class ACraig Albrecht · Owner
ECLIPSEUSA32767Redline 41Mark ColemanClasses B: Classes BMark Coleman · Owner