Skip to content

Garmin ORC World Championships 2025

Aug 11, 2025 – Aug 16, 2025

100 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

TETU 5FIN11595 · X-34
Skipper
Seppo Kari
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
FIRST LADYFIN29487 · First 36.7
Skipper
Niklas Gordin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
FORTEEST475 · X-41
Skipper
Jaak Jõgi
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
DIALTU3111 · Neo 350
Skipper
Tauras Rymonis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
PUREGER8622 · MAT 1220
Skipper
Lars Hidde
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class 0A (A): class 0A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
TETU 5FIN11595 · X-34
Skipper
Seppo Kari
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
RANSWE41 · Carkeek 40+
Skipper
Niklas Zennstrom
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
0A: 0A
Crew
Not recorded
JAZZEST935 · First 35
Skipper
Tarmo End
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
JAZZEST935 · First 35
Skipper
Tarmo End
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
CHEYENNESWE622 · Farr 30
Skipper
Anders Helmrich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
ENELIEST353 · Cross 31
Skipper
Imre Marmor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
SUSANNA IIIEST771 · First 30
Skipper
Henri Silluta
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
CASSANDRAEST166 · First 34.7
Skipper
Ott Hakkaja
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
MADAME GRAYFIN11944 · Landmark 43
Skipper
Sampsa Vehkamäki
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class 0A (A): class 0A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
STOERTEBEKER-Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt e.V.GER7007 · Carkeek 47
Skipper
Torben Mühlbach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class 0A (A): class 0A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
FARO-DipperfoxEST750 · Ridas 31
Skipper
Jani Matveus
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
SUSANNA IIIEST771 · First 30
Skipper
Henri Silluta
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
XBOXDEN41 · XR 41
Skipper
Henrik Jørgensen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
MY-CAREST535 · X-35 mod.
Skipper
Tauno Tõnus
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
STORMTROOPERSWE123 · Farr 40
Skipper
Jonas Andersson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
NEXUSDEN6869 · X-41
Skipper
Søren Junker
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
CHERIEEST633 · First 35
Skipper
Alar Volmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
BRIGITTAEST295 · Cross 31
Skipper
Prrit Jürioja
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
MISS BEHAVEFIN11827 · First 36.7
Skipper
Juho Siipo
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
SLEEPER-PÕHJALAEST759 · J-11S
Skipper
Tiit Paananen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
DOMINA-Chemi-PharmEST465 · First 34.7
Skipper
Kristo Timberg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
FIRST LADYFIN29487 · First 36.7
Skipper
Niklas Gordin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
CHEYENNESWE622 · Farr 30
Skipper
Anders Helmrich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
VIXENFIN105 · X-35
Skipper
Valtteri Skovbjerg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
NORA LIIEST345 · Ridas 35
Skipper
Ülar Jänes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
LUMIEST462 · First 34.7
Skipper
Mart Eensalu
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
FARO-DipperfoxEST750 · Ridas 31
Skipper
Jani Matveus
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
TE KYLALTU2235 · X-35 mod.
Skipper
Algirdas Žižys
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
SCAMP THREEPOL22511 · HH 42
Skipper
Maciej Gnatowski
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
0A: 0A
Crew
Not recorded
RUSHFIN13004 · Sydney 40 mod.
Skipper
Jori Lahtonen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
KATARIINA IIEST646 · Arcona 340
Skipper
Aivar Tuulberg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
OLYMPICEST463 · X-41 mod.
Skipper
Tiit Vihul
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
KATARIINA IIEST646 · Arcona 340
Skipper
Aivar Tuulberg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
CHERIEEST633 · First 35
Skipper
Alar Volmer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
MERCEDES BENZ-Mercedes-BenzFIN32767 · GP 42
Skipper
Jani Lehti
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class 0A (A): class 0A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
STORMTROOPERSWE123 · Farr 40
Skipper
Jonas Andersson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
FANATIC 2EST1198 · Italia 11.98
Skipper
Ain-Eke Jalasto
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
NAUTI 'N' NOLLAFIN420 · Arcona 340
Skipper
Sakari Laulajainen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
EXCITERGER8696 · XR 41
Skipper
Jens Kuphal
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
NORA LIIEST345 · Ridas 35
Skipper
Ülar Jänes
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
JOINT VENTURE 4.0SWE4991 · X-41 mod.
Skipper
Fredrik Lagerström
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
RTS BALTIC-Freedom24EST919 · Fareast 28R
Skipper
Maksym Gryshchov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
VIXENFIN105 · X-35
Skipper
Valtteri Skovbjerg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
PUREGER8622 · MAT 1220
Skipper
Lars Hidde
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
0A: 0A
Crew
Not recorded
TEGULTU2434 · J-99
Skipper
Jurgis Janulionis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
ADELEEST467 · First 34.7
Skipper
Alexandr Karboinov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
DOMINA-Chemi-PharmEST465 · First 34.7
Skipper
Kristo Timberg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
NIDA III-Nidos KempingasLTU1111 · X-35
Skipper
Arũnas Burkšas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
EXCITERGER8696 · XR 41
Skipper
Jens Kuphal
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
MY-CAREST535 · X-35 mod.
Skipper
Tauno Tõnus
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
DIXI 5DEN4100 · XR 41
Skipper
Erik Stannow
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
KETURI VĖJAILTU2453 · J-112E
Skipper
Karolis Janulionis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
RUSHFIN13004 · Sydney 40 mod.
Skipper
Jori Lahtonen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
RHINOLTU2410 · Italia 11.98
Skipper
Saulius Pajarskas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
ESTELLELAT717 · First 35
Skipper
Arnis Ozols
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
ESTELLELAT717 · First 35
Skipper
Arnis Ozols
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
TEGULTU2434 · J-99
Skipper
Jurgis Janulionis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
XINI FREEDOMFIN68 · X-41
Skipper
Martin Estlander
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
SUGAREST774 · Italia 9.98 F
Skipper
Sandro Montefusco
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
ARABELALTU2399 · Italia 11.98
Skipper
Raimondas Šiugždinis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
XINI FREEDOMFIN68 · X-41
Skipper
Martin Estlander
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
AJAGER7350 · X-41
Skipper
John Victorin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
MATADORSWE15 · Elliott 44 CR
Skipper
Jonas Grander
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
0A: 0A
Crew
Not recorded
MISS BEHAVEFIN11827 · First 36.7
Skipper
Juho Siipo
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
STARDUSTGER29 · X-41
Skipper
Alf Henryk Wulf
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
CLEAN ENERGYEST44 · E 44
Skipper
Mati Sepp
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
0A: 0A
Crew
Not recorded
KONSALPOL1 · One off
Skipper
Ryszard Drzymalski
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
KONSALPOL1 · One off
Skipper
Ryszard Drzymalski
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
RHINOLTU2410 · Italia 11.98
Skipper
Saulius Pajarskas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
AMSERV TOYOTA STEST379 · First 36.7 mod.
Skipper
Margus Žuravljov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
SHADOWEST113 · J-112E
Skipper
Harles Liiv
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
BRIGITTAEST295 · Cross 31
Skipper
Prrit Jürioja
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
STOERTEBEKER-Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt e.V.GER7007 · Carkeek 47
Skipper
Torben Mühlbach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
0A: 0A
Crew
Not recorded
FORTEEST475 · X-41
Skipper
Jaak Jõgi
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
VIPSTAAKFIN32767 · Neo 350
Skipper
Olof Rytövaara
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
LOWFIN11625 · First 34.7
Skipper
Juhani Railo
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
MATADORSWE15 · Elliott 44 CR
Skipper
Jonas Grander
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class 0A (A): class 0A (A)
Crew
Not recorded
THORALAT637 · J-112E
Skipper
Rihards Vaivods
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
DE LUNALAT624 · First 36.7
Skipper
Zigmars Zandersons
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
AMSERV TOYOTA STEST379 · First 36.7 mod.
Skipper
Margus Žuravljov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
WINDWHISPER44-WindwhisperPOL1044 · Grand Soleil 44P
Skipper
Marcin Sutkowski
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476 · IMX 38
Skipper
Ilmari Absetz
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476 · IMX 38
Skipper
Ilmari Absetz
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
VIPSTAAKFIN32767 · Neo 350
Skipper
Olof Rytövaara
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
NIDA III-Nidos KempingasLTU1111 · X-35
Skipper
Arũnas Burkšas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
THORALAT637 · J-112E
Skipper
Rihards Vaivods
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
NAUTI 'N' NOLLAFIN420 · Arcona 340
Skipper
Sakari Laulajainen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
FORMULA XDEN1 · XR 41
Skipper
Jesper Radich
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
CASSANDRAEST166 · First 34.7
Skipper
Ott Hakkaja
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
AJAGER7350 · X-41
Skipper
John Victorin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class B (B): class B (B)
Crew
Not recorded
STARDUSTGER29 · X-41
Skipper
Alf Henryk Wulf
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
RTS BALTIC-Freedom24EST919 · Fareast 28R
Skipper
Maksym Gryshchov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
class C (C): class C (C)
Crew
Not recorded
OLYMPICEST463 · X-41 mod.
Skipper
Tiit Vihul
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
B: B
Crew
Not recorded
IDEFIXLTU2777 · X-35
Skipper
Tomas Barakauskas
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
C: C
Crew
Not recorded
MADAME GRAYFIN11944 · Landmark 43
Skipper
Sampsa Vehkamäki
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
0A: 0A
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
TETU 5FIN11595X-34Seppo Kariclass C (C): class C (C)—
FIRST LADYFIN29487First 36.7Niklas Gordinclass C (C): class C (C)—
FORTEEST475X-41Jaak JõgiB: B—
DIALTU3111Neo 350Tauras RymonisC: C—
PUREGER8622MAT 1220Lars Hiddeclass 0A (A): class 0A (A)—
TETU 5FIN11595X-34Seppo KariC: C—
RANSWE41Carkeek 40+Niklas Zennstrom0A: 0A—
JAZZEST935First 35Tarmo Endclass C (C): class C (C)—
JAZZEST935First 35Tarmo EndC: C—
CHEYENNESWE622Farr 30Anders HelmrichC: C—
ENELIEST353Cross 31Imre MarmorC: C—
SUSANNA IIIEST771First 30Henri Sillutaclass C (C): class C (C)—
CASSANDRAEST166First 34.7Ott HakkajaC: C—
MADAME GRAYFIN11944Landmark 43Sampsa Vehkamäkiclass 0A (A): class 0A (A)—
STOERTEBEKER-Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt e.V.GER7007Carkeek 47Torben Mühlbachclass 0A (A): class 0A (A)—
FARO-DipperfoxEST750Ridas 31Jani Matveusclass C (C): class C (C)—
SUSANNA IIIEST771First 30Henri SillutaC: C—
XBOXDEN41XR 41Henrik Jørgensenclass B (B): class B (B)—
MY-CAREST535X-35 mod.Tauno TõnusC: C—
STORMTROOPERSWE123Farr 40Jonas AnderssonB: B—
NEXUSDEN6869X-41Søren Junkerclass B (B): class B (B)—
CHERIEEST633First 35Alar Volmerclass C (C): class C (C)—
BRIGITTAEST295Cross 31Prrit Jüriojaclass C (C): class C (C)—
MISS BEHAVEFIN11827First 36.7Juho Siipoclass C (C): class C (C)—
SLEEPER-PÕHJALAEST759J-11STiit Paananenclass B (B): class B (B)—
DOMINA-Chemi-PharmEST465First 34.7Kristo Timbergclass C (C): class C (C)—
FIRST LADYFIN29487First 36.7Niklas GordinC: C—
CHEYENNESWE622Farr 30Anders Helmrichclass C (C): class C (C)—
VIXENFIN105X-35Valtteri Skovbjergclass C (C): class C (C)—
NORA LIIEST345Ridas 35Ülar Jänesclass C (C): class C (C)—
LUMIEST462First 34.7Mart Eensaluclass C (C): class C (C)—
FARO-DipperfoxEST750Ridas 31Jani MatveusC: C—
TE KYLALTU2235X-35 mod.Algirdas ŽižysC: C—
SCAMP THREEPOL22511HH 42Maciej Gnatowski0A: 0A—
RUSHFIN13004Sydney 40 mod.Jori LahtonenB: B—
KATARIINA IIEST646Arcona 340Aivar TuulbergC: C—
OLYMPICEST463X-41 mod.Tiit Vihulclass B (B): class B (B)—
KATARIINA IIEST646Arcona 340Aivar Tuulbergclass C (C): class C (C)—
CHERIEEST633First 35Alar VolmerC: C—
MERCEDES BENZ-Mercedes-BenzFIN32767GP 42Jani Lehticlass 0A (A): class 0A (A)—
STORMTROOPERSWE123Farr 40Jonas Anderssonclass B (B): class B (B)—
FANATIC 2EST1198Italia 11.98Ain-Eke JalastoB: B—
NAUTI 'N' NOLLAFIN420Arcona 340Sakari LaulajainenC: C—
EXCITERGER8696XR 41Jens KuphalB: B—
NORA LIIEST345Ridas 35Ülar JänesC: C—
JOINT VENTURE 4.0SWE4991X-41 mod.Fredrik Lagerströmclass B (B): class B (B)—
RTS BALTIC-Freedom24EST919Fareast 28RMaksym GryshchovC: C—
VIXENFIN105X-35Valtteri SkovbjergC: C—
PUREGER8622MAT 1220Lars Hidde0A: 0A—
TEGULTU2434J-99Jurgis Janulionisclass C (C): class C (C)—
ADELEEST467First 34.7Alexandr KarboinovC: C—
DOMINA-Chemi-PharmEST465First 34.7Kristo TimbergC: C—
NIDA III-Nidos KempingasLTU1111X-35Arũnas Burkšasclass C (C): class C (C)—
EXCITERGER8696XR 41Jens Kuphalclass B (B): class B (B)—
MY-CAREST535X-35 mod.Tauno Tõnusclass C (C): class C (C)—
DIXI 5DEN4100XR 41Erik StannowB: B—
KETURI VĖJAILTU2453J-112EKarolis JanulionisB: B—
RUSHFIN13004Sydney 40 mod.Jori Lahtonenclass B (B): class B (B)—
RHINOLTU2410Italia 11.98Saulius Pajarskasclass B (B): class B (B)—
ESTELLELAT717First 35Arnis OzolsC: C—
ESTELLELAT717First 35Arnis Ozolsclass C (C): class C (C)—
TEGULTU2434J-99Jurgis JanulionisC: C—
XINI FREEDOMFIN68X-41Martin EstlanderB: B—
SUGAREST774Italia 9.98 FSandro Montefuscoclass C (C): class C (C)—
ARABELALTU2399Italia 11.98Raimondas ŠiugždinisB: B—
XINI FREEDOMFIN68X-41Martin Estlanderclass B (B): class B (B)—
AJAGER7350X-41John VictorinB: B—
MATADORSWE15Elliott 44 CRJonas Grander0A: 0A—
MISS BEHAVEFIN11827First 36.7Juho SiipoC: C—
STARDUSTGER29X-41Alf Henryk Wulfclass B (B): class B (B)—
CLEAN ENERGYEST44E 44Mati Sepp0A: 0A—
KONSALPOL1One offRyszard Drzymalskiclass C (C): class C (C)—
KONSALPOL1One offRyszard DrzymalskiC: C—
RHINOLTU2410Italia 11.98Saulius PajarskasB: B—
AMSERV TOYOTA STEST379First 36.7 mod.Margus Žuravljovclass C (C): class C (C)—
SHADOWEST113J-112EHarles Liivclass B (B): class B (B)—
BRIGITTAEST295Cross 31Prrit JüriojaC: C—
STOERTEBEKER-Hamburgischer Verein Seefahrt e.V.GER7007Carkeek 47Torben Mühlbach0A: 0A—
FORTEEST475X-41Jaak Jõgiclass B (B): class B (B)—
VIPSTAAKFIN32767Neo 350Olof Rytövaaraclass C (C): class C (C)—
LOWFIN11625First 34.7Juhani Railoclass C (C): class C (C)—
MATADORSWE15Elliott 44 CRJonas Granderclass 0A (A): class 0A (A)—
THORALAT637J-112ERihards Vaivodsclass B (B): class B (B)—
DE LUNALAT624First 36.7Zigmars ZandersonsC: C—
AMSERV TOYOTA STEST379First 36.7 mod.Margus ŽuravljovC: C—
WINDWHISPER44-WindwhisperPOL1044Grand Soleil 44PMarcin Sutkowskiclass B (B): class B (B)—
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476IMX 38Ilmari AbsetzC: C—
KIND OF MAGICFIN15476IMX 38Ilmari Absetzclass C (C): class C (C)—
VIPSTAAKFIN32767Neo 350Olof RytövaaraC: C—
NIDA III-Nidos KempingasLTU1111X-35Arũnas BurkšasC: C—
THORALAT637J-112ERihards VaivodsB: B—
NAUTI 'N' NOLLAFIN420Arcona 340Sakari Laulajainenclass C (C): class C (C)—
FORMULA XDEN1XR 41Jesper RadichB: B—
CASSANDRAEST166First 34.7Ott Hakkajaclass C (C): class C (C)—
AJAGER7350X-41John Victorinclass B (B): class B (B)—
STARDUSTGER29X-41Alf Henryk WulfB: B—
RTS BALTIC-Freedom24EST919Fareast 28RMaksym Gryshchovclass C (C): class C (C)—
OLYMPICEST463X-41 mod.Tiit VihulB: B—
IDEFIXLTU2777X-35Tomas BarakauskasC: C—
MADAME GRAYFIN11944Landmark 43Sampsa Vehkamäki0A: 0A—