Skip to content

Dennis Conner Around the Coronados Race

Sep 23, 2023

19 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

AeolosUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
Greg Price
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
Sea MaidenUSA32767 · Ericson Mk III
Skipper
Carolyn Sherman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
Rhumb RunnerUSA32217 · J/29 Mh OB
Skipper
Chuck Bowers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
DreamlineUSA32767 · J/92
Skipper
David Newland
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
TenaciousUSA7531 · Beneteau 44.7
Skipper
Alec Charters
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
MiguelitoUSA32767 · C&C / 40-2AC
Skipper
Larry VanderPloeg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
ZealotUSA32767 · Alerion Express 38-2
Skipper
Don Garber
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
Blind SquirrelUSA32767 · Santana 30/30 GP
Skipper
Mike Schrager
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
MirageUSA28115 · Santa Cruz 70
Skipper
Heather Furry
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
MinotaurUSA4892 · Santa Cruz 37
Skipper
George Roland
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
SundanceUSA32767 · GS 44
Skipper
Mike Honeysett
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
B'QuestUSA32767 · Tripp 40 MKII
Skipper
Keith Ericson Ericson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
El SuenoUSA32767 · Bene 47.7
Skipper
Brad Alberts
Club / port
CRA
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
PelicanUSA7431 · Olson 911 SE
Skipper
Dale Greaney
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
Pendragon IVUSA32767 · TP52
Skipper
Steve Torres
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
Big LouiseUSA32767 · Beneteau 46.1
Skipper
George Todd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
Pronto122USA32767 · J/122
Skipper
Brion Murray
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
ZERO GRAVITY 51USA32767 · R/P 51
Skipper
Ivan Banatov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
FandangoUSA32767 · J/92 ODR
Skipper
Scott Bennett
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORREZ: ORREZ
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
AeolosUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7Greg PriceORREZ: ORREZ—
Sea MaidenUSA32767Ericson Mk IIICarolyn ShermanORREZ: ORREZ—
Rhumb RunnerUSA32217J/29 Mh OBChuck BowersORREZ: ORREZ—
DreamlineUSA32767J/92David NewlandORREZ: ORREZ—
TenaciousUSA7531Beneteau 44.7Alec ChartersORREZ: ORREZ—
MiguelitoUSA32767C&C / 40-2ACLarry VanderPloegORREZ: ORREZ—
ZealotUSA32767Alerion Express 38-2Don GarberORREZ: ORREZ—
Blind SquirrelUSA32767Santana 30/30 GPMike SchragerORREZ: ORREZ—
MirageUSA28115Santa Cruz 70Heather FurryORREZ: ORREZ—
MinotaurUSA4892Santa Cruz 37George RolandORREZ: ORREZ—
SundanceUSA32767GS 44Mike HoneysettORREZ: ORREZ—
B'QuestUSA32767Tripp 40 MKIIKeith Ericson EricsonORREZ: ORREZ—
El SuenoUSA32767Bene 47.7Brad AlbertsORREZ: ORREZ—
PelicanUSA7431Olson 911 SEDale GreaneyORREZ: ORREZ—
Pendragon IVUSA32767TP52Steve TorresORREZ: ORREZ—
Big LouiseUSA32767Beneteau 46.1George ToddORREZ: ORREZ—
Pronto122USA32767J/122Brion MurrayORREZ: ORREZ—
ZERO GRAVITY 51USA32767R/P 51Ivan BanatovORREZ: ORREZ—
FandangoUSA32767J/92 ODRScott BennettORREZ: ORREZ—