Skip to content

2023 San Diego Coastal Cup

May 26, 2023 – May 28, 2023

23 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

RestLessUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Mark Clements
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Rhumb RunnerUSA32217 · J/29
Skipper
Chuck Bowers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
ButtercupUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Roderick Messinger
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Andiamo2USA32767 · J 145
Skipper
Robert Pace
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
CONSTELLATION'S SPIRITUSA32767 · Catalina 385
Skipper
Tom Hammons
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Uneven KeelUSA23 · Farrier / F82R
Skipper
Mark Berdan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 5 Spin - MH: PHRF 5 Spin - MH
Crew
Not recorded
ElusiveUSA7005 · Beneteau First 33.7
Skipper
Ryan Rogers
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
ZealotUSA32767 · Alerion Express 38-2
Skipper
Don Garber
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
KookaburraUSA28187 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Mark Mallaby
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
HolyToledo! WestUSA32767 · Hobie 33
Skipper
Timothy Forderer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Pronto 122USA32767 · J122
Skipper
Brion Murray
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
An Dara CladdaghUSA32767 · C&C ?? MKII
Skipper
Ken Henehan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Blind SquirrelUSA32767 · Santana 3030 GP
Skipper
Mike Schrager
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
PelicanUSA7431 · Olson 911 SE
Skipper
Dale Greaney
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
AnarchyUSA32767 · J120
Skipper
Karl Graff
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
BelleUSA32767 · Jeanneau SO 349
Skipper
Jacques Naviaux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Ciao Bella!USA32767 · C&C 34
Skipper
Denise/Corey Isaacson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
El SuenoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 47.7
Skipper
Brad Alberts
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
B'QuestUSA32767 · Tripp 40 MH
Skipper
Keith Ericson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
FandangoUSA32767 · J/92
Skipper
Scott Bennett
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
MiguelitoUSA32767 · C&C / 40-2AC
Skipper
Larry VanderPloeg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Hen o' the CUSA32767 · Jeanneau SO 349
Skipper
Toralf Strand
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
FlashheartUSA32767 · J/100
Skipper
David Cattle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
RestLessUSA32767Schock 35Mark ClementsPHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin—
Rhumb RunnerUSA32217J/29Chuck BowersPHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin—
ButtercupUSA32767Schock 35Roderick MessingerPHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin—
Andiamo2USA32767J 145Robert PacePHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin—
CONSTELLATION'S SPIRITUSA32767Catalina 385Tom HammonsPHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin—
Uneven KeelUSA23Farrier / F82RMark BerdanPHRF 5 Spin - MH: PHRF 5 Spin - MH—
ElusiveUSA7005Beneteau First 33.7Ryan RogersPHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin—
ZealotUSA32767Alerion Express 38-2Don GarberPHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin—
KookaburraUSA28187Beneteau 40.7Mark MallabyPHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin—
HolyToledo! WestUSA32767Hobie 33Timothy FordererPHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin—
Pronto 122USA32767J122Brion MurrayPHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin—
An Dara CladdaghUSA32767C&C ?? MKIIKen HenehanPHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin—
Blind SquirrelUSA32767Santana 3030 GPMike SchragerPHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin—
PelicanUSA7431Olson 911 SEDale GreaneyPHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin—
AnarchyUSA32767J120Karl GraffPHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin—
BelleUSA32767Jeanneau SO 349Jacques NaviauxPHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin—
Ciao Bella!USA32767C&C 34Denise/Corey IsaacsonPHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin—
El SuenoUSA32767Beneteau First 47.7Brad AlbertsPHRF 1 Spin: PHRF 1 Spin—
B'QuestUSA32767Tripp 40 MHKeith EricsonPHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin—
FandangoUSA32767J/92Scott BennettPHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin—
MiguelitoUSA32767C&C / 40-2ACLarry VanderPloegPHRF 3 Spin: PHRF 3 Spin—
Hen o' the CUSA32767Jeanneau SO 349Toralf StrandPHRF 4 Spin: PHRF 4 Spin—
FlashheartUSA32767J/100David CattlePHRF 2 Spin: PHRF 2 Spin—