Skip to content

Lake Pontchartrain Racing Circuit

Oct 21, 2022 – Oct 23, 2022

26 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

ZEPHYR V2.0USA26245 · J/30
Skipper
David Erwin
Club / port
NOYC
Class
Spinnaker C: Spinnaker C
Crew
Not recorded
The BEARUSA32767 · Wavelength 24 (Schock)
Skipper
Steven Choate
Club / port
PontYC
Class
Spinnaker C: Spinnaker C
Crew
Not recorded
WhiskersUSA32767 · PETERSON 37
Skipper
Gerald Kuehler
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
Catty two !!USA672 · J80
Skipper
Leslie Levenson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Drops: Drops
Crew
Not recorded
Knot Normal TooUSA1179 · Catalina 36
Skipper
John & Debbie David
Club / port
CSA
Class
Non-Spinnaker: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
SHASTAHUSA32767 · J/27
Skipper
Daniel Harris
Club / port
SYC
Class
Drops: Drops
Crew
Not recorded
Tigi IIIUSA0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Dieter Hugel
Club / port
CSA
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
SéduisantUSA97 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Kyle Bowser
Club / port
NOYC
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
Madam JUSA12241 · J/122
Skipper
Ralph W Junius Jr
Club / port
SYC
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
PrivateerUSA776 · Melges 24 ODR
Skipper
Francois Kuttel
Club / port
SYC
Class
Spinnaker B: Spinnaker B
Crew
Not recorded
A Next SliceUSA777 · Beneteau Sense 50
Skipper
Ken Walsh
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Spinnaker A: Spinnaker A
Crew
Not recorded
Windarra IIUSA3229 · J/32,RF
Skipper
Bill Phillips
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
Cool JUSA840 · J80
Skipper
Mark Backus
Club / port
NOYC
Class
Spinnaker B: Spinnaker B
Crew
Not recorded
Fresh PineappleUSA12 · Esse 990
Skipper
guy williams
Club / port
NOYC
Class
Spinnaker A: Spinnaker A
Crew
Not recorded
INVICTUSUSA458 · J/105
Skipper
Cal Herman Jr
Club / port
SYC
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
Hot ChocolateUSA360 · J/30
Skipper
Casey Grimm
Club / port
SYC
Class
Spinnaker C: Spinnaker C
Crew
Not recorded
LadyUSA91 · J80
Skipper
Alyssa Abel
Club / port
NOYC
Class
Spinnaker B: Spinnaker B
Crew
Not recorded
TRIPLE D'sUSA735 · Melges 24 ODR
Skipper
Dwight Leblanc
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
Spinnaker B: Spinnaker B
Crew
Not recorded
Footloose TooUSA32767 · J35
Skipper
Riley Stogner
Club / port
NOYC
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
ZYDECOUSA74 · J111
Skipper
Burton Benrud Jr
Club / port
SYC
Class
Spinnaker A: Spinnaker A
Crew
Not recorded
Little JoeUSA31 · J92S
Skipper
Danny Sullivan
Club / port
SYC
Class
Spinnaker A: Spinnaker A
Crew
Not recorded
StraitJacketUSA32767 · J109
Skipper
Mark Palermo
Club / port
TYC
Class
Spinnaker A: Spinnaker A
Crew
Not recorded
PredatorUSA192 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Daniel Furman
Club / port
PontYC
Class
Racer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser
Crew
Not recorded
gilbertUSA602 · MacGregor 25 (MH Rig)
Skipper
gilbert maclachlan
Club / port
NOYC
Class
Non-Spinnaker: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
RambunctiousUSA280 · J30
Skipper
chad St. Julien
Club / port
PontYC
Class
Drops: Drops
Crew
Not recorded
JALAPENOUSA33 · J30
Skipper
ken buhler
Club / port
PontYC
Class
Spinnaker C: Spinnaker C
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ZEPHYR V2.0USA26245J/30David ErwinSpinnaker C: Spinnaker C—
The BEARUSA32767Wavelength 24 (Schock)Steven ChoateSpinnaker C: Spinnaker C—
WhiskersUSA32767PETERSON 37Gerald KuehlerRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
Catty two !!USA672J80Leslie LevensonDrops: Drops—
Knot Normal TooUSA1179Catalina 36John & Debbie DavidNon-Spinnaker: Non-Spinnaker—
SHASTAHUSA32767J/27Daniel HarrisDrops: Drops—
Tigi IIIUSA0Beneteau First 40.7Dieter HugelRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
SéduisantUSA97Beneteau 36.7Kyle BowserRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
Madam JUSA12241J/122Ralph W Junius JrRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
PrivateerUSA776Melges 24 ODRFrancois KuttelSpinnaker B: Spinnaker B—
A Next SliceUSA777Beneteau Sense 50Ken WalshSpinnaker A: Spinnaker A—
Windarra IIUSA3229J/32,RFBill PhillipsRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
Cool JUSA840J80Mark BackusSpinnaker B: Spinnaker B—
Fresh PineappleUSA12Esse 990guy williamsSpinnaker A: Spinnaker A—
INVICTUSUSA458J/105Cal Herman JrRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
Hot ChocolateUSA360J/30Casey GrimmSpinnaker C: Spinnaker C—
LadyUSA91J80Alyssa AbelSpinnaker B: Spinnaker B—
TRIPLE D'sUSA735Melges 24 ODRDwight LeblancSpinnaker B: Spinnaker B—
Footloose TooUSA32767J35Riley StognerRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
ZYDECOUSA74J111Burton Benrud JrSpinnaker A: Spinnaker A—
Little JoeUSA31J92SDanny SullivanSpinnaker A: Spinnaker A—
StraitJacketUSA32767J109Mark PalermoSpinnaker A: Spinnaker A—
PredatorUSA192S2 7.9Daniel FurmanRacer-Cruiser: Racer-Cruiser—
gilbertUSA602MacGregor 25 (MH Rig)gilbert maclachlanNon-Spinnaker: Non-Spinnaker—
RambunctiousUSA280J30chad St. JulienDrops: Drops—
JALAPENOUSA33J30ken buhlerSpinnaker C: Spinnaker C—