Skip to content

2026 BCYA - DUAL SCORING - NA PHRF Plus

Apr 21, 2026 – Sep 17, 2026

26 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

SPITE SAILINGUSA0 · Mini 6.50
Skipper
MARIANNA FLEISCHMAN EMMA ROSENBAUM
Club / port
BCYA
Class
SHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
AfterSchockUSA82 · Schock 35
Skipper
Paul Susie
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
DIET SPRITEUSA0 · GM EXPRESS 30M 0B
Skipper
FRANK KRACH
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
PAPRIKASUSA25557 · J/105
Skipper
JOSEPH MIHALIK
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
REDLINESUSA696 · Ericson 30
Skipper
Melissa Miklus
Club / port
BCYC
Class
SHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
KOLOHEUSA32767 · BENE 36.7
Skipper
STEPHEN BROADHEAD
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
INCORRIGIBLEUSA32767 · J/35
Skipper
PAT DUNN
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
SIZZLEUSA0 · Pearson Flyer 30
Skipper
VIRGIL HOBBS
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
BOXCARUSA32767 · Columbia 30 Sport
Skipper
GLENN LEACH
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
BARE BONESUSA69 · Jeanneau SF 3600
Skipper
JOHN TIS (BCYA
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
SERENITY NOW!USA0 · Oceanis 41.1
Skipper
MIKE MAGUIRE
Club / port
BCYA
Class
SHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
WHISTLE JACKETUSA0 · J/34 C
Skipper
DON BRADLEY
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
GOOD GUYUSA7 · J/100
Skipper
GUY TAWNEY
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
JESTERUSA43 · J/105
Skipper
HUGH BETHELL
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
MONKEY BUSINESSUSA356 · FAREAST 28R
Skipper
JONATHAN POLLAK
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
FLYERUSA0 · Oyster SJ-35
Skipper
WILL RHODES
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
FLYING CIRCUSUSA0 · PEARSON FLR
Skipper
DAVID COLEMAN
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
SPITE SAILINGUSA837 · Mini 6.50
Skipper
MARIANNA FLEISCHMAN
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
DOROTHY GALEUSA0 · Pearson 39-2 CB
Skipper
CHRISTOPHER ROSSI
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
MOMENTOUSUSA230 · CATA 38 SD
Skipper
RICHARD GERSHBERG
Club / port
BCYA
Class
SHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
RERUNUSA7000 · Columbia 32
Skipper
GLENN LEACH
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
LEGACYUSA32767 · Frers 38
Skipper
MARK TAYLOR
Club / port
BC
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
ARTEMIS IIUSA0 · TARTAN 10M
Skipper
MICHAEL MCNAMARA
Club / port
BCYA
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
DARK CRYSTALUSA0 · S&S 36
Skipper
KYLE STUMP
Club / port
BCYA
Class
LONG COURSE: LONG COURSE
Crew
Not recorded
BRASS BELLEUSA1099 · Pearson 30
Skipper
JAMES REID
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
WAR BIRDUSA0 · B-25
Skipper
PAT SEIDEL
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
DNC: DNC
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
SPITE SAILINGUSA0Mini 6.50MARIANNA FLEISCHMAN EMMA ROSENBAUMSHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE—
AfterSchockUSA82Schock 35Paul SusieLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
DIET SPRITEUSA0GM EXPRESS 30M 0BFRANK KRACHLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
PAPRIKASUSA25557J/105JOSEPH MIHALIKDNC: DNC—
REDLINESUSA696Ericson 30Melissa MiklusSHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE—
KOLOHEUSA32767BENE 36.7STEPHEN BROADHEADLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
INCORRIGIBLEUSA32767J/35PAT DUNNLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
SIZZLEUSA0Pearson Flyer 30VIRGIL HOBBSDNC: DNC—
BOXCARUSA32767Columbia 30 SportGLENN LEACHDNC: DNC—
BARE BONESUSA69Jeanneau SF 3600JOHN TIS (BCYALONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
SERENITY NOW!USA0Oceanis 41.1MIKE MAGUIRESHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE—
WHISTLE JACKETUSA0J/34 CDON BRADLEYLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
GOOD GUYUSA7J/100GUY TAWNEYDNC: DNC—
JESTERUSA43J/105HUGH BETHELLDNC: DNC—
MONKEY BUSINESSUSA356FAREAST 28RJONATHAN POLLAKLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
FLYERUSA0Oyster SJ-35WILL RHODESDNC: DNC—
FLYING CIRCUSUSA0PEARSON FLRDAVID COLEMANDNC: DNC—
SPITE SAILINGUSA837Mini 6.50MARIANNA FLEISCHMANLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
DOROTHY GALEUSA0Pearson 39-2 CBCHRISTOPHER ROSSILONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
MOMENTOUSUSA230CATA 38 SDRICHARD GERSHBERGSHORT COURSE: SHORT COURSE—
RERUNUSA7000Columbia 32GLENN LEACHLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
LEGACYUSA32767Frers 38MARK TAYLORLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
ARTEMIS IIUSA0TARTAN 10MMICHAEL MCNAMARADNC: DNC—
DARK CRYSTALUSA0S&S 36KYLE STUMPLONG COURSE: LONG COURSE—
BRASS BELLEUSA1099Pearson 30JAMES REIDDNC: DNC—
WAR BIRDUSA0B-25PAT SEIDELDNC: DNC—