Skip to content

2014 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race

Apr 1, 2014 – Apr 3, 2014

38 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

Tiger PauseUSA0 · Moorings 50.5
Skipper
Mel Bruce
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
OfflineUSA0 · Beneteau 50.5
Skipper
Fulvio Dobrich
Club / port
Westport
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Tortola MoonUSA0 · Sunsail 41S3
Skipper
John Pinheiro
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
SweetnessUSA110 · J 29
Skipper
E. Ball / P. Clatworthy / D. Lake Jr.
Club / port
West End
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Pretty GirlUSA0 · Beneteau Cyclades 39
Skipper
Rob Swain Sailing School
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Caribbean SoulUSA0 · Moorings 505
Skipper
DICK BACKSTROM
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Beluga GaastraNED8542 · Contest 42cs
Skipper
Marc Blees
Club / port
Aalsmeer
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Sparti VentoMLT382 · X-382
Skipper
Peter Munz
Club / port
Bottighofen
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
DoradeUSA16 · S&S 52
Skipper
Matt Brooks
Club / port
Fremont
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Dutch Deers / AntineaUSA0 · Sunsail 38
Skipper
Marloes Horsthuis
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
VagrantUSA0 · Moorings 545
Skipper
Alastair McEwan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Highland Fling XIIMON888 · RP 52
Skipper
Irvine Laidlaw
Club / port
Monaco
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
ChipetaCAN0 · Dufour Gypsy 525
Skipper
John Weber
Club / port
Kitchener
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Fine LineUSA0 · Sunsail 41S3
Skipper
Martijn Negen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Vela ViaUSA0 · Jeaneau 44i
Skipper
Steve Koenig
Club / port
Charlotte
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
ParmaRUS2707 · Dufour 45E
Skipper
Vitalii Tarakanov
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
La Bella VitaUSA0 · Sunsail 50S4
Skipper
Paul Grundmeijer
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Spirit of AthenaANT0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Steve Ginger
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Ka Wai OlaUSA0 · Jeanneau 44i
Skipper
M.D. Riley
Club / port
Norfolk
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
HaniaUSA0 · Sunsail 36S2
Skipper
Dieter Bulle
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Mario's LeonardoUSA30 · Orana 44 cat
Skipper
Steve Barber
Club / port
Camas
Class
ToT: Multihull A
Crew
Not recorded
Port Oliver Yacht Club / SS Hull 905USA0 · Sunsail 53S4
Skipper
Larry & Diana Caillouet
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Spirit of VenusGBR0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Doug Baker
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
JentNED717 · J 46
Skipper
Herny Van Melle
Club / port
Jan Thiel
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Sunset ChildUSA28920 · J 120
Skipper
Steve McManus
Club / port
Southsea
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Bella of LondonGBR0 · Grand Soliel
Skipper
mike surridge
Club / port
Haywards Heath
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
HightensionTRI19 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Bernie Evan-Wong
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
AdaUSA0 · Jeanneau 41
Skipper
Paul Osborn
Club / port
Morgan Hill
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Shamrock VIIUSA1 · J 95
Skipper
Thomas Mullen
Club / port
Campton
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
SabambaUSA0 · Sunsail 50S4
Skipper
Dr. Jonkman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
AugustineANT2908 · Benateau First 42
Skipper
Tony Sayer
Club / port
St John's
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Great Escape of SouthamptonGBR0 · Jeanneau 52.2
Skipper
Phil Munday
Club / port
Hamble
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
SeabiscuitUSA0 · Moorings 445
Skipper
Patricia Nolan
Club / port
Roadtown
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Molto BeneUSA32767 · Beneteau First 42
Skipper
Richard Ewing
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46 · Ker 46
Skipper
Peter Vroon
Club / port
Breskens
Class
CSA: Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Boss Lady IIUSA0 · Moorings 4600
Skipper
Thomas Franzen
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ToT: Multihull A
Crew
Not recorded
Ferry Tale /Mary JewellUSA0 · Sunsail 515
Skipper
Willem Klomp
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboats
Crew
Not recorded
Red Stripe / RebaUSA105 · C&C 41 CB
Skipper
Jon Charlton / Leanne Lord / Claude Bonanni
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Tiger PauseUSA0Moorings 50.5Mel BruceCSA: Bareboats—
OfflineUSA0Beneteau 50.5Fulvio DobrichCSA: Bareboats—
Tortola MoonUSA0Sunsail 41S3John PinheiroCSA: Bareboats—
SweetnessUSA110J 29E. Ball / P. Clatworthy / D. Lake Jr.CSA: Cruising—
Pretty GirlUSA0Beneteau Cyclades 39Rob Swain Sailing SchoolCSA: Bareboats—
Caribbean SoulUSA0Moorings 505DICK BACKSTROMCSA: Bareboats—
Beluga GaastraNED8542Contest 42csMarc BleesCSA: Cruising—
Sparti VentoMLT382X-382Peter MunzCSA: Racing—
DoradeUSA16S&S 52Matt BrooksCSA: Racing—
Dutch Deers / AntineaUSA0Sunsail 38Marloes HorsthuisCSA: Bareboats—
VagrantUSA0Moorings 545Alastair McEwanCSA: Bareboats—
Highland Fling XIIMON888RP 52Irvine LaidlawCSA: Racing—
ChipetaCAN0Dufour Gypsy 525John WeberCSA: Cruising—
Fine LineUSA0Sunsail 41S3Martijn NegenCSA: Bareboats—
Vela ViaUSA0Jeaneau 44iSteve KoenigCSA: Bareboats—
ParmaRUS2707Dufour 45EVitalii TarakanovCSA: Racing—
La Bella VitaUSA0Sunsail 50S4Paul GrundmeijerCSA: Bareboats—
Spirit of AthenaANT0Beneteau First 40.7Steve GingerCSA: Racing—
Ka Wai OlaUSA0Jeanneau 44iM.D. RileyCSA: Bareboats—
HaniaUSA0Sunsail 36S2Dieter BulleCSA: Bareboats—
Mario's LeonardoUSA30Orana 44 catSteve BarberToT: Multihull A—
Port Oliver Yacht Club / SS Hull 905USA0Sunsail 53S4Larry & Diana CaillouetCSA: Bareboats—
Spirit of VenusGBR0Beneteau First 40.7Doug BakerCSA: Racing—
JentNED717J 46Herny Van MelleCSA: Cruising—
Sunset ChildUSA28920J 120Steve McManusCSA: Racing—
Bella of LondonGBR0Grand Solielmike surridgeCSA: Racing—
HightensionTRI19Mumm 36Bernie Evan-WongCSA: Racing—
AdaUSA0Jeanneau 41Paul OsbornCSA: Bareboats—
Shamrock VIIUSA1J 95Thomas MullenCSA: Cruising—
SabambaUSA0Sunsail 50S4Dr. JonkmanCSA: Bareboats—
AugustineANT2908Benateau First 42Tony SayerCSA: Cruising—
Great Escape of SouthamptonGBR0Jeanneau 52.2Phil MundayCSA: Cruising—
SeabiscuitUSA0Moorings 445Patricia NolanCSA: Cruising—
Molto BeneUSA32767Beneteau First 42Richard EwingCSA: Racing—
Tonnerre de Breskens 3NED46Ker 46Peter VroonCSA: Racing—
Boss Lady IIUSA0Moorings 4600Thomas FranzenToT: Multihull A—
Ferry Tale /Mary JewellUSA0Sunsail 515Willem KlompCSA: Bareboats—
Red Stripe / RebaUSA105C&C 41 CBJon Charlton / Leanne Lord / Claude BonanniCSA: Cruising—