Skip to content

2019 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA

Jun 28, 2019 – Jun 30, 2019

55 entries

Free AgentUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Miles DePaepe
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Miles DePaepe
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
Pommes FritesUSA32767 · Jeanneau 49DS
Skipper
Michael Evans
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Michael Evans
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
team defiance smirl
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
team defiance smirl
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jason Veatch
Club / port
Clarendon Hills
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jason Veatch
HiwasseeUSA32767 · Farr395
Skipper
Ian FISHER
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Ian FISHER
Nancy JoUSA32767 · C&C 110
Skipper
Bruce Carter
Club / port
Elkhart
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Bruce Carter
XuberanceUSA32767 · XP44
Skipper
Jeff Barton
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Jeff Barton
SpankerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
MASKWAUSA11508 · C&C115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Donald Waller
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Eric Oesterle
PerspicacityUSA32319 · Tartan Ten
Skipper
Robert Cohen & Adam Collins
Club / port
River Forest
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Robert Cohen
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Anthony Bowker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
PandoraUSA32767 · Swan 46
Skipper
Hank Graziano
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Hank Graziano
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
FEARLESSUSA32767 · Jeanneau 439
Skipper
Russ Salzman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Russ Salzman
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
New Lenox
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Joe Hummel
PhantomUSA243 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Schwarzbach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Peter Schwarzbach
MistyUSA12 · J88
Skipper
Daniel Floberg
Club / port
Chciago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Daniel Floberg
MinisterUSA411 · LS10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Alexandre Gaudieri, Hannah Weaver, Alex Baldwin, Susan Ashley, Hannah Goblirsch, Blane & Cindy Boynton
SkyeUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 46
Skipper
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
Club / port
La Grange
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
FOGUSA26219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Greg Rasmussen
Club / port
Geneva
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Greg Rasmussen
ProvidenceUSA664 · Ericson
Skipper
Greg Miarecki
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Greg Miarecki
MeatUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
DAKOTAUSA25443 · Beneteau First 47.7
Skipper
Steven Sickler
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Steven Sickler
Water WorksUSA26302 · T-10
Skipper
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
Mise en PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Paul Thompson
BadgeUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Daniel Koules
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Daniel Koules
ScoutUSA2165 · Sydney 41
Skipper
Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Robert Smetters
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · MUMM 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
RunawayUSA32767 · Elan 40
Skipper
Tom Gorey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Tom Gorey
GeronimoUSA32767 · C&C SR33
Skipper
Herb Philbrick
Club / port
Chesterton
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Herb Philbrick
WinnebagoUSA26300 · LS 10
Skipper
Tim Rathbun
Club / port
Joliet
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Tim Rathbun
SuccessUSA32767 · Wylie 39
Skipper
Kasey Iwasyk
Club / port
Park ridge
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Kasey Iwasyk
SkidmarksUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Jamie Sunderland
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Jamie Sunderland
Mazal TovUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Arne Fliflet
Club / port
Champaign
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Arne Fliflet
EscapeUSA32767 · C&C 33-2
Skipper
Thomas Mikos
Club / port
Orland Park
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Alberto Aldana, Mike Hein, Thomas Mikos, Mike Sitarski, John Kalinsky
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
RumbleUSA403 · LS 10
Skipper
Christopher Manick
Club / port
Munster
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Christopher Manick
Eagles WingsUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
John Gottwald
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
John Gottwald
TruantUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Walter and Holly Kawula
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Walter and Holly Kawula
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
Erizo de MarUSA101 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Bogumil Kawa, Waldemar Emmerich, MARCIN DUCH, Antoni Czupryna, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz, Emil Olejarz, Jacek Zawadzki
Cherry BombUSA32767 · Jeanneau 45.2
Skipper
Mark Birringer
Club / port
Miami Beach
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Billy Quaranto, bob mckeen, Mark Birringer, katie tinder, Jerry Gurthet, claudia aisenberg
PericoUSA32767 · Sabre 402
Skipper
Ryan Johnson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Brett Larson, Eric Schoefernacker, Erik Zamudio, Ryan Johnson, Stuart Friedman, Mike Wolf, Jemima Korbel
M*A*S*HUSA412 · LS 10
Skipper
Ron Kallen
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Ron Kallen
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767 · Dufour 36P
Skipper
Kevin Foote
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Kevin Foote
RetentionUSA410 · LS 10
Skipper
Mark Croll
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Mark Croll
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
David Cunningham, Edwin Jones, CHRISTINA OROURKE, Joel Furmanek, Thomas McDonough, sierra McDonogh, Martin Alice, Alice Martin
Lighten UpUSA32767 · Beneteau Oceanis 43
Skipper
Charles Goodbar
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Charles Goodbar
JamboUSA238 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Joe & Cindy Marciniak
Club / port
Naperville
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Joe & Cindy Marciniak
ThunderboltUSA402 · LS 10
Skipper
Steve Karstrand
Club / port
Hickory Hills
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Steve Karstrand
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Free AgentUSA32767Schock 35Miles DePaepePHRF: LMPHRF 3Miles DePaepe · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkOne Design: T-10Steven Fink · Other
Pommes FritesUSA32767Jeanneau 49DSMichael EvansPHRF: LMPHRF 3Michael Evans · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66team defiance smirlPHRF: LMPHRF 1team defiance smirl · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jason VeatchOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Jason Veatch · Other
HiwasseeUSA32767Farr395Ian FISHERPHRF: LMPHRF 2Ian FISHER · Other
Nancy JoUSA32767C&C 110Bruce CarterPHRF: LMPHRF 3Bruce Carter · Other
XuberanceUSA32767XP44Jeff BartonPHRF: LMPHRF 2Jeff Barton · Other
SpankerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Boyd Rice / Rollin PiercePHRF: LMPHRF 2Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce · Other
MASKWAUSA11508C&C115Donald WallerPHRF: LMPHRF 3Donald Waller · Other
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterlePHRF: LMPHRF 2Eric Oesterle · Other
PerspicacityUSA32319Tartan TenRobert Cohen & Adam CollinsOne Design: T-10Robert Cohen · Other
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Anthony BowkerOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
PandoraUSA32767Swan 46Hank GrazianoPHRF: LMPHRF 3Hank Graziano · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkeOne Design: T-10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
FEARLESSUSA32767Jeanneau 439Russ SalzmanPHRF: LMPHRF 3Russ Salzman · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorOne Design: T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelPHRF: LMPHRF 3Joe Hummel · Other
PhantomUSA243J 105Peter SchwarzbachPHRF: LMPHRF 3Peter Schwarzbach · Other
MistyUSA12J88Daniel FlobergPHRF: LMPHRF 3Daniel Floberg · Other
MinisterUSA411LS10Blane & Cindy BoyntonOne Design: T-10Alexandre Gaudieri · Other, Hannah Weaver · Headsail Trimmer, Alex Baldwin · Main Trimmer, Susan Ashley · Floater, Hannah Goblirsch · Pit, Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
SkyeUSA32767Nelson Marek 46Jeff & Jane HoswellPHRF: LMPHRF 1Jeff & Jane Hoswell · Other
FOGUSA26219Beneteau First 36.7Greg RasmussenOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Greg Rasmussen · Other
ProvidenceUSA664EricsonGreg MiareckiPHRF: LMPHRF 4Greg Miarecki · Other
MeatUSA32767T-10Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig RoehlOne Design: T-10Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl · Other
DAKOTAUSA25443Beneteau First 47.7Steven SicklerPHRF: LMPHRF 2Steven Sickler · Other
Water WorksUSA26302T-10Rick & Mary Ann LillieOne Design: T-10Rick & Mary Ann Lillie · Other
Mise en PlaceUSA76Beneteau 381Paul ThompsonPHRF: LMPHRF 4Paul Thompson · Other
BadgeUSA32767Beneteau First 40Daniel KoulesPHRF: LMPHRF 2Daniel Koules · Other
ScoutUSA2165Sydney 41Sea Scouts / Martin BernsteinPHRF: LMPHRF 2Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: LMPHRF 3Robert Smetters · Other
Sirocco VIUSA32767MUMM 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoPHRF: LMPHRF 2Bill & Viviana Fanizzo · Other
RunawayUSA32767Elan 40Tom GoreyPHRF: LMPHRF 3Tom Gorey · Other
GeronimoUSA32767C&C SR33Herb PhilbrickPHRF: LMPHRF 3Herb Philbrick · Other
WinnebagoUSA26300LS 10Tim RathbunOne Design: T-10Tim Rathbun · Other
SuccessUSA32767Wylie 39Kasey IwasykPHRF: LMPHRF 2Kasey Iwasyk · Other
SkidmarksUSA32767T-10Jamie SunderlandOne Design: T-10Jamie Sunderland · Other
Mazal TovUSA32767J 120Arne FlifletPHRF: LMPHRF 2Arne Fliflet · Other
EscapeUSA32767C&C 33-2Thomas MikosPHRF: LMPHRF 4Alberto Aldana · Headsail Trimmer, Mike Hein · Bow, Thomas Mikos · Other, Mike Sitarski · Main Trimmer, John Kalinsky · Spinnaker trimmer
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: LMPHRF 2Shawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
RumbleUSA403LS 10Christopher ManickOne Design: T-10Christopher Manick · Other
Eagles WingsUSA32767Farr 40John GottwaldPHRF: LMPHRF 1John Gottwald · Other
TruantUSA32767S2 9.1Walter and Holly KawulaPHRF: LMPHRF 4Walter and Holly Kawula · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: LMPHRF 1Arunas Kubelskas · Other
Erizo de MarUSA101Beneteau First 36.7Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar EmmerichOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Bogumil Kawa · Headsail Trimmer, Waldemar Emmerich · Co-Skipper, MARCIN DUCH · Pit, Antoni Czupryna · Captain, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz · Spinnaker trimmer, Emil Olejarz · Mast, Jacek Zawadzki · Bow
Cherry BombUSA32767Jeanneau 45.2Mark BirringerPHRF: LMPHRF 3Billy Quaranto · Bow, bob mckeen · Helm, Mark Birringer · Other, katie tinder · Main Trimmer, Jerry Gurthet · Navigator, claudia aisenberg · Floater
PericoUSA32767Sabre 402Ryan JohnsonPHRF: LMPHRF 3Brett Larson · Tactician, Eric Schoefernacker · Headsail Trimmer, Erik Zamudio · Headsail Trimmer, Ryan Johnson · Captain, Stuart Friedman · Watch Captain, Mike Wolf · Floater, Jemima Korbel · Floater
M*A*S*HUSA412LS 10Ron KallenOne Design: T-10Ron Kallen · Other
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767Dufour 36PKevin FootePHRF: LMPHRF 3Kevin Foote · Other
RetentionUSA410LS 10Mark CrollOne Design: T-10Mark Croll · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7David Cunningham · Helm, Edwin Jones · Main Trimmer, CHRISTINA OROURKE · Mid Bow, Joel Furmanek · Bow, Thomas McDonough · Pit, sierra McDonogh · Pit Assist, Martin Alice · Other, Alice Martin · Other
Lighten UpUSA32767Beneteau Oceanis 43Charles GoodbarPHRF: LMPHRF 3Charles Goodbar · Other
JamboUSA238Beneteau First 36.7Joe & Cindy MarciniakOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Joe & Cindy Marciniak · Other
ThunderboltUSA402LS 10Steve KarstrandOne Design: T-10Steve Karstrand · Other