Skip to content

2013 NYAC YC Distance Race to Stratford Shoal

May 18, 2013 – May 20, 2013

20 entries

Max2USA32767 · Unknown
Skipper
Wiiliam Manookian
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
CarbonadoCAN5 · MC 38
Skipper
John/Matthew Barry
Club / port
Riverside
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
John/Matthew Barry
ShadowFoxUSA588 · Hunter Legend 37
Skipper
alex helfand
Club / port
new rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
alex helfand
XanaduUSA243 · Catalina 380
Skipper
Robert Goldman
Club / port
Pelham Manor
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Goldman
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
BreakawayUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richie Palmer
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Richie Palmer
VampUSA32767 · J 44
Skipper
Leonard Sitar
Club / port
Holmdel
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Leonard Sitar
The Real MacawUSA21122 · Pari 34
Skipper
Sid Kiwitt
Club / port
Stroudsburg
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sid Kiwitt
FlashpointUSA32767 · J 100
Skipper
Adrian Little
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Adrian Little
Pax 3USA310 · J 109
Skipper
Robert Siegel
Club / port
Bedford
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Robert Siegel
ChieftainUSA32767 · Frers 45 W
Skipper
Robert Chuda
Club / port
Yonkers
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Chuda
RowanUSA32767 · J 37
Skipper
Jason D'Amore
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jason D'Amore
Temptation - OakcliffUSA32767 · Custom Ker 50
Skipper
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing
Club / port
Arlington
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing
AllianceUSA3503 · Summit 35
Skipper
Dominick Porco
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Dominick Porco
ElusiveUSA31729 · Sloop
Skipper
Wayne Gillikin
Club / port
Wayne
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Wayne Gillikin
shadoobieUSA88 · j 111
Skipper
robert ehrlich
Club / port
sEA CLIFF
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
robert ehrlich
Sans-culottesUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Robert Johnston
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Johnston
Shooting StarUSA122 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steve Cain
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Steve Cain
OrbitUSA4217 · Swan 42
Skipper
Midn. Tyler Meyer
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Midn. Tyler Meyer
Young AmericanUSA324 · J 105
Skipper
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Max2USA32767UnknownWiiliam ManookianPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
CarbonadoCAN5MC 38John/Matthew BarryIRC: IRCJohn/Matthew Barry · Other
ShadowFoxUSA588Hunter Legend 37alex helfandPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnakeralex helfand · Other
XanaduUSA243Catalina 380Robert GoldmanPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRobert Goldman · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
BreakawayUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Richie PalmerPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRichie Palmer · Other
VampUSA32767J 44Leonard SitarIRC: IRCLeonard Sitar · Other
The Real MacawUSA21122Pari 34Sid KiwittPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerSid Kiwitt · Other
FlashpointUSA32767J 100Adrian LittlePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerAdrian Little · Other
Pax 3USA310J 109Robert SiegelIRC: IRCRobert Siegel · Other
ChieftainUSA32767Frers 45 WRobert ChudaPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRobert Chuda · Other
RowanUSA32767J 37Jason D'AmorePHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJason D'Amore · Other
Temptation - OakcliffUSA32767Custom Ker 50Arthur Santry - Oakcliff SailingIRC: IRCArthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing · Other
AllianceUSA3503Summit 35Dominick PorcoPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerDominick Porco · Other
ElusiveUSA31729SloopWayne GillikinPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerWayne Gillikin · Other
shadoobieUSA88j 111robert ehrlichPHRF: PHRF - Spinnakerrobert ehrlich · Other
Sans-culottesUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Robert JohnstonPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerRobert Johnston · Other
Shooting StarUSA122Beneteau First 36.7Steve CainPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerSteve Cain · Other
OrbitUSA4217Swan 42Midn. Tyler MeyerIRC: IRCMidn. Tyler Meyer · Other
Young AmericanUSA324J 105AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter BeckerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerAYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker · Other