Skip to content

2013 BVI Spring Regatta and Sailing Festival

Mar 25, 2013 – Mar 31, 2013

70 entries

La FinestraCAN0 · Hylas 46
Skipper
Brian Heald
Club / port
Calgary
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Not recorded
Rushin RowletteIVB31340 · Olson 30
Skipper
Kevin Rowlette
Club / port
Roadtown
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
kevin rowlette
Bad GirlISV68 · J 100
Skipper
Robert W Armstrong
Club / port
Christiansted
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
Robert W Armstrong
Diamonds Are ForeverGBR0 · Elan 37
Skipper
Annie O'Sullivan
Club / port
Cowes
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 2
Crew
Annie O'Sullivan
Dark StarUSA32767 · Hinckley Sou'Wester 48
Skipper
Greg Deegan
Club / port
Cotuit
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Greg Deegan
Team Lying Dutchmen / Mau Bisa 1NED0 · Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i
Skipper
Marc Smeets
Club / port
Zuiderwoude
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Bastiaan Speelman, Ate Schoenmakers, Leendert den Houter, Bas Rogaar, Willem Struben, Robbert Leenen
All InISV88 · IC 24
Skipper
Paul Davis
Club / port
St. Thomas
Class
One Design: IC 24
Crew
Paul Davis
Island Water World RacingISV40 · IC 24
Skipper
Chuck Pessler
Club / port
St. Thomas
Class
One Design: IC 24
Crew
Chuck Pessler
Triple JackBVI0 · Unknown
Skipper
Richard Wooldridge
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ToT: Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Synergy GTRUS13 · Melges 32
Skipper
Valentine Zavadnikov
Club / port
Moscow
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 3
Crew
Tommaso Chieffi, Valentin Zavadnikov, Pavel Mshenskiy, Valeriy Zacarinskiy, Anton Sergeev, Konstantin Besputin, Filippo Ardito
Hotel California tooUSA7016 · Cruising SC70
Skipper
Stephen Schmidt
Club / port
St Thomas
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 1
Crew
Stephen Schmidt
Rob Swain Sailing (Cool Girl)GBR0 · Beneteau Cyclades 43
Skipper
Paul Todd
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Not recorded
IsabellaNED0 · Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i
Skipper
Kees van der Vlugt
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Not recorded
Team Aquaholics / Rossi IINED0 · Moorings 50.5
Skipper
Rene Van Dop
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Not recorded
Dutch Sailing Events (Sai Sai)USA0 · Dufour 455
Skipper
Mark Saurens
Club / port
Utrecht
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Not recorded
DundeeNED0 · Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i
Skipper
Radboud Crul
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Miech Pronk, Maarten van der Toorn, Radboud Crul, Marcel Schuttelaar, Pieter Crul, Pieter Kulk, Jacobus van der Wees
BoogalooISV548 · Melges 24
Skipper
Morgan Dale
Club / port
Christainsted
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 3
Crew
Morgan Dale
JouleRUS1 · Oceanis 48
Skipper
Dmitry Gornyy
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Yann Leboyer
Albacor IVFRA1091 · J 109
Skipper
Sophie Olivaud
Club / port
Saint Barthelemy
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 2
Crew
Sophie OLIVAUD
Free Willies I (Trini Girl)NED0 · Jeanneau 51
Skipper
Paul Grundmeijer
Club / port
Soest
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Paul Grundmeijer
Shamrock VIIUSA1 · J 95
Skipper
Harold Keating
Club / port
Campton
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 2
Crew
Thomas Mullen
JasperUSA0 · Beneteau 46
Skipper
Charles Obersheimer
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Larry Robinson, Charles Obersheimer, Anderson Osinski, Nickolaus Osinski, Jody Osinski
GirasoliIVB123 · Jeanneau 40
Skipper
Keith LiGreci
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Keith LiGreci
Red Stripe / RebaUSA105 · C&C 41 CB
Skipper
Jon Charlton / Claude Bonanni
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Boyd McCleary, Elliott Doucy, Brian Edmund, Jon Charlton, Eddie Brockbank, Tom Parish, Michael Evans, Stuart Mackellar, Claude Bonanni
Northern ChildGBR0 · Swan 51
Skipper
Lucy Reynolds
Club / port
Southsea
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 1
Crew
Lucy Reynolds
The LodgeCAN2 · Beneteau Oceanis 45
Skipper
Rob & Sandy Butler
Club / port
Collingwood
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Not recorded
Second NatureUSA209 · Hughes 38
Skipper
William Bailey
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Not recorded
Wild T'ingISV888 · Dufour 40
Skipper
Lawrence Aqui
Club / port
St. Thomas
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
Lawrence Aqui
The Black Squall Racing Team (Vela Via)USA0 · Sunsail 44S4
Skipper
Michael Macdonald
Club / port
Tortola
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Tom Williams, Michael Macdonald, Steve Kelly, Don Teixeira
Nai'aUSA32767 · Swan 53
Skipper
Robert Beltrano
Club / port
Henderson
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 1
Crew
Walter Cavanaugh, Siebe Noordzy, Ashley Benson, Stu Friedman, Rena Kazmierski, Gerald Kraakman, Kristin Beltrano, Cynthia Wummer, Robert Beltrano
DefianceIVB4915 · Marten 49
Skipper
Hamnett Hill
Club / port
Montreal
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 1
Crew
Hamnett Hill
The Three Amigos (Sequoyah II)USA0 · Moorings 54.5
Skipper
Peter Rutkowski
Club / port
Allison Park
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Peter Rutkowski, Thomas Muschter, Robert Stover
PatriotBVI11830 · C&C 48 Custom
Skipper
Dennis Edwards
Club / port
Berwick
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 1
Crew
VAILA NEWPORT, DENNIS EDWARDS, PETER SKINNER
FirewaterIVB109 · Melges 24
Skipper
Henry Leonnig
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 3
Crew
Not recorded
BoonatsaUSA3866 · Swan 57
Skipper
Frank Mavronicolas
Club / port
Lloyd Harbor
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 1
Crew
Frank Mavronicolas
Lazy DogPUR32767 · J 122
Skipper
Sergio Sagramoso
Club / port
San Juan
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 1
Crew
Sergio Sagramoso
INTACIVB7 · Melges 32
Skipper
James Mark Plaxton
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 3
Crew
James Mark Plaxton
Wicked WinchUSA30 · Hunter 30
Skipper
David Lake Jr.
Club / port
Tortola
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
David Lake Jr.
Great WhiteLUX0 · Sunsail 444 Multihull
Skipper
Edwin Pullen
Club / port
Kehlen
Class
ToT: Multihull
Crew
Edwin Pullen
Hammertime IICAN32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Pasquale Leone
Club / port
Toronto
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
Not recorded
WindemonUSA15346 · Tartan 10
Skipper
Debbie Clasen
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
Debbie Clasen
Free Willies II (Brise)NED0 · Moorings 413
Skipper
Hans Lagaay
Club / port
Soest
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Hans Lagaay
CricketCRI0 · Beneteau First 35
Skipper
Sandy Mair
Club / port
St. John's
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Sandy Mair
Pas Du FakeCAN177 · Columbia 35
Skipper
Paul Strome
Club / port
Cheticamp
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Patrick Michel, Onno Bergsma, Harrie Sherwood, Caroline McCarthy, Dickson Igwe
The Whalers (Tatjana)USA0 · Jeanneau 41 / Sunsail 41
Skipper
John Pinheiro
Club / port
Sodartmouth
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
John Pinheiro
After LifeGBR0 · Moorings 43.3
Skipper
Christopher Parker
Club / port
London
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Christopher Parker
EH 01GBR32767 · Beneteau 47.7
Skipper
Marcus Cholerton-Brown
Club / port
Cowes
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 1
Crew
Andy Middleton
IntacIVB39 · IC 24
Skipper
Robert O'Reilly
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: IC 24
Crew
Not recorded
Merlin (Kief)USA0 · Jeanneau 41 / Sunsail 41
Skipper
Peter Neilson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Not recorded
Team Cape Fear / SS Hull 976USA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
Bob Cowen
Club / port
Wilmington
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Al Cleeland, Dave Lorenz, Haley Cowen, Mary Piepenbrink, Bob Cowen, Molly Cowen
Grey GooseISV1 · IC 24
Skipper
Tommy Kozyn
Club / port
St. Thomas
Class
One Design: IC 24
Crew
Michael Finley
White AlbumIVB44 · IC 24
Skipper
Doug McLean
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: IC 24
Crew
Not recorded
Painkiller Racing / OfflineUSA0 · Moorings 50.5
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Larry Schook, Chris Simon, Robbie Gibb, Jon Tomell, Ruth Miller, Tad Ilg, Ted Jones, Alice Martin, Scott adams, Adam Birch
JusticeUSA0 · Beneteau 47.3
Skipper
Justin Barton
Club / port
Totola
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Justin Barton
Bringing Sexy Back / CalypsoUSA0 · Beneteau 50.5
Skipper
Christine Joseph
Club / port
Tampa
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Christine Joseph, Chris Kubisiak
Nautical Ventures / Los EscapadosNED0 · Sunsail 53
Skipper
Matthijs Mulder
Club / port
Essen
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Cees van Noordenne, Michael Roberts, Matthijs Mulder, Paul Jellema, Theunis de Boer
Smile and WavePUR11 · Melges 32
Skipper
Jaime Torres
Club / port
San Juan
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 3
Crew
Meg Hislop, Marty Kullman, George Polish, Jaime Torres, Judah Rubin, Alan Block, Gretchen Ortiz, Paul Atkins
SorceressISV9 · Tartan 10
Skipper
Jacques Roux
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
Not recorded
AiyanaCAY821 · Alia 82
Skipper
Peter Corr
Club / port
Mona Vale
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 1
Crew
David Sampson
AvantiUSA32767 · Hanse 430
Skipper
Jeremi Jablonski
Club / port
Wilton
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 1
Crew
Jeremi Jablonski
NymphUSA0 · Alerion Express 33
Skipper
Jim Hoelter
Club / port
Piedmont
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Jim Hoelter, Walter Garimort, Judy Bentsen, Torben Bentsen, Denny Hoelter, Vern Thompson
Spirit of VenusGBR0 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Harry Robinson
Club / port
Falmouth Harbour
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
Harry Robinson
Barbaric YawpUSA12558 · Tartan 30C
Skipper
Taylor Babb
Club / port
St. Croix
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 2
Crew
Tully Keith, Taylor Babb, Joel Ureta, Debby Babb
Caribbean SoulUSA0 · Moorings 50.5
Skipper
Dick Backstrom
Club / port
Virginia
Class
CSA: Bareboat 1
Crew
Dick BACKSTROM
Pipe DreamIVB14 · Sirena 38
Skipper
Peter Haycraft
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 2
Crew
Peter Haycraft
ApolloniaGER0 · Beneteau 50
Skipper
Nikolaus Hartmann
Club / port
Dreden
Class
CSA: Jib & Main 1
Crew
Not recorded
El OcasoUSA28920 · J 120
Skipper
Richard Wesslund
Club / port
Miami
Class
CSA: Spinnaker Racing 1
Crew
Richard Wesslund
PaladinUSA53 · J 36
Skipper
Stanford Joines
Club / port
Kingshill
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 2
Crew
Morgan Thomas, Eugenio Estepan, Heather Ripple, Stanford Joines, Jeremiah Joines, Victor Ozoria, Curtis Walker, Jr., Antonio Pilier, Braudio Elsi
Aita Pea PeaNED0 · Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i
Skipper
Willem Jonkman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Bareboat 2
Crew
Not recorded
DivaIVB28302 · Mod. 30 Sq. Meter
Skipper
Robin Tattersall
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Performance Cruiser 2
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
La FinestraCAN0Hylas 46Brian HealdCSA: Jib & Main 2—
Rushin RowletteIVB31340Olson 30Kevin RowletteCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2kevin rowlette · Other
Bad GirlISV68J 100Robert W ArmstrongCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2Robert W Armstrong · Other
Diamonds Are ForeverGBR0Elan 37Annie O'SullivanCSA: Performance Cruiser 2Annie O'Sullivan · Other
Dark StarUSA32767Hinckley Sou'Wester 48Greg DeeganCSA: Jib & Main 2Greg Deegan · Other
Team Lying Dutchmen / Mau Bisa 1NED0Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44iMarc SmeetsCSA: Bareboat 2Bastiaan Speelman · Mast, Ate Schoenmakers · Mast, Leendert den Houter · Other, Bas Rogaar · Other, Willem Struben · Other, Robbert Leenen · Mast
All InISV88IC 24Paul DavisOne Design: IC 24Paul Davis · Other
Island Water World RacingISV40IC 24Chuck PesslerOne Design: IC 24Chuck Pessler · Other
Triple JackBVI0UnknownRichard WooldridgeToT: Multihull—
Synergy GTRUS13Melges 32Valentine ZavadnikovCSA: Spinnaker Racing 3Tommaso Chieffi · Tactician, Valentin Zavadnikov · Other, Pavel Mshenskiy · Mast, Valeriy Zacarinskiy · Other, Anton Sergeev · Headsail Trimmer, Konstantin Besputin · Strategist, Filippo Ardito · Other
Hotel California tooUSA7016Cruising SC70Stephen SchmidtCSA: Jib & Main 1Stephen Schmidt · Other
Rob Swain Sailing (Cool Girl)GBR0Beneteau Cyclades 43Paul ToddCSA: Bareboat 2—
IsabellaNED0Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44iKees van der VlugtCSA: Bareboat 2—
Team Aquaholics / Rossi IINED0Moorings 50.5Rene Van DopCSA: Bareboat 1—
Dutch Sailing Events (Sai Sai)USA0Dufour 455Mark SaurensCSA: Bareboat 1—
DundeeNED0Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44iRadboud CrulCSA: Bareboat 2Miech Pronk · Other, Maarten van der Toorn · Other, Radboud Crul · Skipper, Marcel Schuttelaar · Other, Pieter Crul · Grinder, Pieter Kulk · Headsail Trimmer, Jacobus van der Wees · Tactician
BoogalooISV548Melges 24Morgan DaleCSA: Spinnaker Racing 3Morgan Dale · Other
JouleRUS1Oceanis 48Dmitry GornyyCSA: Bareboat 1Yann Leboyer · Other
Albacor IVFRA1091J 109Sophie OlivaudCSA: Performance Cruiser 2Sophie OLIVAUD · Other
Free Willies I (Trini Girl)NED0Jeanneau 51Paul GrundmeijerCSA: Bareboat 1Paul Grundmeijer · Skipper
Shamrock VIIUSA1J 95Harold KeatingCSA: Performance Cruiser 2Thomas Mullen · Other
JasperUSA0Beneteau 46Charles ObersheimerCSA: Bareboat 2Larry Robinson · Main Trimmer, Charles Obersheimer · Skipper, Anderson Osinski · Other, Nickolaus Osinski · Headsail Trimmer, Jody Osinski · Skipper
GirasoliIVB123Jeanneau 40Keith LiGreciCSA: Jib & Main 2Keith LiGreci · Other
Red Stripe / RebaUSA105C&C 41 CBJon Charlton / Claude BonanniCSA: Jib & Main 2Boyd McCleary · Main Trimmer, Elliott Doucy · Mast, Brian Edmund · Mid Mast, Jon Charlton · Skipper, Eddie Brockbank · Strategist, Tom Parish · Grinder, Michael Evans · Other, Stuart Mackellar · Mid Mast, Claude Bonanni · Tactician
Northern ChildGBR0Swan 51Lucy ReynoldsCSA: Performance Cruiser 1Lucy Reynolds · Other
The LodgeCAN2Beneteau Oceanis 45Rob & Sandy ButlerCSA: Jib & Main 2—
Second NatureUSA209Hughes 38William BaileyCSA: Jib & Main 2—
Wild T'ingISV888Dufour 40Lawrence AquiCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2Lawrence Aqui · Other
The Black Squall Racing Team (Vela Via)USA0Sunsail 44S4Michael MacdonaldCSA: Bareboat 2Tom Williams · Tactician, Michael Macdonald · Other, Steve Kelly · Grinder, Don Teixeira · Main Trimmer
Nai'aUSA32767Swan 53Robert BeltranoCSA: Jib & Main 1Walter Cavanaugh · Other, Siebe Noordzy · Navigator, Ashley Benson · Other, Stu Friedman · Headsail Trimmer, Rena Kazmierski · Main Trimmer, Gerald Kraakman · Strategist, Kristin Beltrano · Headsail Trimmer, Cynthia Wummer · Headsail Trimmer, Robert Beltrano · Other
DefianceIVB4915Marten 49Hamnett HillCSA: Performance Cruiser 1Hamnett Hill · Other
The Three Amigos (Sequoyah II)USA0Moorings 54.5Peter RutkowskiCSA: Bareboat 1Peter Rutkowski · Skipper, Thomas Muschter · Headsail Trimmer, Robert Stover · Main Trimmer
PatriotBVI11830C&C 48 CustomDennis EdwardsCSA: Jib & Main 1VAILA NEWPORT · Navigator, DENNIS EDWARDS · Skipper, PETER SKINNER · Main Trimmer
FirewaterIVB109Melges 24Henry LeonnigCSA: Spinnaker Racing 3—
BoonatsaUSA3866Swan 57Frank MavronicolasCSA: Jib & Main 1Frank Mavronicolas · Other
Lazy DogPUR32767J 122Sergio SagramosoCSA: Spinnaker Racing 1Sergio Sagramoso · Other
INTACIVB7Melges 32James Mark PlaxtonCSA: Spinnaker Racing 3James Mark Plaxton · Other
Wicked WinchUSA30Hunter 30David Lake Jr.CSA: Jib & Main 2David Lake Jr. · Other
Great WhiteLUX0Sunsail 444 MultihullEdwin PullenToT: MultihullEdwin Pullen · Other
Hammertime IICAN32767Beneteau First 36.7Pasquale LeoneCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2—
WindemonUSA15346Tartan 10Debbie ClasenCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2Debbie Clasen · Other
Free Willies II (Brise)NED0Moorings 413Hans LagaayCSA: Bareboat 2Hans Lagaay · Skipper
CricketCRI0Beneteau First 35Sandy MairCSA: Jib & Main 2Sandy Mair · Other
Pas Du FakeCAN177Columbia 35Paul StromeCSA: Jib & Main 2Patrick Michel · Other, Onno Bergsma · Other, Harrie Sherwood · Main Trimmer, Caroline McCarthy · Other, Dickson Igwe · Other
The Whalers (Tatjana)USA0Jeanneau 41 / Sunsail 41John PinheiroCSA: Bareboat 2John Pinheiro · Other
After LifeGBR0Moorings 43.3Christopher ParkerCSA: Bareboat 2Christopher Parker · Other
EH 01GBR32767Beneteau 47.7Marcus Cholerton-BrownCSA: Performance Cruiser 1Andy Middleton · Other
IntacIVB39IC 24Robert O'ReillyOne Design: IC 24—
Merlin (Kief)USA0Jeanneau 41 / Sunsail 41Peter NeilsonCSA: Bareboat 2—
Team Cape Fear / SS Hull 976USA0Sunsail 41Bob CowenCSA: Bareboat 2Al Cleeland · Grinder, Dave Lorenz · Main Trimmer, Haley Cowen · Mid Mast, Mary Piepenbrink · Headsail Trimmer, Bob Cowen · Other, Molly Cowen · Main Trimmer
Grey GooseISV1IC 24Tommy KozynOne Design: IC 24Michael Finley · Other
White AlbumIVB44IC 24Doug McLeanOne Design: IC 24—
Painkiller Racing / OfflineUSA0Moorings 50.5Alice MartinCSA: Bareboat 1Larry Schook · Other, Chris Simon · Main Trimmer, Robbie Gibb · Other, Jon Tomell · Other, Ruth Miller · Other, Tad Ilg · Other, Ted Jones · Other, Alice Martin · Other, Scott adams · Other, Adam Birch · Other
JusticeUSA0Beneteau 47.3Justin BartonCSA: Jib & Main 2Justin Barton · Other
Bringing Sexy Back / CalypsoUSA0Beneteau 50.5Christine JosephCSA: Bareboat 1Christine Joseph · Other, Chris Kubisiak · Other
Nautical Ventures / Los EscapadosNED0Sunsail 53Matthijs MulderCSA: Bareboat 1Cees van Noordenne · Headsail Trimmer, Michael Roberts · Navigator, Matthijs Mulder · Other, Paul Jellema · Other, Theunis de Boer · Main Trimmer
Smile and WavePUR11Melges 32Jaime TorresCSA: Spinnaker Racing 3Meg Hislop · Mast, Marty Kullman · Main Trimmer, George Polish · Other, Jaime Torres · Other, Judah Rubin · Tactician, Alan Block · Headsail Trimmer, Gretchen Ortiz · Other, Paul Atkins · Headsail Trimmer
SorceressISV9Tartan 10Jacques RouxCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2—
AiyanaCAY821Alia 82Peter CorrCSA: Performance Cruiser 1David Sampson · Other
AvantiUSA32767Hanse 430Jeremi JablonskiCSA: Jib & Main 1Jeremi Jablonski · Other
NymphUSA0Alerion Express 33Jim HoelterCSA: Jib & Main 2Jim Hoelter · Skipper, Walter Garimort · Strategist, Judy Bentsen · Headsail Trimmer, Torben Bentsen · Tactician, Denny Hoelter · Other, Vern Thompson · Main Trimmer
Spirit of VenusGBR0Beneteau 40.7Harry RobinsonCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2Harry Robinson · Other
Barbaric YawpUSA12558Tartan 30CTaylor BabbCSA: Jib & Main 2Tully Keith · Headsail Trimmer, Taylor Babb · Skipper, Joel Ureta · Other, Debby Babb · Tactician
Caribbean SoulUSA0Moorings 50.5Dick BackstromCSA: Bareboat 1Dick BACKSTROM · Other
Pipe DreamIVB14Sirena 38Peter HaycraftCSA: Spinnaker Racing 2Peter Haycraft · Other
ApolloniaGER0Beneteau 50Nikolaus HartmannCSA: Jib & Main 1—
El OcasoUSA28920J 120Richard WesslundCSA: Spinnaker Racing 1Richard Wesslund · Other
PaladinUSA53J 36Stanford JoinesCSA: Performance Cruiser 2Morgan Thomas · Other, Eugenio Estepan · Other, Heather Ripple · Other, Stanford Joines · Other, Jeremiah Joines · Other, Victor Ozoria · Other, Curtis Walker, Jr. · Other, Antonio Pilier · Other, Braudio Elsi · Other
Aita Pea PeaNED0Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44iWillem JonkmanCSA: Bareboat 2—
DivaIVB28302Mod. 30 Sq. MeterRobin TattersallCSA: Performance Cruiser 2—