Skip to content

2019 Green Island Race

Sep 1, 2019 – Sep 2, 2019

30 entries

ScoopUSA17801 · S2 9.1
Skipper
John Schaffner / Tim Willford
Club / port
Toledo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - D
Crew
John Schaffner / Tim Willford
WizardUSA3242 · Evelyn 32
Skipper
The Mackays
Club / port
La Salle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - B
Crew
The Mackays
InfraRedUSA31039 · Kelly
Skipper
Bryan Huntley
Club / port
Sandusky
Class
PHRF: PHRF - D
Crew
Bryan Huntley
blitzkriegUSA32767 · J 122
Skipper
matthew Schaedler
Club / port
Toledo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - A
Crew
matthew Schaedler
JumpstartUSA78 · J 92
Skipper
Bill Kellner
Club / port
Avon Lake
Class
PHRF: PHRF - B
Crew
Bill Kellner
Wing JammerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
William Pribe
Club / port
Sylvania
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Niame Yapragigur, Brian Pribe, William Pribe
JEB IIIUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Park McRitchie
Club / port
Port Clinton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - A
Crew
Park McRitchie
Half NelsonUSA27 · Nelson Marek
Skipper
William Taylor
Club / port
Toledo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
DiscoverUSA32767 · Capri 30
Skipper
Matt Kern
Club / port
Temperance
Class
PHRF: PHRF - C
Crew
Cecilia Dietsch, Dave Shute, Isaiah Neeper, Deena Kern, Weiss Alex, Kevin Gormley, Weiss Matt, Matt Kern, Tony Hubbard
Big StormUSA70 · Corsair F-28
Skipper
James Frederick
Club / port
Port Clinton
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
James Frederick
CRUSHUSA32767 · F 82R
Skipper
Gary Hall
Club / port
Plymouth
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Gary Hall
AlacrityUSA22824 · Newick Native Tri
Skipper
Brian Thorpe
Club / port
Northville
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Brian Thorpe, Di Thorpe, Dennis Carr, Nick Bryan-Brown
VivantUSA32767 · Beneteu
Skipper
Al Pawlowski
Club / port
Vermilion
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Al Pawlowski
Orange CrateUSA13662 · Davis 34
Skipper
Jim Davis
Club / port
Toledo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - C
Crew
Jim Davis
SquallyUSA256 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Dave Mead
Club / port
Port Clinton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - A
Crew
Dave Mead
Settle DownUSA178 · Corsair 760
Skipper
William (Bill) Settle
Club / port
Cincinnati
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
William (Bill) Settle
SolitudeUSA32767 · C&C 38
Skipper
Eric Winkel
Club / port
Sandusky
Class
PHRF: PHRF - C
Crew
John Bou-Sliman, Monty Kaufman, Kate Kaufman, Nicole Scozzarella, Kevin Bracy, Madeline Henry, Anne Singler, Jeremy Kaufman, Eric Winkel, Jeff Smith
MenaceUSA32767 · Hobie 33
Skipper
Michael Deye
Club / port
Ottawa Lake
Class
PHRF: PHRF - B
Crew
Michael Deye
WhiteStarUSA32767 · Beneteau 36s7
Skipper
Rodger Dutton
Club / port
Monroe
Class
PHRF: PHRF - C
Crew
Rodger Dutton
OasisUSA25508 · C&C 121
Skipper
Michael Fishbaugh
Club / port
Huron
Class
PHRF: PHRF - A
Crew
Michael Fishbaugh
BadfishUSA115 · Melges 32
Skipper
Bill & John Bollin
Club / port
Newnan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - A
Crew
Bill & John Bollin
MenaceUSA2294 · J 24
Skipper
Doug & Drew Blackburn
Club / port
Port Clinton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - D
Crew
Doug & Drew Blackburn
QuadrifoglioUSA82 · J 29
Skipper
Philip Dufresne
Club / port
Lakewood
Class
PHRF: PHRF - C
Crew
Philip Dufresne
WhiteCapUSA32402 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Karl Ziegler
Club / port
Huron
Class
PHRF: PHRF - D
Crew
Karl Ziegler
AccipiterUSA40 · F-25c
Skipper
Mike Garam
Club / port
Mentor
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Mike Garam
Southwind SpiritUSA18 · Corsair 28AC
Skipper
Robert kansa
Club / port
Akron
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Robert kansa
Orange WhipUSA2118 · J 24
Skipper
Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert
Club / port
Port Clinton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - D
Crew
Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert
Fall LineUSA144 · J 105
Skipper
Chip Schaffner
Club / port
Avon Lake
Class
PHRF: PHRF - A
Crew
Chip Schaffner
MyiraUSA27014 · Corsair 31
Skipper
Harold Alber
Club / port
Dayton
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Harold Alber
MyasasaurUSA31945 · Hobie 33
Skipper
James/Jayson Miller
Club / port
Toledo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - B
Crew
James/Jayson Miller
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ScoopUSA17801S2 9.1John Schaffner / Tim WillfordPHRF: PHRF - DJohn Schaffner / Tim Willford · Other
WizardUSA3242Evelyn 32The MackaysPHRF: PHRF - BThe Mackays · Other
InfraRedUSA31039KellyBryan HuntleyPHRF: PHRF - DBryan Huntley · Other
blitzkriegUSA32767J 122matthew SchaedlerPHRF: PHRF - Amatthew Schaedler · Other
JumpstartUSA78J 92Bill KellnerPHRF: PHRF - BBill Kellner · Other
Wing JammerUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7William PribePHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerNiame Yapragigur · Headsail Trimmer, Brian Pribe · Main Trimmer, William Pribe · Other
JEB IIIUSA32767Beneteau 40.7Park McRitchiePHRF: PHRF - APark McRitchie · Other
Half NelsonUSA27Nelson MarekWilliam TaylorPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
DiscoverUSA32767Capri 30Matt KernPHRF: PHRF - CCecilia Dietsch · Main Trimmer, Dave Shute · Bow, Isaiah Neeper · Floater, Deena Kern · Other, Weiss Alex · Spinnaker trimmer, Kevin Gormley · Pit, Weiss Matt · Headsail Trimmer, Matt Kern · Other, Tony Hubbard · Other
Big StormUSA70Corsair F-28James FrederickPHRF: MultihullJames Frederick · Other
CRUSHUSA32767F 82RGary HallPHRF: MultihullGary Hall · Other
AlacrityUSA22824Newick Native TriBrian ThorpePHRF: MultihullBrian Thorpe · Skipper, Di Thorpe · Main Trimmer, Dennis Carr · Skipper, Nick Bryan-Brown · Tactician
VivantUSA32767BeneteuAl PawlowskiPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerAl Pawlowski · Other
Orange CrateUSA13662Davis 34Jim DavisPHRF: PHRF - CJim Davis · Other
SquallyUSA256Beneteau First 36.7Dave MeadPHRF: PHRF - ADave Mead · Other
Settle DownUSA178Corsair 760William (Bill) SettlePHRF: MultihullWilliam (Bill) Settle · Other
SolitudeUSA32767C&C 38Eric WinkelPHRF: PHRF - CJohn Bou-Sliman · Mid Bow, Monty Kaufman · Main Trimmer, Kate Kaufman · Mid Mast, Nicole Scozzarella · Bow, Kevin Bracy · Headsail Trimmer, Madeline Henry · Mid Mast, Anne Singler · Mast, Jeremy Kaufman · Tactician, Eric Winkel · Other, Jeff Smith · Headsail Trimmer
MenaceUSA32767Hobie 33Michael DeyePHRF: PHRF - BMichael Deye · Other
WhiteStarUSA32767Beneteau 36s7Rodger DuttonPHRF: PHRF - CRodger Dutton · Other
OasisUSA25508C&C 121Michael FishbaughPHRF: PHRF - AMichael Fishbaugh · Other
BadfishUSA115Melges 32Bill & John BollinPHRF: PHRF - ABill & John Bollin · Other
MenaceUSA2294J 24Doug & Drew BlackburnPHRF: PHRF - DDoug & Drew Blackburn · Other
QuadrifoglioUSA82J 29Philip DufresnePHRF: PHRF - CPhilip Dufresne · Other
WhiteCapUSA32402S2 9.1Karl ZieglerPHRF: PHRF - DKarl Ziegler · Other
AccipiterUSA40F-25cMike GaramPHRF: MultihullMike Garam · Other
Southwind SpiritUSA18Corsair 28ACRobert kansaPHRF: MultihullRobert kansa · Other
Orange WhipUSA2118J 24Mark/Ramon Sprenger/EickertPHRF: PHRF - DMark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert · Other
Fall LineUSA144J 105Chip SchaffnerPHRF: PHRF - AChip Schaffner · Other
MyiraUSA27014Corsair 31Harold AlberPHRF: MultihullHarold Alber · Other
MyasasaurUSA31945Hobie 33James/Jayson MillerPHRF: PHRF - BJames/Jayson Miller · Other