Skip to content

2026 NISF/Norwalk Saturday Series

May 30, 2026 – Sep 2, 2026

13 entries

Celebration (II)USA32767 · Tripp 37
Skipper
Sea Scout Ship 6
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sea Scout Ship 6
CathexisUSA114 · X382
Skipper
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
JanifferjilUSA32458 · Sabre
Skipper
Jane Bergere
Club / port
New York City
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jane Bergere
PeregrinaUSA167 · J 105
Skipper
Ines Purcell
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Ines Purcell
SpeckUSA32767 · J/120
Skipper
William Klein
Club / port
Rowayton
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
William Klein
BrizoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Douglas Kornreich
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Douglas Kornreich
NemOUSA20684 · Tartan 30
Skipper
Peter Anderson
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Peter Anderson
ArbitrageUSA32767 · Hobie
Skipper
Brooks Ritchey
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Brooks Ritchey
CeleritasUSA3340 · Soverel 33-2
Skipper
William Beery
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
William Beery
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Marc Luxemburg
ArbitrageSpinUSA0 · Hobie 33 (Spin)
Skipper
Brooks Ritchey
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Brooks Ritchey
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Chris Fesenmeyer
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Fesenmeyer
NemO -SpinUSA20684 · Unknown
Skipper
Peter Anderson
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Celebration (II)USA32767Tripp 37Sea Scout Ship 6PHRF: Non-SpinnakerSea Scout Ship 6 · Other
CathexisUSA114X382Bryan & Kara SchapperlePHRF: SpinnakerBryan & Kara Schapperle · Boat Captain
JanifferjilUSA32458SabreJane BergerePHRF: Non-SpinnakerJane Bergere · Skipper
PeregrinaUSA167J 105Ines PurcellPHRF: SpinnakerInes Purcell · Helm
SpeckUSA32767J/120William KleinPHRF: SpinnakerWilliam Klein · Boat Captain
BrizoUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Douglas KornreichPHRF: Non-SpinnakerDouglas Kornreich · Skipper
NemOUSA20684Tartan 30Peter AndersonPHRF: Non-SpinnakerPeter Anderson · Captain
ArbitrageUSA32767HobieBrooks RitcheyPHRF: Non-SpinnakerBrooks Ritchey · Helm
CeleritasUSA3340Soverel 33-2William BeeryPHRF: SpinnakerWilliam Beery · Skipper
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: Non-SpinnakerMarc Luxemburg · Captain
ArbitrageSpinUSA0Hobie 33 (Spin)Brooks RitcheyPHRF: SpinnakerBrooks Ritchey · Co-Skipper
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Chris FesenmeyerPHRF: SpinnakerChris Fesenmeyer · Captain
NemO -SpinUSA20684UnknownPeter AndersonPHRF: Spinnaker—