Skip to content

2026 Big Red Racing Series

May 6, 2026 – Sep 26, 2026

38 entries

KadimaUSA0 · Tartan 3500
Skipper
Douglas Wachter
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 4
Crew
Douglas Wachter
Skinny LegsUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36
Skipper
Eric Batts
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 2
Crew
Eric Batts
SpookyUSA0 · J/88
Skipper
Ben Terrien
Club / port
Byron Center
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 2
Crew
Not recorded
Sante'USA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nepstad
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF- Spin 3
Crew
Robert Nepstad
GiuseppeUSA0 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Scott Brandonisio
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Scott Brandonisio, Carl Thorwall
StingrayUSA87 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Tony Lund
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
anthony lund, Curry lund, Benjamin lund, Halix Lund, Bexlie Lund, Raley Lund
Feisty RodentUSA0 · Donovan 26
Skipper
Kasey Nadolsky
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
Kasey Nadolsky
Crazy DiamondUSA367 · Fareast 28R
Skipper
Doug Petter
Club / port
HOLLAND
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 2
Crew
Doug Petter
Wind Walker jrUSA0 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Patrick Walker
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Patrick Walker
‘Ol Blue EyesUSA88 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Peter Schwarz
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
Peter Schwarz
Sufficient ReasonUSA4215 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Mitchell Padnos
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 1
Crew
Not recorded
TicklishUSA32767 · SR33
Skipper
Gordon Julius
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF- Spin 3
Crew
GORDON JULIUS
Eureka!USA1871 · J70
Skipper
John Arendshorst
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 4
Crew
John Arendshorst
Bearly MovinUSA32767 · Dufour 44
Skipper
Tom Jansen
Club / port
Caledonia
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
Michael Walenta, Sean McIntyre, Nathan Uzas, Steve O'niel, Julia Wilkinson, Alan Windsor, Maria Osternik, Tom Jansen, greg deacon, Mike Pekrul, Michael Patterson
SolutionUSA37 · L30
Skipper
Tracy Brand
Club / port
Macatawa
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 2
Crew
Not recorded
ShorthandedUSA32767 · Grand Soleil 44
Skipper
Bob Hughes
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 1
Crew
Bob Hughes
Golden ChildUSA32767 · NM50
Skipper
James Herman
Club / port
Portage
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 1
Crew
Not recorded
GauntletUSA32767 · NM52
Skipper
Bill Westrick
Club / port
Petoskey
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 1
Crew
Bill Westrick
K2USA432 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Jeff Padnos
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Jeff Padnos
Blue JayUSA25517 · C&C 121
Skipper
Paul Smucker
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF- Spin 3
Crew
Paul Smucker
BlondieUSA142 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Angela Dalman / Marie Mell-Colville
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Cherie Kuizema, Marie Mell-Colville, Angela Dalman
MoxieUSA32767 · Islander P 40
Skipper
Laura McCranner
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
Laura McCranner
Smile & WaveUSA538 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Scott Derby
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Scott Derby
Blue ArrowUSA0 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Tim Boak
Club / port
Hudsonville
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Tim Boak
Morning BreezeUSA28 · L 30
Skipper
Michael Norris
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 2
Crew
Not recorded
Crazy HorseUSA32767 · C&C 110
Skipper
Joe Bonadies
Club / port
Macatawa
Class
PHRF: PHRF- Spin 3
Crew
Joe Bonadies
SwiftsureUSA32767 · N/M IOR 50
Skipper
Ronald Ehlert
Club / port
Wyoming
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 1
Crew
Ronald Ehlert
MezcalUSA310 · J/109
Skipper
Andrew Koop
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF- Spin 3
Crew
Not recorded
UtahUSA90 · J111
Skipper
Bradley Faber
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 1
Crew
Not recorded
DefiantUSA0 · Islander
Skipper
Ryan Venhuizen
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
Not recorded
MarauderUSA0 · J29
Skipper
Walter Parker
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 4
Crew
Walter Parker
Red DogUSA0 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Daniel Grabowski
Club / port
East Grand Rapids
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Daniel Grabowski
EncoreUS31837 · S2 10.3
Skipper
Robert Johnson
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
Robert Johnson
RoxyUSA25817 · X Yachts 4.0
Skipper
Don Condit
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF- Spin 3
Crew
Don Condit
Quiet StormUSA0 · Farr 30
Skipper
Eric Bert
Club / port
Zeeland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 2
Crew
Not recorded
De StijlUSA787 · j 80
Skipper
Mark Beckman
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spin 4
Crew
Not recorded
UnderdogUNI196 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Edward Johnson
Club / port
South Haven
Class
One Design: S2 7.9
Crew
Edward Johnson
TalariaUSA73 · Pearson 32
Skipper
Tom Slanec
Club / port
MI - Holland
Class
PHRF: JAM
Crew
Tom Slanec, Rob Sligh, William Pringle, Rick Foote
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
KadimaUSA0Tartan 3500Douglas WachterPHRF: PHRF - Spin 4Douglas Wachter · Skipper
Skinny LegsUSA32767Beneteau First 36Eric BattsPHRF: PHRF - Spin 2Eric Batts · Skipper
SpookyUSA0J/88Ben TerrienPHRF: PHRF - Spin 2—
Sante'USA32767Beneteau 36.7Robert NepstadPHRF: PHRF- Spin 3Robert Nepstad · Owner
GiuseppeUSA0S2 7.9Scott BrandonisioOne Design: S2 7.9Scott Brandonisio · Boat Captain, Carl Thorwall
StingrayUSA87S2 7.9Tony LundPHRF: JAManthony lund · Owner, Curry lund · Other, Benjamin lund · Other, Halix Lund · In the way, Bexlie Lund · Squirrel, Raley Lund · Tactician
Feisty RodentUSA0Donovan 26Kasey NadolskyPHRF: JAMKasey Nadolsky · Boat Captain
Crazy DiamondUSA367Fareast 28RDoug PetterPHRF: PHRF - Spin 2Doug Petter · In the way
Wind Walker jrUSA0S2 7.9Patrick WalkerOne Design: S2 7.9Patrick Walker · Boat Captain
‘Ol Blue EyesUSA88S2 7.9Peter SchwarzPHRF: JAMPeter Schwarz · Captain
Sufficient ReasonUSA4215Club Swan 42Mitchell PadnosPHRF: PHRF - Spin 1—
TicklishUSA32767SR33Gordon JuliusPHRF: PHRF- Spin 3GORDON JULIUS · Captain
Eureka!USA1871J70John ArendshorstPHRF: PHRF - Spin 4John Arendshorst · In the way
Bearly MovinUSA32767Dufour 44Tom JansenPHRF: JAMMichael Walenta, Sean McIntyre · In the way, Nathan Uzas · Bow, Steve O'niel, Julia Wilkinson · Other, Alan Windsor · Bow, Maria Osternik, Tom Jansen · Owner, greg deacon · Switch Flipper, Mike Pekrul, Michael Patterson · Watch Captain
SolutionUSA37L30Tracy BrandPHRF: PHRF - Spin 2—
ShorthandedUSA32767Grand Soleil 44Bob HughesPHRF: PHRF - Spin 1Bob Hughes · Skipper
Golden ChildUSA32767NM50James HermanPHRF: PHRF - Spin 1—
GauntletUSA32767NM52Bill WestrickPHRF: PHRF - Spin 1Bill Westrick · Skipper
K2USA432S2 7.9Jeff PadnosOne Design: S2 7.9Jeff Padnos · Helm
Blue JayUSA25517C&C 121Paul SmuckerPHRF: PHRF- Spin 3Paul Smucker · Owner
BlondieUSA142S2 7.9Angela Dalman / Marie Mell-ColvilleOne Design: S2 7.9Cherie Kuizema · Skipper, Marie Mell-Colville · Owner, Angela Dalman · Co-Skipper
MoxieUSA32767Islander P 40Laura McCrannerPHRF: JAMLaura McCranner · Helm
Smile & WaveUSA538S2 7.9Scott DerbyOne Design: S2 7.9Scott Derby · Skipper
Blue ArrowUSA0S2 7.9Tim BoakOne Design: S2 7.9Tim Boak · Boat Captain
Morning BreezeUSA28L 30Michael NorrisPHRF: PHRF - Spin 2—
Crazy HorseUSA32767C&C 110Joe BonadiesPHRF: PHRF- Spin 3Joe Bonadies · Owner
SwiftsureUSA32767N/M IOR 50Ronald EhlertPHRF: PHRF - Spin 1Ronald Ehlert · Owner
MezcalUSA310J/109Andrew KoopPHRF: PHRF- Spin 3—
UtahUSA90J111Bradley FaberPHRF: PHRF - Spin 1—
DefiantUSA0IslanderRyan VenhuizenPHRF: JAM—
MarauderUSA0J29Walter ParkerPHRF: PHRF - Spin 4Walter Parker · Boat Captain
Red DogUSA0S2 7.9Daniel GrabowskiOne Design: S2 7.9Daniel Grabowski · Skipper
EncoreUS31837S2 10.3Robert JohnsonPHRF: JAMRobert Johnson · Boat Captain
RoxyUSA25817X Yachts 4.0Don ConditPHRF: PHRF- Spin 3Don Condit · Captain
Quiet StormUSA0Farr 30Eric BertPHRF: PHRF - Spin 2—
De StijlUSA787j 80Mark BeckmanPHRF: PHRF - Spin 4—
UnderdogUNI196S2 7.9Edward JohnsonOne Design: S2 7.9Edward Johnson · Pit
TalariaUSA73Pearson 32Tom SlanecPHRF: JAMTom Slanec · Boat Captain, Rob Sligh · Bow, William Pringle · Headsail Trimmer, Rick Foote · Headsail Trimmer