Skip to content

2025 Hind-Hornett Memorial Doublehanded Regatta

May 10, 2025

15 entries

Water LilleyUSA512 · Nonsuch 30
Skipper
Bruce Lilley P. Lilley
Club / port
CSYC · Farmington
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
WindspielUSA2512 · Hunter 23.5
Skipper
Gary Nichols
Club / port
CSYC · Royal Oak
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Gary Nichols, Donald Healy
Solo CupUSA462 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Brian Smith / Steve Tepel
Club / port
Lake Shore Sail Club · St Clair Shores
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Steve Tepel, Brian Smith
HF BoomerangUS25500 · Mull/Gougeon half ton
Skipper
gary Jacoby
Club / port
csyc · Grosse Pointe Farms
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
Lady LuckUSA377 · Tartan Ten
Skipper
Paul Lady
Club / port
CSYC · Grosse Pointe Farms
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
White Water DragonUSA405 · First 40.7
Skipper
Tom White
Club / port
CSYC · Grosse Pointe Farms
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
HolmebrewUSA1029 · Cal 25
Skipper
J. David Holme
Club / port
Bayview Yacht Ckub · Grosse Pointe
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
LimerickUSA15152 · S2 10.3
Skipper
Darrell Cope
Club / port
Crescent sail yacht w · Plymouth
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
ShamrockUSA11166 · C&C 35 MK1
Skipper
Jay Schuch
Club / port
BYC · Chesterfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
GloryUSA502 · Nonsuch 30
Skipper
Robert Wood
Club / port
CSYC · Grosse Pointe
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
Spider cafeUSA32767 · Beneteau
Skipper
Fabio Potenza
Club / port
Crescent Sail Yacht Club · Farmington
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
LegacyUSA28 · J/88
Skipper
Scott Sorbie
Club / port
CSYC · Clinton Township
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
AddendumUSA32767 · C&C 30
Skipper
Darcy Fuller
Club / port
Windsor Yacht Club · Windsor
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Kristyn Hope
Northern SpyNED131 · Dufour 45 E
Skipper
John Steigenga
Club / port
Detroit Yacht Club · Huntington Woods
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
CeilidhUSA50 · Niagara 26
Skipper
Jeff Kepran
Club / port
SPSC · Windsor
Class
PHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Water LilleyUSA512Nonsuch 30Bruce Lilley P. LilleyPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
WindspielUSA2512Hunter 23.5Gary NicholsPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)Gary Nichols · Skipper, Donald Healy · Headsail Trimmer
Solo CupUSA462S2 7.9Brian Smith / Steve TepelPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)Steve Tepel · Co-Skipper, Brian Smith · Co-Skipper
HF BoomerangUS25500Mull/Gougeon half tongary JacobyPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
Lady LuckUSA377Tartan TenPaul LadyPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
White Water DragonUSA405First 40.7Tom WhitePHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
HolmebrewUSA1029Cal 25J. David HolmePHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
LimerickUSA15152S2 10.3Darrell CopePHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
ShamrockUSA11166C&C 35 MK1Jay SchuchPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
GloryUSA502Nonsuch 30Robert WoodPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
Spider cafeUSA32767BeneteauFabio PotenzaPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
LegacyUSA28J/88Scott SorbiePHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
AddendumUSA32767C&C 30Darcy FullerPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)Kristyn Hope · Helm
Northern SpyNED131Dufour 45 EJohn SteigengaPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—
CeilidhUSA50Niagara 26Jeff KepranPHRF: PHRF (Spinnaker)—