Skip to content

2025 Lake Erie Interclub Cruise - 67th Anniversary

Jun 28, 2025 – Jul 2, 2025

37 entries

RavenUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Dave Heitzenrater
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 1
Crew
Not recorded
JustifiedUSA240 · J/109
Skipper
Russ Thompson
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 1
Crew
Not recorded
Ketch Me KnotUSA32767 · Hughes 40
Skipper
William Bredenberg
Club / port
Great Valley
Class
PHRF: Racing 4
Crew
Not recorded
ENTRADAUSA32767 · Tripp 56
Skipper
William Coleman
Club / port
FAIRVIEW
Class
PHRF: Racing 1
Crew
Not recorded
StarLiteUSA0 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Aaron Puntriano
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 2
Crew
Danny Kelsey, Thomas Spagel, Jim Thompson, Taylor Denny, Jamie Skibicki, Cayce McWilliams, Darren Moscato, Aaron Puntriano
AuroraUSA656 · J105
Skipper
Sara Creenan
Club / port
Williamsville
Class
PHRF: Racing 2
Crew
Jackie Mazzone, Joseph Bielinski, Jennifer Klock, Sara Creenan, Michael Scheid
NyanzaUSA32767 · Hinckley 42SW
Skipper
James McBrier
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 3
Crew
Not recorded
AElektraCAN32767 · C&C 38 Mk3
Skipper
Peter Inman
Club / port
Welland
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
SHAIBU IVUSA2810 · NONSUCH 30
Skipper
Hadley Jackson
Club / port
Port Dover
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Hadley Jackson
Sturdy GirlUSA38 · Catalina Morgan 45 CC
Skipper
James Kondziela
Club / port
Snyder
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
ChainringUSA29 · J 99
Skipper
Eric Saenger
Club / port
Clarence
Class
PHRF: Racing 2
Crew
Not recorded
Blue HeronUSA5254 · Tartan 41
Skipper
norris glass
Club / port
eden
Class
PHRF: Racing 3
Crew
Not recorded
MuseUSA12087 · J 120
Skipper
Michael Hammel
Club / port
Fairview
Class
PHRF: Racing 1
Crew
Not recorded
PAGANUSA15296 · J/29 MHIB
Skipper
Alex Miller
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 3
Crew
Not recorded
II WindWardUNI485 · Cal 33-2
Skipper
Jim Ward
Club / port
DEPEW
Class
PHRF: Racing 4
Crew
Not recorded
Second ChanceUSA301 · Beneteau Oceanis 30.1
Skipper
Robert Miller
Club / port
East Amherst
Class
PHRF: Racing 4
Crew
Not recorded
LoggerheadUSA13 · Tartan Ten
Skipper
Jon Tushak
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
ZOARUSA227 · C&C 34
Skipper
Mark Stoddard
Club / port
Springville
Class
PHRF: Racing 4
Crew
Not recorded
AriesUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Glenn Craig
Club / port
Lakewood
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Jenn Sharpless
AltairUSA0 · Rhodes 29
Skipper
Jeffrey Nagle
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 4
Crew
Not recorded
J-BellesUSA145 · J/42
Skipper
Charla Haller
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Mad MaxUSA122 · Laser 28
Skipper
Chris Ham
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: Racing 3
Crew
Not recorded
GraffitiUSA3936 · J 24
Skipper
Patrick Huntley
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 4
Crew
Not recorded
SequenceCAN32767 · J 30
Skipper
Brad Smith
Club / port
Brantford
Class
PHRF: Racing 4
Crew
Not recorded
Wolf PackUSA0 · J/88
Skipper
Matthew Wolford
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 2
Crew
Not recorded
PegasusCAN32767 · C&C 34+
Skipper
James Sherk
Club / port
Port Colborne
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
OutlawUSA32767 · Beneteau 10R
Skipper
Michael Mashyna
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 2
Crew
Not recorded
Sea of DreamsUSA149 · S2 9.2
Skipper
Mark Squizzato
Club / port
Simcoe
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Sledge HammerUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Tom Lewin
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: Racing 1
Crew
Tom Lewin, Anderson Osinski, Ken Bienko, Mike Bowley, James Lanz, Caitlyn Barry, Doug Bienko, Tommy Lewin
PromiseCDN3345 · CS33
Skipper
Peter Murray
Club / port
Caledonia
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
AttackUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Matt Niemic Jack Gordon
Club / port
Siesta Key
Class
PHRF: Racing 1
Crew
Michael Squeglia, Zakary Ekstrom, Scott Barbato, Cutter Niemic, Matt Niemic, Mallory Kwiatkowski, Jack Gordon
MANANAUSA421 · CATAMARAN
Skipper
David Block
Club / port
Fredonia
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
MoonbeamUSA1263 · Catalina 34
Skipper
Allan Belovarac
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Cruising
Crew
John Beck, Nadine Belovarac, Allan Belovarac
Sheets & GigglesCAN1326 · J 80
Skipper
John Vallee
Club / port
Simcoe
Class
PHRF: Racing 3
Crew
Scott Persall, Eric Christensen, John Vallee, Steven Shaw
Taz3USA25477 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Peter Lund
Club / port
Erie
Class
PHRF: Racing 1
Crew
David Warner, Shawn Phelps, Timothy Weibel, anthony farrar, Peter Lund, Bill Lasher, Brian Lasher, Mark Bloomstine, Tatiana Bogatova
99 ProblemsUSA104 · J99
Skipper
Brad Bellotte
Club / port
Erie PA 16505
Class
PHRF: Racing 2
Crew
Not recorded
IntuitionUSA808 · C&C 34+ WK
Skipper
Clark Trow
Club / port
East Amherst
Class
PHRF: Racing 3
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
RavenUSA32767Schock 35Dave HeitzenraterPHRF: Racing 1—
JustifiedUSA240J/109Russ ThompsonPHRF: Racing 1—
Ketch Me KnotUSA32767Hughes 40William BredenbergPHRF: Racing 4—
ENTRADAUSA32767Tripp 56William ColemanPHRF: Racing 1—
StarLiteUSA0Soverel 33Aaron PuntrianoPHRF: Racing 2Danny Kelsey · Pit, Thomas Spagel · Bow, Jim Thompson · Floater, Taylor Denny · Spinnaker trimmer, Jamie Skibicki, Cayce McWilliams · Cat 3 Cooler Jockey, Darren Moscato · Mid Mast, Aaron Puntriano
AuroraUSA656J105Sara CreenanPHRF: Racing 2Jackie Mazzone · Bow, Joseph Bielinski · Main Trimmer, Jennifer Klock · Helm, Sara Creenan · Pit, Michael Scheid · Bow
NyanzaUSA32767Hinckley 42SWJames McBrierPHRF: Racing 3—
AElektraCAN32767C&C 38 Mk3Peter InmanPHRF: Cruising—
SHAIBU IVUSA2810NONSUCH 30Hadley JacksonPHRF: CruisingHadley Jackson · Skipper
Sturdy GirlUSA38Catalina Morgan 45 CCJames KondzielaPHRF: Cruising—
ChainringUSA29J 99Eric SaengerPHRF: Racing 2—
Blue HeronUSA5254Tartan 41norris glassPHRF: Racing 3—
MuseUSA12087J 120Michael HammelPHRF: Racing 1—
PAGANUSA15296J/29 MHIBAlex MillerPHRF: Racing 3—
II WindWardUNI485Cal 33-2Jim WardPHRF: Racing 4—
Second ChanceUSA301Beneteau Oceanis 30.1Robert MillerPHRF: Racing 4—
LoggerheadUSA13Tartan TenJon TushakPHRF: Cruising—
ZOARUSA227C&C 34Mark StoddardPHRF: Racing 4—
AriesUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Glenn CraigPHRF: CruisingJenn Sharpless
AltairUSA0Rhodes 29Jeffrey NaglePHRF: Racing 4—
J-BellesUSA145J/42Charla HallerPHRF: Cruising—
Mad MaxUSA122Laser 28Chris HamPHRF: Racing 3—
GraffitiUSA3936J 24Patrick HuntleyPHRF: Racing 4—
SequenceCAN32767J 30Brad SmithPHRF: Racing 4—
Wolf PackUSA0J/88Matthew WolfordPHRF: Racing 2—
PegasusCAN32767C&C 34+James SherkPHRF: Cruising—
OutlawUSA32767Beneteau 10RMichael MashynaPHRF: Racing 2—
Sea of DreamsUSA149S2 9.2Mark SquizzatoPHRF: Cruising—
Sledge HammerUSA32767J 120Tom LewinPHRF: Racing 1Tom Lewin · Helm, Anderson Osinski · Other, Ken Bienko · Pro Bowler, Mike Bowley · Foil Trimmer, James Lanz · Staysail trimmer, Caitlyn Barry · Bow, Doug Bienko · Navigator, Tommy Lewin · Tactician
PromiseCDN3345CS33Peter MurrayPHRF: Cruising—
AttackUSA32767J 109Matt Niemic Jack GordonPHRF: Racing 1Michael Squeglia, Zakary Ekstrom · In the way, Scott Barbato · Other, Cutter Niemic · Helm, Matt Niemic · Owner, Mallory Kwiatkowski, Jack Gordon · Other
MANANAUSA421CATAMARANDavid BlockPHRF: Cruising—
MoonbeamUSA1263Catalina 34Allan BelovaracPHRF: CruisingJohn Beck · Tactician, Nadine Belovarac · Main Trimmer, Allan Belovarac · Other
Sheets & GigglesCAN1326J 80John ValleePHRF: Racing 3Scott Persall · Other, Eric Christensen · In the way, John Vallee · In the way, Steven Shaw · Pit
Taz3USA25477Beneteau 40.7Peter LundPHRF: Racing 1David Warner · Other, Shawn Phelps · Spinnaker trimmer, Timothy Weibel · Pit, anthony farrar · Floater, Peter Lund · Other, Bill Lasher · Tactician, Brian Lasher · Mid Mast, Mark Bloomstine · In the way, Tatiana Bogatova · Mid Mast
99 ProblemsUSA104J99Brad BellottePHRF: Racing 2—
IntuitionUSA808C&C 34+ WKClark TrowPHRF: Racing 3—