Skip to content

2018 Norwalk Saturday Series

May 26, 2018 – Jul 29, 2018

20 entries

PhoenixUSA23648 · C&C 34
Skipper
Robert Lussi
Club / port
Pound Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Lussi
Seastar11USA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Eric Nietsch
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Eric Nietsch
Jack RabbitUSA32616 · Ranger 23
Skipper
Owen Mehle
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Owen Mehle
TartarugaUSA32767 · Jeanneau 409
Skipper
David Messenger
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
David Messenger
FlyerUSA65 · J 28
Skipper
Bruce Hart
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Bruce Hart
TalariaUSA32767 · Sabre
Skipper
Kara Schapperle
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Kara Schapperle
Celebration (II)USA32767 · Tripp 37
Skipper
Sea Scout Ship 6
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sea Scout Ship 6
LUCIDAUSA164 · J 27
Skipper
Barry Purcell
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Barry Purcell
MariahUSA3972 · C&C 35
Skipper
John Stomber
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
John Stomber
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Marc Luxemburg
Après SkiUSA405 · Hunter 40.5 sd
Skipper
Andrew Dinitz
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Andrew Dinitz
JanifferjilUSA32458 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Jane Bergere
Club / port
NYC
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Jane Bergere
Mother GooseUSA1080 · Endeavour 37
Skipper
Barry Bosworth
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Walt Graham, Barry Bosworth, Dean Fino, Karen Lexow, Jed Bosworth, Mireli Fino, Judy Bosworth, Jane Graham
TenacityUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
Samuel Fuller
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Samuel Fuller
ALLIAMUSA186 · Alerion 28
Skipper
Lloyd Novick
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Lloyd Novick
IrisUSA25567 · Sabre 426
Skipper
Lee Backus
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Lee Backus
Participant IIUSA39 · J 97
Skipper
G. John Krediet
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
G. John Krediet
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Chris Fesenmeyer
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Fesenmeyer
Voidoid VUSA32767 · CTM 33
Skipper
David Blagden
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
David Blagden
ArchangelUSA32767 · J 33
Skipper
Hamilcar diCarlo
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Hamilcar diCarlo
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
PhoenixUSA23648C&C 34Robert LussiPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRobert Lussi · Other
Seastar11USA32767J 109Eric NietschPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerEric Nietsch · Other
Jack RabbitUSA32616Ranger 23Owen MehlePHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerOwen Mehle · Other
TartarugaUSA32767Jeanneau 409David MessengerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerDavid Messenger · Other
FlyerUSA65J 28Bruce HartPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBruce Hart · Other
TalariaUSA32767SabreKara SchapperlePHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerKara Schapperle · Other
Celebration (II)USA32767Tripp 37Sea Scout Ship 6PHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerSea Scout Ship 6 · Other
LUCIDAUSA164J 27Barry PurcellPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBarry Purcell · Other
MariahUSA3972C&C 35John StomberPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJohn Stomber · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMarc Luxemburg · Other
Après SkiUSA405Hunter 40.5 sdAndrew DinitzPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerAndrew Dinitz · Other
JanifferjilUSA32458Sabre 34Jane BergerePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerJane Bergere · Other
Mother GooseUSA1080Endeavour 37Barry BosworthPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerWalt Graham · Other, Barry Bosworth · Other, Dean Fino · Other, Karen Lexow · Other, Jed Bosworth · Other, Mireli Fino · Other, Judy Bosworth · Co-Skipper, Jane Graham · Other
TenacityUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7Samuel FullerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerSamuel Fuller · Other
ALLIAMUSA186Alerion 28Lloyd NovickPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLloyd Novick · Other
IrisUSA25567Sabre 426Lee BackusPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLee Backus · Other
Participant IIUSA39J 97G. John KredietPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerG. John Krediet · Other
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Chris FesenmeyerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChris Fesenmeyer · Other
Voidoid VUSA32767CTM 33David BlagdenPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerDavid Blagden · Other
ArchangelUSA32767J 33Hamilcar diCarloPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerHamilcar diCarlo · Other