Skip to content

2018 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA

Jun 29, 2018 – Jul 1, 2018

65 entries

RenegadeUSA26 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Papoutsis
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Thomas Papoutsis
JahaziUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Frank Giampoli
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Frank Giampoli
RetentionUSA410 · LS 10
Skipper
Mark Croll
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Mark Croll
ObsessionUSA32767 · Endeavour
Skipper
Matthew Nurre
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Anthony Marten, Stephanie Nurre, Joseph Neverauskas, Clark Patterson, Matthew Nurre
PhantomUSA243 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Schwarzbach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Peter Schwarzbach
JamboUSA238 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Joe and Cindy Marciniak
Club / port
Naperville
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Joe and Cindy Marciniak
Dire WolfUSA32767 · 1d35 Turbo
Skipper
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek
Club / port
Plainfield
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek
XuberanceUSA32767 · XP44
Skipper
Jeff Barton
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Jeff Barton
Kuttys ArkUSA6710 · Pearson 36
Skipper
Joseph McGinnis / Morrissey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
JOSEPH MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY
Free AgentUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Miles DePaepe
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Maggie Zeman, Hubert Cartier, Miles DePaepe, Kevin Bosman, Cindy Sommerfeld, Hans De Schaaf
Endless SummerUSA32767 · Hunter Legend
Skipper
Scott Lutzow
Club / port
LaGrange
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Scott Lutzow
MichelaUSA32767 · C&C 37
Skipper
Miguel Gambetta
Club / port
Chesterton
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Miguel Gambetta
FantomeUSA6949 · Morgan 36T
Skipper
Deirdre Martin
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Deirdre Martin
Painkiller 4USA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Alice Martin
MASKWAUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donal Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Donal Waller
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · MUMM 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Not recorded
InfinityUSA16676 · Islander 37
Skipper
Jim Grant
Club / port
Culver
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Jim Grant
MomentusUSA24 · J 111
Skipper
Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi
Pommes FritesUSA32767 · Jeanneau 49DS
Skipper
Michael Evans
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Michael Evans
BadgeUSA32767 · Beneteau first 40
Skipper
Daniel Koules
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Daniel Koules
Cherry BombUSA32767 · Jeanneau 45.2
Skipper
Mark Birringer
Club / port
Miami Beach
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Montana Birringer, katie tinder, bob mckeen, Billy Quaranto, claudia aisenberg, Jerry Gurthet, Mark Birringer
IMPUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Blair Jones
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Blair Jones, Cristina Petrea, Adam Collins, Anna Milleker, Bill Milleker, Maya Teleki, Silviu Petrea
Split DecisionUSA82 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Nick Norris
Club / port
Elmwood Park
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Mark Norris, Mitch Wywiorski, Andrew Appel, Nick Norris, Jenna Glasscock, Janet Baxter, Caitlin Gaske
Erizo de MarUSA101 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jamie Downing, Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich, Krzysztof Siuta, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz, malgorzata stopka
Jing BangUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
David Finlay
Club / port
Naperville
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Hannah Weaver, Steve Holz, David Finlay, Hannah Goblirsch, Luke LeCoche, Cindy Boynton, Blane Boynton
Cheap ThrillUSA32319 · T-10
Skipper
Nancy & Tim Snyder
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Nancy & Tim Snyder
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jason Veatch
Club / port
Clarendon Hills
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jason Veatch
PandoraUSA32767 · Swan 46
Skipper
Hank Graziano
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Hank Graziano
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Robert Smetters
Turning PointGER1979 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
David Hardy
Club / port
Mishawaka
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
David Hardy
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Steven Fink
GeronimoUSA32767 · C&C SR33
Skipper
Herb Philbrick
Club / port
Chesterton
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Herb Philbrick
HiwasseeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Ian Fisher
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Ian Fisher
Flying Spaghetti MonsterUSA32756 · J 35
Skipper
Mitchell Weisman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Mitchell Weisman
ImediUSA32767 · TP 52
Skipper
Linc Yates
Club / port
Zion
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
Linc Yates
Das BootUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Jay Muller
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Jay Muller
WinnebagoUSA26300 · LS 10
Skipper
Tim Rathbun
Club / port
Joliet
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Tim Rathbun
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
New Lenox
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Brian Kaczor
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Water WorksUSA26302 · T-10
Skipper
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
Eagles WingsUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
John Gottwald
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
John Gottwald
Mazal TovUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Arne Fliflet
Club / port
Champaign
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Nathan Chamberlin, Shashwat Adhikari, Dave Taylor, Arne Fliflet, Billie Miranda, Gary Mogilner, Igor Nartov
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Eric Oesterle
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
team defiance smirl
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
team defiance smirl
FOGUSA26219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Greg Rasmussen
Club / port
Geneva
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Greg Rasmussen
TruantUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Walter and Holly Kawula
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Walter and Holly Kawula
ProvidenceUSA6649 · Ericson
Skipper
Jerry & Greg Miarecki
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 4
Crew
Greg Miarecki
AxolotlUSA32767 · J 112e
Skipper
Water Monster, LLC
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
** Water Monster, LLC
SpankerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
Mary GailUSA112 · J 112e
Skipper
Benjamin Lumpkin
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Benjamin Lumpkin
SKYEUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 46
Skipper
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
Club / port
La Grange
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
MeatUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kennalley, Val Smith
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
YE YI, Val Smith, Brian Kennalley
PericoUSA32767 · Sabre 402
Skipper
Ryan Johnson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Eric Schoefernacker, Paul Hermanson, Dick Pugh, Ryan Johnson, Mike Korbel, Stuart Friedman, Mike Wolf, Erik Zamudio, Jemima Korbel, Brett Larson
Maggie MaeUSA262 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Wright
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Lee Petersen, Richard Gadzala, Dina Howell, Carl Arentzen, Cristina Cordero, Peter Wright, Simon Mc Grotty, Basil Souder
Lighten UpUSA32767 · Beneteau Oceanis 43
Skipper
Charles Goodbar
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Marianne Davis, Lynda Stephens, Lia Bosma, John Russell, Mark Swiderski, Charles Goodbar
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Katie Goldman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Katie Goldman
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
Pura VidaUSA112 · J 111
Skipper
John Kalanik
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
John Kalanik
JasonUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Ed Cohen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2
Crew
Ed Cohen
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: T TEN
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
WiredUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
Club / port
Park RIdge
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
TroubadourUSA10 · Dehler 39
Skipper
LAWRENCE WILHELM
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
LAWRENCE WILHELM, Caroline Wilhelm, Felicia Wilhelm, David Salk, Robert Daboub, Adele Wilhelm
FearlessUSA32767 · Jeanneau 439
Skipper
Russ Salzman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 3
Crew
Russ Salzman
VayuUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ron Buzil
Club / port
Evanston
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Wojtek Wolantkowski, Margaret Johnson, Colin Mackintosh, James Judge, Melanie Gainer, Robin Munden, Mike Klich, Ron Buzil, Derek Schlax, Kat Blackburn, HANNAH GREEN
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
RenegadeUSA26J 133Thomas PapoutsisPHRF: LMPHRF 2Thomas Papoutsis · Other
JahaziUSA32767J 120Frank GiampoliPHRF: LMPHRF 2Frank Giampoli · Other
RetentionUSA410LS 10Mark CrollOne Design: T TENMark Croll · Other
ObsessionUSA32767EndeavourMatthew NurrePHRF: LMPHRF 4Anthony Marten · Other, Stephanie Nurre · Pit, Joseph Neverauskas · Helm, Clark Patterson · Mast, Matthew Nurre · Other
PhantomUSA243J 105Peter SchwarzbachPHRF: LMPHRF 3Peter Schwarzbach · Other
JamboUSA238Beneteau First 36.7Joe and Cindy MarciniakOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Joe and Cindy Marciniak · Other
Dire WolfUSA327671d35 TurboJeffrey (Dewey) JanicekPHRF: LMPHRF 2Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek · Other
XuberanceUSA32767XP44Jeff BartonPHRF: LMPHRF 2Jeff Barton · Other
Kuttys ArkUSA6710Pearson 36Joseph McGinnis / MorrisseyPHRF: LMPHRF 4JOSEPH MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY · Other
Free AgentUSA32767Schock 35Miles DePaepePHRF: LMPHRF 3Maggie Zeman · Other, Hubert Cartier · Bow, Miles DePaepe · Other, Kevin Bosman · Main Trimmer, Cindy Sommerfeld · Headsail Trimmer, Hans De Schaaf · Bow
Endless SummerUSA32767Hunter LegendScott LutzowPHRF: LMPHRF 4Scott Lutzow · Skipper
MichelaUSA32767C&C 37Miguel GambettaPHRF: LMPHRF 3Miguel Gambetta · Other
FantomeUSA6949Morgan 36TDeirdre MartinPHRF: LMPHRF 4Deirdre Martin · Other
Painkiller 4USA32767Sydney 38Alice MartinPHRF: LMPHRF 2Alice Martin · Other
MASKWAUSA11508C&C 115Donal WallerPHRF: LMPHRF 3Donal Waller · Other
Sirocco VIUSA32767MUMM 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoPHRF: LMPHRF 2—
InfinityUSA16676Islander 37Jim GrantPHRF: LMPHRF 4Jim Grant · Other
MomentusUSA24J 111Kevin Saedi & Raman YousefiPHRF: LMPHRF 2Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi · Skipper
Pommes FritesUSA32767Jeanneau 49DSMichael EvansPHRF: LMPHRF 3Michael Evans · Other
BadgeUSA32767Beneteau first 40Daniel KoulesPHRF: LMPHRF 2Daniel Koules · Other
Cherry BombUSA32767Jeanneau 45.2Mark BirringerPHRF: LMPHRF 3Montana Birringer · Other, katie tinder · Main Trimmer, bob mckeen · Helm, Billy Quaranto · Bow, claudia aisenberg · Floater, Jerry Gurthet · Nav/Tac, Mark Birringer · Other
IMPUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Blair JonesOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Blair Jones · Owner, Cristina Petrea · Bow, Adam Collins · Bow, Anna Milleker · Pit Assist, Bill Milleker · Main Trimmer, Maya Teleki · Pit, Silviu Petrea · Floater
Split DecisionUSA82Beneteau First 36.7Nick NorrisOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Mark Norris · Tactician, Mitch Wywiorski · Pit, Andrew Appel · Bow, Nick Norris · Skipper, Jenna Glasscock · Spinnaker trimmer, Janet Baxter · Other, Caitlin Gaske · Other
Erizo de MarUSA101Beneteau First 36.7Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar EmmerichOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Jamie Downing · Tactician, Antoni Czupryna · Co-Skipper, Waldemar Emmerich · Co-Skipper, Krzysztof Siuta · Other, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz · Spinnaker trimmer, malgorzata stopka · Pit
Jing BangUSA411LS 10David FinlayOne Design: T TENHannah Weaver · Other, Steve Holz · Bow, David Finlay · Skipper, Hannah Goblirsch · Other, Luke LeCoche · Spinnaker trimmer, Cindy Boynton · Headsail Trimmer, Blane Boynton · Main Trimmer
Cheap ThrillUSA32319T-10Nancy & Tim SnyderOne Design: T TENNancy & Tim Snyder · Other
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jason VeatchOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Jason Veatch · Other
PandoraUSA32767Swan 46Hank GrazianoPHRF: LMPHRF 3Hank Graziano · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: LMPHRF 3Robert Smetters · Other
Turning PointGER1979Beneteau First 40.7David HardyOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7David Hardy · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkOne Design: T TENSteven Fink · Other
GeronimoUSA32767C&C SR33Herb PhilbrickPHRF: LMPHRF 3Herb Philbrick · Other
HiwasseeUSA32767Farr 395Ian FisherPHRF: LMPHRF 2Ian Fisher · Other
Flying Spaghetti MonsterUSA32756J 35Mitchell WeismanPHRF: LMPHRF 3Mitchell Weisman · Other
ImediUSA32767TP 52Linc YatesPHRF: LMPHRF 1Linc Yates · Other
Das BootUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Jay MullerOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Jay Muller · Other
WinnebagoUSA26300LS 10Tim RathbunOne Design: T TENTim Rathbun · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorOne Design: T TENBrian Kaczor · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: LMPHRF 2Shawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
Water WorksUSA26302T-10Rick & Mary Ann LillieOne Design: T TENRick & Mary Ann Lillie · Other
Eagles WingsUSA32767Farr 40John GottwaldPHRF: LMPHRF 1John Gottwald · Other
Mazal TovUSA32767J 120Arne FlifletPHRF: LMPHRF 2Nathan Chamberlin · Other, Shashwat Adhikari · Bow, Dave Taylor · Other, Arne Fliflet · Skipper, Billie Miranda · Other, Gary Mogilner · Floater, Igor Nartov · Main Trimmer
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterlePHRF: LMPHRF 2Eric Oesterle · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66team defiance smirlPHRF: LMPHRF 1team defiance smirl · Other
FOGUSA26219Beneteau First 36.7Greg RasmussenOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Greg Rasmussen · Other
TruantUSA32767S2 9.1Walter and Holly KawulaPHRF: LMPHRF 4Walter and Holly Kawula · Other
ProvidenceUSA6649EricsonJerry & Greg MiareckiPHRF: LMPHRF 4Greg Miarecki · Other
AxolotlUSA32767J 112eWater Monster, LLCPHRF: LMPHRF 2** Water Monster, LLC · Other
SpankerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Boyd Rice / Rollin PierceOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce · Owner
Mary GailUSA112J 112eBenjamin LumpkinPHRF: LMPHRF 3Benjamin Lumpkin · Other
SKYEUSA32767Nelson Marek 46Jeff & Jane HoswellPHRF: LMPHRF 1Jeff & Jane Hoswell · Other
MeatUSA32767T-10Brian Kennalley, Val SmithOne Design: T TENYE YI · Medic/Doctor, Val Smith · Other, Brian Kennalley · Other
PericoUSA32767Sabre 402Ryan JohnsonPHRF: LMPHRF 3Eric Schoefernacker · Headsail Trimmer, Paul Hermanson · Bow, Dick Pugh · Main Trimmer, Ryan Johnson · Skipper, Mike Korbel · Spinnaker trimmer, Stuart Friedman · Watch Captain, Mike Wolf · Floater, Erik Zamudio · Headsail Trimmer, Jemima Korbel · Floater, Brett Larson · Tactician
Maggie MaeUSA262Beneteau First 36.7Peter WrightOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Lee Petersen · Other, Richard Gadzala · Offside trimmer, Dina Howell · Mast, Carl Arentzen · Navigator, Cristina Cordero · Spinnaker trimmer, Peter Wright · Other, Simon Mc Grotty · Other, Basil Souder · Headsail Trimmer
Lighten UpUSA32767Beneteau Oceanis 43Charles GoodbarPHRF: LMPHRF 3Marianne Davis · Other, Lynda Stephens · Floater, Lia Bosma · Headsail Trimmer, John Russell · Runners, Mark Swiderski · Bow, Charles Goodbar · Other
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Katie GoldmanOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Katie Goldman · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: LMPHRF 1Arunas Kubelskas · Other
Pura VidaUSA112J 111John KalanikPHRF: LMPHRF 2John Kalanik · Other
JasonUSA32767Farr 395Ed CohenPHRF: LMPHRF 2Ed Cohen · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkeOne Design: T TENMichael & Felicia Platzke · Other
WiredUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck NortonOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton · Other
TroubadourUSA10Dehler 39LAWRENCE WILHELMPHRF: LMPHRF 3LAWRENCE WILHELM · Other, Caroline Wilhelm · Watch Captain, Felicia Wilhelm · Other, David Salk · Floater, Robert Daboub · Other, Adele Wilhelm · Other
FearlessUSA32767Jeanneau 439Russ SalzmanPHRF: LMPHRF 3Russ Salzman · Other
VayuUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Ron BuzilOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Wojtek Wolantkowski · Headsail Trimmer, Margaret Johnson · Spinnaker trimmer, Colin Mackintosh · Other, James Judge · Spinnaker trimmer, Melanie Gainer · Other, Robin Munden · Nav/Tac, Mike Klich · Mast, Ron Buzil · Other, Derek Schlax · Other, Kat Blackburn · Other, HANNAH GREEN · Bow